Faculty & Staff Directory

Search

Type below to search:

Name
Department
Location
Email
Alqi Angjeli
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Alicerene Gumbs
Nursing
Allison Audet
University Assistant
School of Arts & Sciences
Emma Hart Willard 305
860-832-2602
Helen Abadiano
Professor
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 209
860-832-2180
Fatemeh Abdollahzadeh
Professor
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2714
Mohammed Abdullah
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Lubna Abdulrahman
Mathematical Sciences
Farough Abed
Professor
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 331
860-832-2139
Hazza Abu Rabia
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-2875
Adam Burns
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 303
860-832-2795
Amy Catlin
Nursing
Andrew Christ
Athletics
Alberto Cifuentes
LibraryTechnicalAssistant
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-3402
Alberto Cordero
Athletics
Arnold Corpus
TelecomDispatcher
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Stephen Adair
Professor
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 3170600
860-832-2979
Abigail Adams
Professor
Anthropology
Social Sciences Hall 4160100
860-832-2616
Don Adams
Professor
Philosophy
Marcus White 308
860-832-2920
AnnMarie DiLoreto
Nursing
Delia Adorno
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Amy Gagnon
Assistant Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2155
Angela Gulielmetti
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-2875
Janice Ahearn
Administrative Assistant
Institutional Advancement
Lawrence J. Davidson 106
860-832-1765
Adam Jenkins
Athletics
Andrea June
Assistant Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 221
860-832-3105
Ben Akin
Campus Architect
Facilities
East Hall 201
860-832-2311
Alasia Griebel
Athletics
Michelle Albert
Nursing
Chad Albert
Server Support Specialist
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1260000
860-832-0046
Patricia Albert
University Assistant
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 117
860-832-2245
Mike Alewitz
Associate Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center 028
860-832-2359
Samuel Alexander
Assistant XC & Track Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3035
Christine Alexandre
Instructional Tech Sys Admin
Information Technology
Marcus White Computer Lab
860-832-2174
Jean Alicandro
Director of Residence Life
Residence Life
Mildred Barrows 120
860-832-1664
Alicia Bray
Assistant Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 353
(860)832-1651
Mahdy Allam
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2930
Brigid Allen
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Nidal Al-Masoud
Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350700
860-832-1825
Jody Altenhof
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
Maria Alvarez
Associate Registrar
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 117
860-832-2240
Margaret Amara
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Steven Ambrosini
Lecturer
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2864
Wayne Mamed
Student Center
Amy Kullgren
Director of Client Services
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 0190000
860-832-1719
Amy Prescher
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center
860-832-2620
Clifford Anderson
Associate Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2121300
860-832-1849
June Anderson
Administrative Assistant
Psychological Science
Marcus White 211
860-832-3100
Roderick Anderson
Lecturer
Center for International Education
Frank J. DiLoreto
860-832-2610
Carrie Andreoletti
Associate Professor
Psychological Science
Henry Barnard 100500
860-832-1646
Andria Fraser
Lecturer
Economics
Maria Sanford 304
860-832-2725
Angela Baumann
Lecturer
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1815
Raymond Angelo
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Announce Announce
Information Technology
Michael Ansarra
Sr. Assoc. Athletics Director
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 0290200
860-832-3072
Anthony Martinez
SU-Assistant
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-1920
Marian Anton
Assistant Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 125
860-832-1941
Carl Antonucci
Director of Library Services
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2099
Anurag Rimzhim
Assistant Professor
Psychological Sciences
Marcus White 217
860-832-3273
April Palombizio
APRN
Health Services
Marcus White Annex
860-832-1931
Laurie Aparo
Voice Systems Specialist
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 0190000
860-832-2550
Diane Aquino
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
Ghelawdewos Araia
Lecturer
Center for International Education
Frank J. DiLoreto 110
860-832-2040
Katherine Arasimowicz
Lead Mail Handler
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2528
James Archambeault
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
James Arena
Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 431
860-832-2680
Arksone Anachack
University Assistant
Information Technology
Marcus White Annex 100
860-832-1729
Frederick Armour
Auditors
Stephen Armstrong
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Adrian Wood
Educational Leadership
Anita Sankar
Counseling & Family Therapy
Iris Astacio
Secretary 2
Nursing
Henry Barnard 3240000
860-832-0032
ASWebMaster ASWebMaster
School of Arts & Sciences
Sarah Atkinson
Secretary 2 (P-T)
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 2210000
860-832-2154
Aubrey Lewis
SU-Assistant
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 034
860-832-1731
Carol Shaw Austad
Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 222
860-832-3101
Austin Legenos
Special Assistant to the President
Robert Austin
Facilities
Aram Ayalon
Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 269
860-832-2135
Oluwatoyin Ayeni
AssocDir/IntlStudent&SchlrSvcs
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard 123
860-832-2052
Barry Hammons
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Becki Louys
Lecturer
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-2690
William Baccaro
Reemployed Retiree
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Elihu Burritt Library 001012
860-832-1923
Richard Bachoo
Chief Administrative Offi
Administrative Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 201
860-832-1776
Ramon Baez
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Stephanie Bahramian
Lecturer
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard 138
860-832-3376
Marie Baker
English
John Balducci
QCW(Carpy)
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2300
Stephen Balkaran
Lecturer
Philosophy
Marcus White 318
860-832-2528
Karlene Ball
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Bill Ball
Head Women's Swmg&Diving Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3073
Kathleen Bantley
Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 20804
860-832-3142
Catherine Baratta
Associate Professor
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3240700
860-832-3016
Shirami Barcelo
ConnCAP Site Coord. (Mid.Sch.)
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-1909
Linsey Bareisa
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2740
David Barlar
Lecturer
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3220
Stuart Barnett
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 309
860-832-2758
Kenneth Barone
Policy & Research Specialist
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 212
860-832-2064
Burlin Barr
Associate Professor
English
Frank J. DiLoreto 208-014
860-832-2780
Candace Barrington
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 302-1
860-832-0022
Jenna Barry
Library
Scott Bartley
Assistant Professor
Theatre
Fine Arts Center 107
860-832-3150
Swamy Basim
Associate Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2121100
860-832-1807
Ann Bassett
Lecturer
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 228
860-832-2645
Eugene Baten
Associate Professor
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 443
860-832-3246
John Battista
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
Peter Baumann
Professor & Chair of Department
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350500
860-832-0086
Ryan Baumann
Associate Director
Residence Life
Mildred Barrows 120
860-832-1663
Ruth Anne Baumgartner
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2743
Benjamin Beck
Special Education
Brittany Davis
Assistant Lacrosse Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3027
Anthony Beatman
Lecturer
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3220
Alicia Becker
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-2875
Mitchell Beck
Professor
Special Education
Henry Barnard 224
860-832-2404
Mallory Beddows
SU-Assistant
Facilities
Herbert D. Welte 101-012
860-832-1965
Marsha Bednarski
Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 532
860-832-2943
Beecher Lajoie
Lecturer
Special Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-2400
Timothy Bell
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 469
860-832-3235
Michael Bellesiles
History
Zakri Bello
Professor
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 421
860-832-3262
Richard Benfield
Professor
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 4171200
860-832-2879
Brian Benigni
Mathematical Sciences
Jeffrey Benner
Campus One Card System Spec.
Card Office
Student Center
860-832-2141
Douglas Benoit
Asst Dir/Recruit & Admissions
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2286
Lindsay Bensenhaver
Lecturer
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard 138
860-832-3376
Frank Bensics
Assistant Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2861
Ellen Benson
AAUP
Jay Bergman
Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2161200
860-832-2811
Steven Bernstein
Catalog Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2055
Gregory Berry
Professor
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 448
860-832-3266
Medali Beshi
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Felton Best
CSU Professor
Philosophy
Marcus White 101
860-832-2190
Beth Ghiloni-Wage
Adjunct Professor
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3305
Silvia Bettega
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Betty Sternberg
Assistant Professor
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 2310500
860-832-2134
Breanne Gleason
SUCoachA
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3035
Vasu Bhatt
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2864
Barbara Hill
Music
Matthew Bielawa
Associate Registrar
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 116
860-832-2242
Thomas Bieluczyk
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208B
860-832-2740
Lisa Bigelow
Assoc Dir, International Ed
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard 146
860-832-2042
Mary Pat Bigley
Counselor
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard 201
860-832-2112
Lauren Bilello
University Assistant
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212- 000
860-832-2911
Roger Bilisoly
Associate Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 121
860-832-2852
William Reilly
Communication
Philip Billings
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Kathleen Binkowski
Lecturer
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 230
860-832-2130
Jan Bishop
Associate Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2156
Richard Bishop
Director, Financial Aid
Financial Aid
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2203
M Biskupski
Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2161400
860-832-2814
Donald Bixler
Server Administrator
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1260000
860-832-1703
Benjamin Klein
Music
Ruby Blackmon
Processing Technician
Student Center
Student Center 1150100
860-832-1980
Eric Blake
Head M&W XC&Trck/Fld Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3054
David Blitz
Professor
Philosophy
Marcus White 302
860-832-2916
Bettina Magliato
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard 3240500
860-832-0032
Shelley Bochain
Associate Professor
Nursing
Henry Barnard 3240000
860-832-2149
Michael Bock
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
Thomas Bohlke
Manager of Support Services
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 0210000
860-832-0117
Rebecca Boncoddo
Assistant Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 217
860-832-3124
Jacquelynn Bonesio-Peterson
Enterprise Resources Plng. Mgr
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 101
860-832-1848
Joseph Bonnici
Professor
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 461
860-832-3265
Fred Bonvicini
Facilities Management Operations Manager
Facilities
East Hall 20902
860-832-2374
Nancy Boscarino
Associate Registrar for CAPP
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 117
860-832-2241
Vincenzo Boscarino
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Joshua Bottone
Storekeeper
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2368
Gerald Boudreau
Facilities
Jayne Boulay
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2155
Laura Bowman
Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 223
860-832-3118
William Boylin
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Deborah Bradford
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 212
860-832-2740
Judith Bradlau
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
James Brady
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Gwen Brathwaite
Prop & Invent Control Coord
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2321
Sharon Braverman
Asst Dean, School of Business
School of Business
R.C. Vance Academic Center 216-200
860-832-3276
Hyman Braverman
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Jonathan Braverman
Lecturer
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1830
Brendon Goodridge
Asst to Dir/Res Hall Director
Residence Life
Mildred Barrows
860-832-1660
Brian Lennon
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
Brian Flinn
Assistant Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center
860-832-3873
Brio Accounts
Information Technology
Cassandra Broadus-Garcia
Associate Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2643
Thomas Brodeur
Purchasing Manager
Purchasing
Marcus White 006
860-832-2531
Charmagne Brooks
Secretary 2
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Student Center 201
860-832-1990
Walton Brown-Foster
Professor
Political Science
Social Sciences Hall 3160400
860-832-2961
James Bruner
Business & Facility Manager
Institute for Technology & Business Development
ITBD, Downtown Campus
860-832-0703
Bryan Kopp
UnivStudentWorker
Theatre
Fine Arts Center 101
860-832-3150
James Bryant
Administrative Coordinator
Design (Graphic/Information)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 324000
860-832-2564
Timothy Brzezinski
Mathematical Sciences
Betsy Schiavone
English
Barbara Senges
English
Betsy Sisson
Lecturer
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard
860-832-2175
Lisa Bucher
Budget & Accounting Assistant
Budget Office
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2556
Linda Bullions
Biomolecular Science
William Bumpus
Adjunct Faculty
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3260
Paula BunceP
Institutional Res. Specialist
Institutional Research & Assessment
Lawrence J. Davidson 125
860-832-1783
Thomas Burkholder
Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 44002
860-832-2683
Charles Button
Professor
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 4170900
860-832-2788
James Buxton
Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center 033
860-832-2644
Michael Buzzi
SU-Assistant
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-1922
Romuald Byczkiewicz
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Natalie Byers
*CoordStudntDisabilitySvcs(RC)
Disability Services - Student Affairs
Emma Hart Willard 101-04
860-832-1957
Marilyn Byrne
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 277
860-832-2415
Helen Byus
Reading & Language Arts
Constance Coghlan
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
Carol Evans
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
DeMara Cabrera
Assistant Professor
Theatre
Fine Arts Center
860-832-3151
Cairn Ely
Assistant Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2420100
860-832-1861
Crystal Akers
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-2740
Telecom Calendar
Information Technology
Joanne Callahan
Associate in Human Resources
Human Resources
Lawrence J. Davidson 119
860-832-1752
Thomas Callery, Jr.
Associate Professor
Theatre
Fine Arts Center 101
860-832-3153
Joan Calvert
Professor
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2715
Joseph Camean
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Angelo Campagnano
Lecturer
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 228
860-832-3416
John Campbell
Campus Ministry
Lucy Cannamela
Budget Assistant
Budget Office
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2502
Diane Cannata
Secretary 2
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 417
860-832-2785
Anthony Cannella
English
David Cappella
Professor
English
Frank J. DiLoreto 20801
860-832-2603
Jennifer Nicoletti
Instructional Media Coord.
Information Technology
Emma Hart Willard 004
860-832-1803
Tony Carberry
Associate Director
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2292
William Carbone
Music
Careen Waterman
Administrative Support Coord.
English
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-2744
Justin Carlin
SU-Assistant
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-01
860-832-2912
Katherine Carlman
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 303
860-832-3379
Carly Ludwig
Head Women's Golf Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3268
Carole Collins Ayanlaja
Educational Leadership
Nicholas Carpio
Information Technology
Kelly Carrington
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Joanne Carroll
Secretary 2
School of Business
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3275
Douglas Carter
Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 343
860-832-2647
Carol Carter-Lowery
Educational Leadership
Ralph Caruso
Lecturer
Political Science
Social Sciences Hall 316
860-832-2967
Charlene Casamento
Chief Financial Officer
Fiscal Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-0033
Maria Casas
Associate Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2889
Colleen Casey-Nelson
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
Cassandra Forsythe
Physical Education & Human Performance
Nelson Castaneda
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 123
860-832-2851
Catherine Alfin
Secretary 1
Academic Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 113
860-832-2225
Gary Catucci
Qual Craft Worker-Electrical
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2318
Steven Cavaleri
Professor
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 441
860-832-3283
Mary Cavanaugh
Univ. H.R. Administrator
Human Resources
Lawrence J. Davidson 20105
860-832-1856
Timothy Cayer
Teacher Education
Cynthia Cayer
Director
Alumni & Development
Lawrence J. Davidson 106
860-832-1741
Christine Barbieri
Mathematical Sciences
Christian Benjamin
Men's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3074
Claudia Cousins
Teacher Education
Dawn Tedesco
Sodexo
Memorial Hall
Catherine D'Aniello
Nursing
Chris Cervoni
PoliceLieutenant
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2353
Catherine Gentile-Doyle
Lecturer
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3240500
860-832-3129
Christopher Godfrey
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Brian Chagnon
Storekeeper
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2324
Marianne Chamberlain
Lecturer
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3220
Kevin Chamberland
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2630
Victoria Chandler
Collection Agent (P-T)
Bursar
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2014
Jin-Chih Chang
Library Technician
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 106000
860-832-2080
Paul Chapdelaine
Lecturer
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3220
Thomas Chapman
Lead Univ Research Technician
School of Engineering & Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 145
860-832-1866
Richard Charette
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2864
Charles Roche
Engineering
Thomas Chauvin
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Brett Cheezic
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2393
Yuanqian Chen
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 112
860-832-2858
Susan Cheng
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
Charles Hewes
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-2415
Cristina Higham
Advising and Student Support Specialist
School of Business
R.C. Vance Academic Center 216
860-832-3242
Christopher Howard
Engineering
Saumitra Chowdhury
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2930
Stacy Christensen
Associate Professor
Nursing
Henry Barnard 3240500
860-832-2148
Christian Velez
Academic Affairs
Christina Robinson
Assistant Professor
Economics
Maria Sanford 304
860-832-2727
Lee Christopher
Associate Professor
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 454
860-832-3288
Oiyun Chung
Planner/Analyst
Institutional Research & Assessment
Lawrence J. Davidson 125
860-832-1782
Richard Churchill
Associate Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 304000
860-832-2066
Salvatore Cintorino
Asst Chief Admin Ofcr/Director
Administrative Affairs
East Hall
860-832-1889
Carol Ciotto
Associate Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 1812
860-832-2155
Matthew Ciscel
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 303
860-832-2749
Carol Johnson
Lecturer
Philosophy
Marcus White 318
860-832-2915
Christopher Bartels
Biology
Carrie Kramer
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard
860-832-2154
George Claffey Jr.
Lecturer
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3290
Cathy Lanoie
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
Peter Clark
Mail Services Supervisor 1
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-1939
Andrew Clark
Director, IMRP
Institute for Municipal and Regional Policy
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 212
860-832-1871
Barbara Clark
Associate Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 266
860-832-2428
Robert Clayton
Property Control Assistant
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 0010000
860-832-2337
Craig Frederick
Assistant Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
Crystal Nieves
SU-Assistant
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Student Center
860-832-1990
Jacqueline Cobbina-Boivin
Coord, Women's Center
Women's Center
Student Center 215
860-832-1656
Lila Coddington
Asst Dir/Coord,CASD Grant Prog
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 120
860-832-0078
Richard Coe
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Penelope Coe
Lecturer
Emeritus
Marcus White 114
860-832-2857
Mark Cohan
Educational Leadership
Diana Cohen
Associate Professor
Political Science
Social Sciences Hall 3160500
860-832-2962
Ralph Cohen
Professor
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2122
Stephen Cohen
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 304
860-832-2751
Laurie Colburn
Library Technician
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 001012
860-832-2170
Drew Collins
Assistant Professor
Music
Herbert D. Welte
860-832-2903
Marian Collins
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 220
860-832-2835
Mary Collins
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 329
860-832-2770
Gladys Colon-Lawson
Assistant Director
Financial Aid
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2200
Rosa Colon
Administrative Assistant
School of Business
R.C. Vance Academic Center 210
860-832-3209
Joseph Connell
Assistant Director
Facilities
East Hall 2110110
860-832-0028
Walter Connolly
Lecturer
Emeritus
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2743
Martin Connors
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2930
James Conway
Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 215
860-832-3107
Holman Copeland
Athletics
Lynn Johnson-Corcoran
Associate Librarian
Emeritus
Elihu Burritt Library 109000
860-832-2059
Damian Cordero
Office Assistant
Accounts Payable
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2508
Christa Cote
Biomolecular Science
Gerald Cotter
Facilities
Barbara Coughlin
Associate Accountant
Accounting (Administrative)
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2542
Shawn Council
Lecturer
Philosophy
Marcus White 314
860-832-2915
Robin Cournoyer
Nursing
Stephen Courtney
Lecturer
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3275
Christopher Cowles
Lecturer
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3220
Stephen Cox
Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 411
860-832-3138
Colleen Powers
Assistant Director
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Student Center
860-832-1999
Craig Chin
Information Technology
Timothy Craine
Lecturer
Emeritus
Marcus White 108
860-832-2854
Tara Crescentini
Associate Bursar
Bursar
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2021
Cheryl Crespi
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 431
860-832-3239
Philip Crockett
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
John Cronan
Lecturer
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 208
860-832-3005
Robert Crouse
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 122
860-832-2849
Guy Crundwell
Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 44004
860-832-2682
Kimberly Csinsi
Athletics
Carlos Soler
Assistant Director
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-2238
Christa Sterling
Director
Continuing Education
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 203050
860-832-2277
Catherine Thomas
Assistant Professor
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-2405
Pawel Cwalinski
Card Office
Chad Williams
Assistant Professor
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2719
Connie Yan
Lecturer
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3290
Carla Cyr
Secretary 1
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 116
860-832-2294
Kathy Czyrnik
Chairperson
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 4270100
860-832-3264
Daniel Broyld
History
Dylan Dombrowski
Asst. M&W Track Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3035
Diane Hunter
SU-Assistant
School of Engineering & Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1815
Daniel Joynt
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard
860-832-2154
Julia Daddi
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 1812
860-832-2155
Daniel D'Addio
Professor
Music
Herbert D. Welte 206-01
860-832-2906
Eileen Daily
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
Dale Sochocki
Special Education
Kristin D'Amato
Serials Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2074
Dania Cabrera
SU-Assistant
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
Daniel Lewis
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2055
Mick D'Arcy
Head Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 1180700
860-832-3092
Sameh Dardona
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2930
Susan Daub
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 1812
860-832-2155
David Johnson
Lecturer
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 417
860-832-2126
Michael Davis
Professor
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 345
860-832-2661
Melissa Davis
Office Assistant
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 117
860-832-2236
Rachael Davis
Degree Auditor
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 117
860-832-2239
Susan Davis
Business Development Coord.
Institute for Technology & Business Development
ITBD, Downtown Campus
860-832-0707
William Davis
School of Business
Susan Dawiczyk
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2155
Bruce Day
Associate Professor
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 3170100
860-832-3017
Daniel Bass
Anthropology
Diane Biegel
Lecturer
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 228
860-832-2676
Daryl Daleen
Athletics
Donald DelBiondo
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 220
860-832-2415
David Denino
Counseling & Wellness Center
Debra Knox
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard
860-832-2154
Debra Sokolowski
Secretary 1 (P-T)
Graduate Studies
Henry Barnard 102
860-832-1938
Debra King
Nursing
Donna Marie DeCarlo
Assistant Director
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2296
Deepthi Madhavapeddy
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
David DeFeo
Lecturer
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120900
860-832-1850
William DeGrazia
Lecturer
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 417
860-832-2841
Jose Del Ama
Professor
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3171200
860-832-3211
James Delaura
Professor & Chair of Department
Technology & Engineering Education
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350910
860-832-1850
Judy DeLeeuw
Educational Leadership
Frank Dellaripa
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1830
Pat Deloy
Lecturer
Emeritus
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Jennifer DelSanto
Secretary 2
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2155
Vincent DeLucia
Lecturer
Philosophy
Marcus White 318
860-832-2915
Thomas Delventhal
Professor
Theatre
Fine Arts Center 102
860-832-3152
Denise Chancey
CSU Administrative Assistant
Special Assistant to the President
Lawrence J. Davidson 104
860-832-3025
Denise Chowaniec
Office Assistant
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2282
Denise Swan
Physical Education & Human Performance
Barbara Dennis
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Edward DePeau
Instructor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 121
860-832-2860
Edward Dercole
Police Lieutenant
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2394
Derek Pierce
Manager of Univ Internet Svcs
Marketing & Communications
Maria Sanford 102
860-832-1728
Derek Slap
Communication
Desiree Diaz
Theatre
Teresa DeSousa
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Kenneth Destefanis
Recreation Specialist
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Harrison J. Kaiser 039
860-832-3732
Lynn Detlefsen
Payroll Officer 2
Payroll
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2516
William Detrick
Athletics
Alberta Deutsch
Assistant Bursar
Bursar
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2189
Geneva Deutsch
Secretary 2
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2710
George DeVita
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Derri Hamilton
Nursing
Haji Dharavath
Associate Professor
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1813
Dwight Hazelwood
Athletics
David Goldenberg
Counseling & Family Therapy
Robert Diamond
Art
Christopher Diamond
Director
Health Services
Marcus White Annex
860-832-1925
Diana Barriga
Residence Life
Diane Salee
SU-Assistant
Disability Services - Student Affairs
Emma Hart Willard 101-04
860-832-1900
Argeo Diaz
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Frank DiCapua
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
Howard Dickenman
Head Basketball Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 11500
860-832-3093
Laura DiGalbo
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Anthony Rigazio-Digilio
Professor
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 2310600
860-832-2132
Angela DiGiro
Secretary 2
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1830
Francis DiMaio
Lecturer
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 437
860-832-2675
Joanne DiPlacido
Psychological Science
Marcus White 219
860-832-3102
Michele Dischino
Associate Professor
Technology & Engineering Education
Nicolaus Copernicus 2351000
860-832-1857
John Distin
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2930
David Berrill
Counseling & Family Therapy
David Kelly
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3040
Dennis Kwasnick
Criminology/Criminal Justice
David May
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 303
860-832-1902
De'Bree Robinson
Counseling & Wellness Center
Betsy Dobbs-McAuliffe
Associate Professor
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 204
860-832-2664
Ralph Dodd
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
Anna Dolan
Lecturer
English
Fine Arts Center 107
860-832-3155
Orazio Donato
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Donna Bys
Nursing
Donna Cole
Lecturer
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 317
860-832-2966
Marianne D'Onofrio
Professor
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 44901
860-832-3297
David Donoghue
Storekeeper
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3076
John Doody
Engineering
William Doolittle
Customer Support Center Asst.
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 009
860-832-1802
Doralis Hernaiz
Secretary 2
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 334
860-832-2417
Vanessa Dorantes
Lecturer
Sociology
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3240500
860-832-3129
Tuan Do
Programmer Specialist
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1170000
860-832-1734
Christopher Doucot
Lecturer
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 317
860-832-3135
LaShanda Dove
Administrative Assistant
School of Engineering & Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 22407
860-832-1800
Stephen Doviak
Lecturer
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3305
Robert Dowling
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 318
860-832-2741
Timothy Dowling
Lead Custodian
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2339
Christine Doyle
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 319
860-832-2764
Deborah Pavlik
Graduate Studies
Daniel Pejril
Design (Graphic/Information)
Sally Drew
Assistant Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2416
Dawn Sarage
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
Diana Sisson
Lecturer
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard
860-832-2175
David Stedman
Athletics
David Dubiel
Lecturer
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 208
860-832-3005
Anne Dubiel
Secretary 2
Special Education
Henry Barnard 233
860-832-2400
Desreen Dudley
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
John Dueben
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2933
Colm Duffin
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Linda Dugas
Administrative Assistant
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-2800
Christopher Dukes
University Judicial Director
Student Conduct
Emma Hart Willard 107
860-832-1667
Kimberley Dumouchel
Advising & Career Expl. Spec.
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Emma Hart Willard 103
860-832-1637
Darlene Dunbar
Social Work
Robert Dunne
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 315
860-832-2756
Jeanne Dunnett
Lecturer
Intensive English Language Program
Henry Barnard 1200000
860-832-2753
Stephen Dunn
English
Jerold Duquette
Associate Professor
Political Science
Social Sciences Hall 3160600
860-832-2964
Matthew Durand
Lecturer
Design (Graphic/Information)
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-2564
Monique Durant
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 446
860-832-3252
Richard Dusza
PwrPlntOperEnrgyCtr(RC)
Facilities
Energy Center
860-832-2319
Thad Dymkowski
Geography
William Dyson
Professor
Political Science
0
860-832-0063
Darius Dziuda
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 122
860-832-1940
Elizabeth Normand
Nursing
Ian Eagleson
Music
Toi Earlington
Financial Clerk
Grants and Funded Research Office
Marcus White 318
860-832-2007
Erin-Leigh Beecher
International Education Coord.
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-2040
Ellen Benham
Coordinator, Office of School/Community Partnerships
Physical Education & Human Performance
Henry Barnard 334
860-832-2144
Mary Eberhardt
Science Technical Specialist
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2685
Emilee Binette
Nursing
Elaine Lauria
Information Technology
Edward Iglesias
Associate Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2082
Thomas Edwards
Lecturer
ART
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
Eugena Givens
Assistant Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3005
Erika Hanson
Communication
Elizabeth Johnson-Tyson
Lecturer
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3129
Eileen Kenny
College Health Nurse
Health Services
Marcus White Annex
860-832-1925
Ghassan El-Eid
Associate Professor
Political Science
Social Sciences Hall 316-08
860-832-2963
Elena Koulidobrova
Assistant Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-2790
Elisa Tenenbaum
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center
860-832-2620
Elizabeth Salgado
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Ellen Miller
Teacher Education
Samia Elsafty
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-1943
Edward Martz
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Gloria Emeagwali
Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2161600
860-832-2815
Bob Emiliani
Professor
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-3229
Douglas Engwall
Lecturer
Emeritus
Marcus White 217
860-832-3124
Karen Engwall
Associate Counselor
Counseling & Wellness Center
Marcus White 209
860-832-1947
Shilpa Enugala
Programmer Specialist
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1170000
860-832-1625
Elaine Pratt
Nursing
Scott Erardi
Communication
Ellen Beatty
Nursing
Eric Rey
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
Erica Thompson
Asst to Dir/Res Hall Director
Residence Life
Mildred Barrows 120
860-832-3465
Michael Ericksen
Strength & Conditioning Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 0120000
860-832-3079
Erin Banda
Biomolecular Science
Jerry Erwin
Police Sergeant
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-0426
Elena Simon
Registrar
Karen Eustis
Lecturer
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120900
860-832-1850
Daniel Evans
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Mark Evans
Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 510
860-832-2936
Felix DeJesus
Lead Custodian
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2339
Sherinatu Fafunwa-Ndibe
Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center 139
860-832-2646
Sharon Fagan
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2155
Stephen Fagbemi
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3100
Michael Fagin
Lecturer
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3220
Andrew Fal
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2060
Carolyn Fallahi
Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 227
860-832-3114
James Fallon
Lecturer
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 231
860-832-2130
Marianne Fallon
Associate Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 202
860-832-3181
Fan He
Associate Professor
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 463-100
860-832-3263
Elizabeth Fangiullo
Bursar
Bursar
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2220
Philip Faraci
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Joseph Farhat
Professor
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 434
860-832-3187
Kimberly Farrington
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 204000
860-832-3403
James Fazzalaro
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
David Fearon
Professor
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 467
860-832-3280
Kenneth Feder
Professor
Anthropology
Social Sciences Hall 4160300
860-832-2615
Theresa Feder
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
Jennifer Feitel
Lecturer
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 208
860-832-3005
Walter Felgate
Auditors
Felicia Nocera
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-2417
Catherine Fellows
Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 1802
860-832-2167
Igor Ferdman
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Ashley Ferrara
Telecommunications Dispatcher
Public Safety
Police Station
860-832-2375
Terrence Ferrarotti
Environmental Health & Safety
Norman Ferriere
Library Technician
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-0064
Field Service
Information Technology
Wilson Figueroa
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Donna Filipek
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2864
Robert Finch
Lecturer
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3260
David Fink
Political Science
Lewis Finkel
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120900
860-832-1830
Dorothy Finn
Advancement Services Spec.
Advancement Services
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 204
860-832-1743
Karen Fiori
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
Glynis Fitzgerald
Assoc VP/AA & Dean, Grad Stud
Graduate Studies
Henry Barnard 1020000
860-832-2364
Heidi Florian
Lecturer
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 204
860-832-3560
Faris Malhas
Dean
School of Engineering & Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1800
Frank Bitetto
Financial Aid Counselor
Financial Aid
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2223
Brian Folker
Associate Professor
English
Frank J. DiLoreto 20806
860-832-2779
Mitchell Foote
Lecturer
Special Education
Henry Barnard 233
860-832-2400
Domenic Forcella
Director
Environmental Health & Safety
East Hall
860-832-2499
Natalie Ford
Secretary 1
Learning Center
Emma Hart Willard 101
860-832-1900
Sue Ford
Project Assistant
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard 309
860-832-2067
Joseph Forsyth
Physical Education & Human Performance
John Foshay
Professor
Special Education
Henry Barnard 222
860-832-2402
Kim Foster
Physical Education & Human Performance
Linda Foster
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2743
William Fothergill
Associate Counselor
Counseling & Family Therapy
Marcus White 207
860-832-1639
Mathew Foust
Assistant Professor
Philosophy
Marcus White 307
860-832-2824
Cheryl Fox
Secretary 1
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2836
Frances Haag
SU-Assistant
Learning Center
Nicolaus Copernicus 241
860-832-1900
Karen Francini
Capital Budget Administrator
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2302
Frank Frangione
Lecturer
Emeritus
Harrison J. Kaiser 1808
860-832-2169
Lisa Frank
Associate Professor
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 433
860-832-3261
Jeffrey Franquet
Head Women's Softball Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 1180600
860-832-3050
David Freeman
Lecturer
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 424
860-832-3275
Edward Freeman
Lecturer
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2864
Kathleen Freimuth
Educational Leadership
James French
Associate Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2426
Rashad Frett
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
Jane Fried
Professor
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 217
860-832-2119
Fatma Salman
Physics/Earth Science
Fumilayo Showers
Assistant Professor
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 3170400
860-832-3135
Fu-Shang Wei
Assistant Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2420200
860-832-1832
Gwendolyn Adam
Associate Professor
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-2739
Gregory Sneed
Dir, Public Safety
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2377
Darlene Gable
Secretary 2
English
Emma Hart Willard 315-01
860-832-2795
Sharon Gaddy
Diversity & Equity
Patricia Gaedeke
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2165
Rob Gagne
Plant Facilities Management Engineer 2
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2313
Darrell Gagnon
SU-Assistant
School of Business
R.C. Vance Academic Center 216
860-832-3205
Gail Tomala
Counseling & Family Therapy
William Gale
Mathematical Sciences
Pauline Galezowski
Continuing Education & Community Engagement
Peter Galimitakis
UnvResrchTech2
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2930
Sean Gallagher
Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center 219
860-832-2632
Christopher Galligan
Vice President
Institutional Advancement
Lawrence J. Davidson 106
860-832-1764
Justine Gamache
Advising & Student Support Specialist
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Nicolaus Copernicus 241
860-832-1956
James Gambardella
Lecturer
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 417
860-832-2785
Antonio Garcia-Lozada
Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 214/215
860-832-2895
Myrna Garcia-Bowen
*Director (RC)
Academic Articulations & Partnerships
Emma Hart Willard 110
860-832-2285
Vicente Garcia
Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center 033
860-832-2641
Jane Gardner
Asst. Director of Admissions
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2284
Patricia Gardner
Associate Director
Graduate Studies
Henry Barnard 102
860-832-3554
score's Gareau
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
Gary Koropatkin
Information Technology
Alfred Gates
Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2351400
860-832-1823
Chris Gavitt
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2415
Garfield Blake
Assistant Professor
Economics
Maria Sanford 304
860-832-2731
Geri Dees
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
Jaclyn Geller
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 318
860-832-2769
Glenn Gemma
Lecturer
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3129
Michael Gendron
Professor
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 422
860-832-3293
George Zhang
Mathematical Sciences
Lynda George
Assistant Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 270
830-832-2430
George Fosdick
Mathematical Sciences
Gail Gilmore
Educational Leadership
Georges Haddad
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Reza Ghodsi
Associate Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2351100
860-832 1816
Kevin Giancola
Head Men's Golf Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3043
Wangari Gichiru
Assistant Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-2574
Gilbert Gigliotti
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 304
860-832-2759
Susan Gilmore
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 329
860-832-2772
Gail Gionfriddo
Unit Supervisor
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 116
860-832-2263
Kimberly Gionfriddo
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
Giselle Jacobs
SU-Assistant
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
R.C. Vance Academic Center 121
860-832-1870
George Lyman
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Neil Glagovich
Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 44004
860-832-2681
Leah Glaser
Associate Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2160700
860-832-2825
Gail Lau
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
Glenn Mason
Educational Leadership
Georgette Neama
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Adam Golaski
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2790
Lisa Goldreich
SU-Assistant
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
Marc Goldstein
Lecturer
Emeritus
Marcus White
860-832-3112
Richard Goldstein
Music
Joseph Gordon
Director, Advancement Services
Advancement Services
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 204
860-832-1747
James Gosselin
Lecturer
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 204
860-832-3560
Joseph Gosselin
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1830
Tatiana Gotcheva
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 118
860-832-2862
Ivan Gotchev
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 111
860-832-2839
Franklin Gould
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2834
Karen Goulet
Administrative Assistant
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 1130100
860-832-3040
Nicole Goulet
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
James Gower
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte
860-832-2912
Joseph Grace
Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3065
Lynroy Grant
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
Lawrence Grasso
Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449-02
860-832-3226
Caryl Greatorex
Marcus White 307
AAUP
0
832-3791
Steve Greatorex
Marcus White 305
AAUP
0
860-832-3792
Jessica Greenebaum
Professor
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 3170800
860-832-2822
Charles Greene
Network Security Specialist
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1260000
860-832-1777
Shaun Green
Head Soccer Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 1180800
860-832-3051
Amanda Greenwell
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2740
Keith Gregorian-Michaelsen
Physics/Earth Science
Gregory Kane
Lecturer
Technology & Engineering Education
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350900
860-832-1850
Gwenn Gregory
Administrative Assistant
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Nicole Grimaldi
SUInstr
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3011
Gail Robbins
Human Resources
Ronald Grossman
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120900
860-832-1830
Joseph Groves
Physical Education & Human Performance
James Grupp
Coord,CapitalProjects&FacPlng
Facilities
East Hall 21207
860-832-2327
Daniel Gula
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 212
860-832-2740
Thomas Gunning
Reading & Language Arts
Beatriz Gutierrez
Adjunct Faculty
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3305
Christian Gutierrez
Veterans Affairs Coordinator
Veterans Affairs
Emma Hart Willard 102
860-832-2838
Sylvia Jalil-Gutierrez
Anthropology
George Ziminski
Physical Education & Human Performance
Hannah Jackson
Teacher Education
Lawrence Haber
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
Hacah Boros
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
Ursula Haerter
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Keith Hagarty
Assistant Director
Marketing & Communications
Maria Sanford 104
860-832-1624
Sylvia Halkin
Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 336
860-832-2651
Lawrence Hall
Director
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2298
Philip Halloran
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 129
860-832-2847
Patrick Hall
Assistant Men's Baseball Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3579
Khaled Hammad
Associate Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2351300
860-832-2568
Robert Hamm
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
Dana Hanford
Associate Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 207
860-832-2058
Hannah Hurwitz
Program Administrator, Children with Incarcerated Parents (CIP) Initiative
Institute for Municipal and Regional Policy
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 212
0
Paul Hapeman
Assistant Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 343
860-832-2671
David Harackiewicz
Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 1804
860-832-2162
JoAnne Harper
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2864
Rosemarie Harrington
Associate Director
Accounts Payable
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2509
Drew Harris
Professor
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 430
860-832-3212
Katherine Harris
Lecturer
History
Frank J. DiLoreto 201
860-832-0123
Heidi Hartwig
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 303
860-832-2747
Shannon Hashemiyeh
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Karen Hayes
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Thomas Hayes
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Scott Hazan
Director, SA/LD
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Student Center 20102
860-832-1992
Tom Hazuka
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 317
860-832-2762
Harry Dumeer
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2415
Heather Eaton
Music
Jennifer Hedlund
Associate Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 20806
860-832-2968
Ethan Heinen
Associate Professor
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 3370100
860-832-2102
Matthew Heinly
Assistant Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 218
860-832-3108
Henry Morelli
Lecturer
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3290
Katherine Hermes
Professor
History
Frank J. DiLoreto 208017
860-832-2818
Ramon Hernandez
Assistant Dean II
Student Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 125
860-832-1619
Jay Hershey
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2415
Henry Greene
Associate Professor
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 462
860-832-3199
Hamlet Hernandez
Educational Leadership
Charlie Hickey
Head Baseball Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 1180500
860-832-3074
Robert Hickey
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1830
Elizabeth Hicks
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Olivia Higgins
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
Jane Hikel
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 305
860-832-2765
Brian Hill
Criminology/Criminal Justice
Marcellino Hill
Skilled Maintainer
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2320
George Hills
QCW (HVACR)
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2310
Brittany Hirth
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208B
860-832-2740
Heather McNeil
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard
860-832-2154
Hoa Do
SU-Assistant
Center for International Education
Henry Bernard 138
860-832-0058
Haydee Hodis
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2060
Nancy Hoffman
Professor
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 332
860-832-2425
Rita Holmberg
Special Education
Susan Holt
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
David Holzman
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
David Honyotski
Environ. Health & Safety Coord
Environmental Health & Safety
East Hall
860-832-3068
Barry Hoopengardner
Associate Professor
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 359
860-832-3563
Marie Hopkins
Lecturer
Special Education
Henry Barnard 233
860-832-2400
Mary Horan
Assistant Dean
School of Arts & Sciences
Frank J. DiLoreto 112
860-832-2606
Steven Horowitz
Associate Professor
Psychological Science
Henry Barnard 100400
860-832-3119
Mel Horton
Assistant Dean of Assessment and School/Community Partnerships
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard 2020400
(860) 832-2107
Judith Hough
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2743
Maxine Howell
Assistant Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 350
860-832-2422
Louis Howe Jr
Lecturer
Philosophy
Marcus White 318
860-832-2915
James Howley
Storekeeper
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2320
Heather Rodriguez
Assistant Professor
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 3170300
860-832-2985
Keith Hughes
Communication
Faye Hughes
Lecturer
History
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2784
Heidi Huguley
Administrative Assistant
Counseling & Wellness Center
Marcus White Annex
860-832-1977
John Hurley
Lecturer
Philosophy
Marcus White 314
860-832-2915
Eileen Hurst
Associate Director
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 206
860-832-2976
Hugh Villacis
Athletics
Pablo Iannone
Professor
Philosophy
Marcus White 317
860-832-2919
Ingrid Helander
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard
890-832-2154
Isabel Logan
Social Work
James Irving
SU-Assistant
Information Technology
Herbert D. Welte 101-015
860-832-2468
Ismael Lopez Medel
Assistant Professor
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3170000
860-832-2690
ITS Calendar
Information Technology
Ivan Small
Assistant Professor
Anthropology
Social Sciences Hall 416
860-832-2611
Carol Ivers
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-3417
John Walsh
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2415
Jiaju Gong
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Jose Rubio
Associate Professor
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 459
860-832-2378
Julie Schnobrich-Davis
Assistant Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 411
860-832-3005
Joseph Albano
Physical Education & Human Performance
Anita Jackson
Professor
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 404
860-832-0135
Mark Jackson
Associate Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 332
860-832-2650
Bernard Jacques
Lecturer
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3260
Carolyn Jacques
SU-Assistant
Graduate Studies
Henry Barnard 102
860-832-0130
Megan Jacques
Secretary 1 (P-T)
History
Social Sciences Hall 2162200
860-832-3010
Judy Hodgson
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Ronald Jakubowski
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-2415
Jennifer Allis Vazquez
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
James Estrada
Chief Information Officer
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 0190000
860-832-1723
Lori James
Director
Business Office
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2525
James Obst
Special Education
Jane MacFarlane
Nursing
Jared Ragusett
Assistant Professor
Economics
Maria Sanford 304
860-832-2726
A. Tomasz Jarmoszko
Associate Professor
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 423
860-832-3298
Jeremiah Jarrett
Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 332
860-832-2648
Kelly Jarvis
Instructor
English
Emma Hart Willard 208B
860-832-3379
Judith Bahr
Nursing
John Boudreau
PwrPlntOperEnrgyCtr
Energy Center
Energy Center
860-832-2319
James Carollo
Lecturer
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 208
860-832-3005
Jean Mee
Physical Education & Human Performance
Jeanne Thomas
Nursing
Jeffrey Ambroise
Academic Affairs
Jennifer Pagach
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2930
Laura Jensen
Lecturer
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 417
860-832-2785
Jessica Hernandez
Coordinator of Community Engagement
Community Engagement
Emma Hart Willard 112
860-832-2270
Jose Feliciano
Lecturer
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Frank J. DiLoreto
860-832-2610
Joseph Getter
Music
Jillian Holt
Graduate Studies
Jennifer Honen
Counselor Part Time
Counseling & Wellness Center
Marcus White
860-832-1945
Jill Espelin
Assistant Professor
Nursing
Henry Barnard 3240500
860-832-0043
Chun Jin
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 110
860-832-2863
John Masciotra
Mail Handler
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2529
Jennifer Knaus
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
Jennifer Bossi
Physical Education & Human Performance
Jonathan Leible
Athletics
James Mitchel
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
Margaret Johansson
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 303
860-832-2784
Carol Johns
University Assistant
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 117
860-832-2246
Beverly Johnson
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 321-1
860-832-2767
Lani Johnson
Lecturer
Theatre
Fine Arts Center 106
860-832-3151
Montez Johnson
Advising & Career Expl. Spec.
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Emma Hart Willard 103
860-832-1620
Trevor Johnson
Lecturer
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 208
860-832-3005
James Johnston
Lecturer
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 245
860-832-2184
Carol Jones
Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 4431
860-832-2679
Mark Jones
Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2161700
860-832-2819
Shelly Jones
Associate Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Frank J. DiLoreto 110300
860-832-2857
Darlene Jordan
Assistant Accountant
Accounts Payable
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2506
Bill Jordan
Auditors
Catherine Jost
Associate Director, Alumni Affairs
Alumni & Development
Marcus White 323
860-832-1742
Joyce Betts
Social Work
Jeffrey Joy
Counseling & Family Therapy
Joy Pepe
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center
860-832-2620
Jeannine Rockefeller
Nursing
John Spadafina
Athletics
Yanan Ju
Professor
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3170700
860-832-2700
Juan Wang
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 419
860-832-3294
Jessica Waldron
University Assistant
Continuing Education
ITBD, Downtown Campus
860-832-2276
Kelly Callahan
Human Resources
Kelly Gorski
Biology
Kenneth Trochsler
Server Administrator
School of Engineering & Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 160
8608321850
Kenneth Adamson
Lecturer
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 317
860-832-2690
ka Kagan
Lecturer
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 317
860-832-2690
Robin Kalder
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 119
860-832-2842
Kamharn Jarearn
Mathematical Sciences
Elizabeth Kaminski
Associate Professor
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 3171100
860-832-3136
Steven Kaplan
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1830
Martin Kapper
Associate Professor
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 350
860-832-2653
Constance Kapral
Physical Education & Human Performance
Ioulia Kara-Soteriou
Associate Professor
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 209
860-832-2181
Rene Karas
Operations Coordinator
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-3387
Karen Martin
Facilities
Karen Van Brakle
Secretary 2
School of Arts & Sciences
Frank J. DiLoreto 112
860-832-2600
Paul Karpuk
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 309
860-832-2774
Brown Karrol-Ann
Criminology/Criminal Justice
Matthew Kauffman
English
Linda Kaupas
Secretary 2
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Emma Hart Willard 103
8608321631
Onder Kaymaz
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 468
860-832-3291
Kristina Baugh
Asst. Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3035
Keith Bolton
Philosophy
Kuan Pin Chiang
Associate Professor
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 457
860-832-3311
Karren Collins
Nursing
Kelly Ducharme
Campus Police
Kevin Kean
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3111
Michael Keaton
Information Technology
Aileen Keays
Research Specialist, IMRP
Institute for Municipal and Regional Policy
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 212
860-832-1873
Francis Keefe
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 212
860-832-2740
Janice Keeman
Counselor Part Time
Student Wellness Services
Marcus White 205
860-832-1945
Keith Kramer
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte
860-832-2900
Andrew Kelkres
Asst. to Dir./Res. Hall Dir.
Residence Life
Mildred Barrows
860-832-1660
Brendan Kelly
Duplicating Technician 2
Copy Center
Lawrence J. Davidson 00200
860-832-2527
Susan Kelly
Processing Technician
Event Management
Herbert D. Welte 101-015
860-832-1981
Angelina Kendra
Lecturer
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 417
860-832-2785
Ken Blier
Lecturer
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1830
Edward Kerekian
Sociology
Brian Kershner
Professor
Music
Herbert D. Welte 209-02
860-832-2905
Kenneth Kerski
Physical Education & Human Performance
Kevin Nathan
English
Kevin Suares
Server Support Assistant
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 126
860-832-1737
Karin Fagerburg
Music
Kenneth Fischer
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte
860-832-2912
Keenan Golder
Physics/Earth Science
Amjad Khan
IMRP Program Assistant
Institute for Municipal and Regional Policy
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 212
860-832-1953
Rouzan Kheranian
Secretary 2
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 320
860-832-2152
Kristen Hunt
Athletics
Michael Kielski
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Kiriaki Manos
SU-Assistant
Public Safety
East Hall 209
860-832-3068
Kimberly Karas
Secretary 2
Marketing & Communications
Maria Sanford 104
860-832-1790
Kim Dorfman
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2743
Audra King
Associate Professor
Philosophy
Marcus White 309
860-832-3677
Cherie King
Associate Professor
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 230
860-832-2407
Thomas King
Professor
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 204
860-832-2654
Tom King
Dir. of Auxiliary Svcs. for IT
Card Office
Student Center 006
860-832-0113
Joy Kinsella
Secretary 2
Graduate Studies
Henry Barnard 102
860-832-1938
Marco Kinsella
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2864
E. Daniel Kirby
Associate Professor
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0400
860-832-1691
Steven Kirstukas
Associate Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2351500
8608321837
Bradley Kjell
Professor
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2717
Karen Kangas
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Kristine Lopez
Event Management
Jennifer Klau
Physical Education & Human Performance
Tom Klecha
Desktop Support Technician
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 009
860-832-1700
Steven Kliger
Executive Director, CPP&SR
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 205
860-832-1771
Dawn Klimkiewicz
Programmer Specialist
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1170000
860-832-1704
Katie Martin
SU-Assistant
Academic Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 111
860-832-2253
Kimberly Martohue
Business Office
832-2551
Victoria Kniering
Art
Cedric Knight
General Trades Worker
Facilities
East Hall 201
860-832-2300
Kathy Knopf
Grants Administration Manager
Post-Award Grants Administration
Marcus White 317
860-832-2005
Noreen Knortz
UA - Courses Abroad
Center for International Education
Henry Bernard 138
860-832-2044
Carl Knox
Associate Professor
Music
Herbert D. Welte 005-03
860-832-2907
Khoon Koh
Professor
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 420
860-832-0136
Rebecca Kohl
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2155
Wojciech Kolc
Lecturer
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-1902
Bujar Konjusha
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Roberta Koplowitz
Team Advisor
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 034
860-832-3172
William Korp
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Susan Koski
Assistant Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 409
860-832-3088
Kimberly Kostelis
Associate Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 1812
860-832-2791
Lois Koteen
Lecturer
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 317
860-832-2690
Pano Koukopoulos
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1830
Jacob Kovel
Associate Professor & Department Chair
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 21209
860-832-0192
Nancy Kraczkowsky
Associate Dean
School of Engineering & Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 22407
860-832-3232
Kim Randalot
Teacher Education
Carl Krein
Lecturer
Emeritus
Harrison J. Kaiser 1812
860-832-2155
Zdzislaw Kremens
Associate Vice President
Academic Affairs
Nicolaus Copernicus 22407
860-832-1819
Gregory Kriss
Art
Kristen Martinez
Biology
Michael Krozel
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208B
860-832-2740
Krzysztof Kubacki
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Stanley Kulenski
Data Network Specialist
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1260000
860-832-1706
Margaret Kundahl
Lecturer
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2415
Arthur Kureczka
Lecturer
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 208
860-832-2947
Catherine Kurkjian
Professor
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 209
860-832-2179
Stanislav Kurkovsky
Professor
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 30308
860-832-2720
Peter Kyem
Professor
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 4170800
860-832-2801
Luz Bower
Assistant Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2351200
860-832-1818
Thomas Labadorf
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
Daniel Labbe
General Trades Worker
Facilities
East Hall 201
860-832-2300
Chester Labedz Jr.
Associate Professor
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 458
860-832-3237
Christopher Ladd
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2900
Frank Lahey
Lecturer
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2020000
860-832-2619
Patricia Landers
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Elizabeth Langhorne
Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center 139
860-832-2639
David LaPierre
AdministrativeAssistant
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Paloma Lapuerta
Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 216
860-832-2884
Daniel Larose
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 105
860-832-2862
Kristine Larsen
Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 601
860-832-2938
Frederic Latour
Associate Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 117
860-832-2855
Kathleen Laundy
Lecturer
Counseling & Wellness Center
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Laura Jacobson
Assistant Professor
Special Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-2400
Laura Minor
Advising Specialist
School of Arts & Sciences
Emma Hart Willard 305
860-832-2602
Linda Laurent
Professor
Music
Herbert D. Welte 206-03
860-832-2901
Lyn Lawrence
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 2210000
860-832-2154
Sarah Lawson
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2076
Lisa Beaucar
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
Linda Clark
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 2310300
860-832-2113
Lori Doll
Educational Leadership
Margaret Leake
Director
Learning Center
Emma Hart Willard 101-06
860-832-1901
Robert Lebaron
Director of Engineering
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2312
John LeBlond
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2600
Mark Leder
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2740
Judy Lee
Center for International Education
Lee Lee
Professor
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427-02
860-832-3282
Namhun Lee
Assistant Professor
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2624
Joo Eng Lee-Partridge
Professor
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 447
860-832-3163
Jean Lefebvre
Professor
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 413
860-832-3309
Walter Lehner
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1830
Lee Einhorn
Assistant Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-2740
Peter LeMaire
Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 530
860-832-2939
Anna Suski-Lenczewski
Director of Human Resources
Human Resources
Lawrence J. Davidson 119
860-832-1757
Eric Leonidas
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 316
860-832-2750
Joanne Leon
Assistant Professor
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3146
Sally Lesik
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Maria Sanford 225
860-832-2837
Leslie Taylor
Assistant Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-2740
Burton Levine
Lecturer
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 317
860-832-3135
Laura Levine
Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 201
860-832-3109
Meg Levvis
Associate Professor
Nursing
Henry Barnard 312
860-832-0184
Karl Lewis
Criminology/Criminal Justice
Carlos Liard-Muriente
Professor
Economics
Maria Sanford 304
860-832-2732
Lorraine Libby
Lecturer
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3129
Ronald Lickwar
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Jisong Li
Programmer Specialist
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1170000
860-832-0167
Lili Chin
Design (Graphic/Information)
Kwangsoo Lim
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 445
860-832-3306
Linda Fowler
Human Resources
Linda Therriault
Business Office
Linda Santoro
Mathematical Sciences
Gilbert Linder
Mathematical Sciences
Robert Lindgren
Lecturer
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 231
860-832-2130
Lisa Braverman
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Lisa Michaud
Secretary 2
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 2090000
860-832-2175
Lisa Washko
Instructional Technology Mgr.
Information Technology
Marcus White Computer Lab
860-832-1721
Penelope Lisi
Professor
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 2310400
860-832-2137
Linda Liss-Bronstein
Lecturer
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard
860-832-2175
Louisa Krause
Counseling & Family Therapy
Linda LaCasse
Nursing
Lori Michels
Counseling & Family Therapy
Jordan Lodice
Residence Life
Christopher Logan
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte
860-832-2900
Sarah LoGiudice
Academic Advisor
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard 201
860-832-2127
Curtis Lollar
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Louis Lombard
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2716
Androkli Londo
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-906-5000
David Lopez
Storekeeper Assistant
Information Technology
East Hall
(860)832-2358
Melina Lopez
Processing Technician
Bursar
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2273
Elizabeth Lorenzo
Music
Louise Shaw
Instructor
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 209
860-832-2183
Kurt Love
Associate Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2124
Carl Lovitt
Provost & Vice President
Academic Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 111
860-832-2228
Luz Oyanadel
SU-Assistant
School of Business
R.C. Vance Academic Center 216
860-832-3205
Lauren Pedersen
Counseling & Family Therapy
Lou Pisano
Chief Human Resources Officer
Human Resources
Lawrence J. Davidson 101
860-832-1760
Leilannie Quintana
Asst. to Dir./Area Coordinator
Residence Life
Mildred Barrows
860-832-1660
Leigh Radziwon
Lecturer
Theatre
Fine Arts Center 107
860-832-3150
Lauren Salinger
Nursing
Louis Sapia
Lecturer
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3290
Lambrine Sideriadis
Lecturer
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3129
Bryan Luizzi
Lecturer
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 231
860-832-2130
Donald Lukaszek
SUAsstProfr
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 510
860-832-3417
Luke Ionno
Engineering
Carol Lummis
Secretary 2
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 116
860-832-2271
Valerie Lundin
Secretary 2
Technology & Engineering Education
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350900
860-832-1850
Keri Lupachino
Assistant Director
Financial Aid
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2204
Alice Luster
Special Education
Lynn Vasquez
Lecturer
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3305
Maura Jo Lynch
Lecturer
Geography
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2785
Michelle Lynes
Administrative Assistant
School of Arts & Sciences
Frank J. DiLoreto 112
860-832-2604
Melanie Hardy
Theatre
Michael Moravecek
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
Mary Rinaldo-Ducat
Administrative Assistant
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 019
(860) 832-2553
Madelyn Sowinski
SU-Assistant
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
R.C. Vance Academic Center 121
860-832-0071
Mark Trotman
Facilities
Dale Macken
Secretary 2
School of Business
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3290
Matthew Mackritis
Instructor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 117
860-832-2835
Corinna Mader
QCW(Carpy)
Facilities
East Hall 201
860-832-2300
Brenda Albert
Processing Technician
Advancement Services
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 204
860-832-2587
Robert Maffei
Football Operations
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3040
Joseph Magarolas
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Carolyn Magnan
Special Asst. to the President
Special Assistant to the President
Lawrence J. Davidson 104
860-832-3715
Sebastian Magnano
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Maha Meraay
Modern Languages
MaryAnn Mahony
Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2160300
860-832-0119
David Makinster
Lecturer
Philosophy
Marcus White 318
860-832-2915
Eran Makover
Associate Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 103
860-832-2843
Michael Alfano
Dean
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard
860-832-2252
Michelle Malinowski
Marcus White 310
AAUP
0
0
James Malley
Lecturer
Emeritus
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Susan Malley
Administrative Assistant
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 012
860-832-3035
Otis Mamed
Director, Student Center
Student Center
Student Center 1160000
860-832-1984
Edward Manfredi
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
Lisa Coolidge-Manley
Lecturer
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard
860-832-2130
John Mantzaris
Lecturer
Emeritus
Nicolaus Copernicus 440
860-832-2675
Mary Mantzaris
SU-Assistant
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 204
860-832-2668
Paul Manwaring
Athletic Trainer III
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 0090000
860-832-3170
Ashley Mara
Athletics
Alexandra Maravel
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-2800
Laura Marchese
Major Gifts Associate
Institutional Advancement
Henry Barnard 120
860-832-2554
Marcus Williams
Athletics
Margaret Colvin
Assistant Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-2878
Mario Castellano
SU-Assistant
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Elihu Burritt Library 001012
860-832-1921
Marisol Aponte
Associate Director
Health Services
Marcus White Annex
860-832-1930
Maritza Acosta
Lecturer
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3240500
860-832-3219
Mark Cistulli
Associate Professor
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 2160420
860-832-3247
Mark Schoell
Nursing
Zdravko Markov
Professor
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2711
Charles Marlor
Library
Marques Vanda
Adjunct Faculty
Management & Organization
860-832-3275
Christopher Marquette
Associate Professor
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 460
860-832-3221
Caroline Marquez
Assistant Director
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2280
Nelba Marquez-Greene
Counseling & Family Therapy
Cora Marshall
Art
Marti Simmons
Theatre
Lorraine Marti
Foundation Bookkeeper
Institutional Advancement
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 204
860-832-1767
Anthony Martinez
Clerk Typist
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2278
Kathy Martin-Troy
Professor
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 357
860-832-2655
Vivian Martin
Professor
English
Frank J. DiLoreto 20807
860-832-2776
Marwin Gonzalez
Geography
Mary D'Ambrosio
Assistant Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-2740
Mary Janicki
Institute for Municipal and Regional Policy
Mary McCarthy
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 444
860-832-3238
Mary Ann Kissel
SUTemporaryWorker(Retiree)
Institute for Technology & Business Development
ITBD, Downtown Campus
860-832-0670
Mary Kordak
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center
860-832-2620
Judyth Marzi
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2864
Richard Mason
Procurement Specialist
Purchasing
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2535
Theresa Mastrogiovanni
Administrative Assistant
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2097
Susan Matheke
Lecturer
Theatre
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2155
Susan Matterazzo
CSU Administrative Assistant
Academic Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 111
860-832-2228
Matthew Martin
Associate Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
Sandra Matthews
Assistant Director
Residence Life
Mildred Barrows 120
860-832-2738
Andrei Matviyenka
Power Plant Operator Enrgy Ctr
Facilities
Energy Center
860-832-2319
Jill Maurer-Davis
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
Melody Avery
Major Gifts Associate/ School of Business
Institutional Advancement
Vance Academic Center 210
860-832-3471
Maydie Bombart
Reading & Language Arts
Kathleen Mayer
Lecturer
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 208
860-832-3005
Paul Maywood
Physics/Earth Science
Michael Bruneau
Physical Education & Human Performance
Stephanie McAllister
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Roberta McAloon
Lecturer
Special Education
Henry Barnard 2200000
860-832-2400
Valentina McBride
University Assistant
School of Business
R.C. Vance Academic Center 216
860-832-3205
Molly McCarthy
AsstAthlDir for Admin&StudSvcs
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 113
860-832-3048
Thomas McCarthy
Associate Professor/AthlTrnr3
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3063
Barbara McCleary
English
Joanne McCoy
Secretary 2
Academic Articulations & Partnerships
Emma Hart Willard 110
860-832-3349
Courtney McDavid
Admin. Asst. to the President
President's Office
Lawrence J. Davidson 112
860-832-3003
Jeffrey McGowan
Chair/Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 108
860-832-2850
Kate McGrath
Associate Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2160400
860-832-2829
Matthew McGrath
Lecturer
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3260
Stephen McGrath
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Mark McGuire
Programmer Specialist
Information Technology
Henry Barnard
860-832-1829
Susan McGuire
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208B
860-832-2743
Scott McKenna
Dir, Op. Logistics& Event Mgmt
Event Management
Herbert D. Welte 101-012A
860-832-1966
Mark McLaughlin
Associate Vice President
Marketing & Communications
Maria Sanford 104
860-832-0065
William McNamara
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Sean McNickle
Director Technical Services
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1260000
860-832-2057
Megan Collins
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-2795
Maria Corallo
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
Latoya McPherson
Mathematical Sciences
Meghan Evans
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-2795
Tom Meade
Athl. Communications Trainee
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3057
Steven Mead
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
Barbara Meagher
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 308000
860-832-2062
Marisa Mealy
Associate Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 202
860-832-1847
Carmen Medina
Secretary 2 (P-T)
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-1907
Kerry Meehan
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2415
Gustavo Mejia
Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2876
Melanie Banks
SU-Assistant
Residence Life
Mildred Barrows 120
860-832-1660
Thomas Melito
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
Jason Melnyk
Assistant Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
8608322160
Serafin Mendez-Mendez
Professor
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3170100
860-832-2694
Thomas Menditto
Project Coordinator
Academic Affairs
ITBD, Downtown Campus
860-832-2215
Yunliang Meng
Geography
Charles Menoche
Associate Professor
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-01
860-832-2904
Nikitoula Menounos
Technology & Engineering Education
Melissa Mentzer
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 319
860-832-2742
Beth Merenstein
Associate Professor
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 3171000
860-832-3174
Michael Firnhaber
Lecturer
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1815
Marie Gray
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-1438
Alyssa Miano
Asst in Payroll/Accts Payable
Business Office
Marcus White Annex 006
8608322501
David Doty
Athletics
Michael Morawski
Lecturer
Philosophy
Marcus White
860-832-2915
Michael Nicastro
Adjunct Faculty
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3275
Michael Trueworthy
Asst Women's Swimming Coach
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3035
Michael Digman
Athletics
Michele Eggers
Social Work
Michelle Ciak
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Michelle Henry
Nursing
Naranchimeg Mijid
Assistant Professor
Economics
Maria Sanford 304
860-832-2733
Milaim Tahiri
Mathematical Sciences
Daniel Miller
Professor
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 428
860-832-2108
Daniel Miller
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 109
860-832-2853
John Miller
President
President's Office
Lawrence J. Davidson 112
860-832-3000
Muriel Miller
Music
Milagros Velez
ConnCAP Site Coordinator
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-1909
Thomas Mione
Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 338
860-832-2656
Jay Miskimen
Power Plant Operator Enrgy Ctr
Facilities
Energy Center
860-832-2319
Damon Mitchell
Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 410
860-832-2924
Maria Mitchell
Associate Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 310
860-832-2856
Margaret Mitchell
Professor
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 429
860-832-3287
Virginia Mitchell
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
John Mitrano
Professor
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 3170700
860-832-3145
Michael Fiedler
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Martha Kruy
Library
Michelle Kusaila
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 403
860-832-3312
Mary La Mark
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
Marie Lamarre
Secretary
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard 203
(860) 832-2125
Michelle Landry
Nursing
MaryLou Graham
Nursing
Matthew Morneault
University Assistant
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2950
Mohamedou Moustapha
Modern Languages
Momar Ndiaye
Director
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard 146
860-832-2050
Tiffany Moffo Simpson
Assistant Director
Student Center
Student Center 1160400
860-832-1972
Alidad Mohammadi
Engineering
Gina Montano
Administrative Assistant
Institutional Advancement
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 203
860-832-1740
Christopher Montes
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
David Monti
Reading & Language Arts
Colen Moore
Office Assistant
Financial Aid
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2209
Brian Moore
Head Cheerleading Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3040
Angela Morales
Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 205
860-832-2887
Kristi Moran
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Carol Morano
Administrative Assistant
Institutional Research & Assessment
Lawrence J. Davidson 125
860-832-1780
Peter Morano
Associate Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 1809
860-832-2609
Gladys Moreno-Fuentes
Assistant Counselor
Counseling & Wellness Center
Marcus White 211
860-832-1946
Mary Moriarty
Communication
Victoria Morley
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 1805
860-832-2163
Thomas Moylan
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Michelle Pirruccio
Modern Languages
Michael Proulx
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Mary Mrouse
Lecturer
Intensive English Language Program
Henry Barnard 131
860-832-2753
Mari Scalesse
Nursing
Mohamed Saleh
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Maria Sparmer
Nursing
Kenneth Muccino
Lecturer
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3220
John Mueller
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Daniel Mulcahy
CSU Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 271
860-832-2418
Cara Mulcahy
Associate Professor
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 209
860-832-2182
Richard Mullins
Executive Asst. to President
Institute for Technology & Business Development
ITBD, Downtown Campus
860-832-0702
James Mulrooney
Associate Professor, Department Chair &
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 204
860-832-2660
Michail Mulvey
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208B
860-832-2379
Mary Posner
English
Donald Myers
Lecturer
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 417
860-832-2785
Naarah Macklin
Residence Life
Pankaj Nagpal
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 465
860-832-3230
Nana Poku
Lecturer
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120900
860-832-1830
Nancy Boone
Sociology
Viatcheslav Naoumov
Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350200
860-832-1820
Nathaniel Adam
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte
860-832-2912
Nancy Barger
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Nicholas Barton
Storekeeper
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2320
Nancy Clements
Nursing
Edward Moore
Assistant Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2351700
860-832-2436
Jacqueline Neighbours
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2746
Robert Nelson
PoliceOfficer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Sonia Nelson-Brown
Nursing
William Nelson
Assistant Professor
Special Education
Henry Barnard 233
860-832-2400
Nanci Feitel
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
Evadne Ngazimbi
Assistant Professor
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard
860-832-2420
Nancy Giardina
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard
860-832-0032
Tang Nguyen
SU-Assistant
Graduate Studies
Henry Barnard 102
860-832-0130
Nicholas D'Agostino
Associate in Diversity&Equity
Diversity & Equity
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-1653
Nicholas Boulter
Criminology/Criminal Justice
Nicholas Olear
Athletics
Barbara Nicholson
Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 340
860-832-2706
Nicholas Venn
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
Michelle Nicklas
Teacher Education
Nicole Ferrari
Assistant Director
Grants and Funded Research
Henry Barnard 120
860-832-2366
Nicole Masciana
Educational Leadership
Ryan Nicoletti
Center for African Studies
Joan Nicoll-Senft
Professor
Special Education
Henry Barnard 233
860-832-2403
Latisha Nielsen
Sociology
Rishi Nigam
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Adam Niklewicz
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
Nils Toledo
Information Technology
JoAnn Noiset
SU-Assistant
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Marcus White 006
860-832-1990
Jacqueline Nolan
SU-Assistant
Public Safety
Police Station
860-832-2375
Aubrey Norris
Athletics
Jonathan Northrop
Music
Nancy Peer
Assistant Professor
Nursing
Henry Barnard 3240500
860-832-0032
Nancy Ptak
Clerk Typist (PT)
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 204
860-832-3560
Nicholas Tangney
Information Technology
Mary Anne Nunn
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 320
860-832-2778
Nykeisha Moore
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard
860-832-2154
Richard O'Brian
Lecturer
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 2090000
860-832-2175
Giuliana O'Connell
Modern Languages
John O'Connor
Associate Professor
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 3170900
860-832-2975
Sandra O'Day
Secretary 2
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2930
Olusegun Odesina
Professor
School of Engineering & Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 2240702
860-832-1833
Linda O'Keefe
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2177
Cornelius O'Leary
Lecturer
Emeritus
Social Sciences Hall 316
860-832-2967
Jack O'Leary
Vendor
Alexander Oliphant
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Kevin Oliva
Director
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Elihu Burritt Library 001012
860-832-1920
Orlando Oliveira
Police Sergeant
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2380
Catherine Olson
Secretary 2
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 440
860-832-2675
Louise Olszewski
Assistant in Human Resources
Human Resources
Lawrence J. Davidson 119
860-832-2275
Kunle Olumide
Mathematical Sciences
Magdiel Ortiz
Payroll Clerk
Payroll
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2517
Jamie Ortiz
Library Technician
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-3407
Melvin Ortiz
Skilled Maintainer
Student Center
Student Center 1160000
860-832-1983
Sarah Orzech
Major Gifts Associate/Carol A. Ammon School of Arts & Sciences
Institutional Advancement
Frank J. DiLoreto 109
860-832-1745
Andrea Osburne
English
Peter Osei
Associate Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 339
860-832-2657
Brian Osoba
Associate Professor
Economics
Maria Sanford 304
860-832-2735
Steven Ostrowski
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 307-1
860-832-2777
Carmen Otero
Secretary 2
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 208
860-832-3005
Karen Ouellette
Facilities
David Oyanadel
InstrDesign&TechResrcCtrSupvr
Information Technology
Emma Hart Willard 004
860-832-2028
Oluyinka Oyewumi
Assistant Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2932
Ibrahim Oz
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 456
860-832-3251
Paola Evangelista
Art
Harry Pacheco
Assoc Dir, Pre-Coll/Acces
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-1903
Joan Packer
Librarian
Emeritus
Elihu Burritt Library 308000
860-832-2061
Lynn Page
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 113
860-832-2855
Joseph Paige
Associate Vice President
Academic Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 113
860-832-2129
Janice Palmer
Media Relations Officer
Marketing & Communications
Maria Sanford 104
860-832-1791
Jarrett Palmese
Storekeeper
Information Technology
Emma Hart Willard 001
860-832-2030
Mark Palmese
Power Plant Operator Enrgy Ctr
Facilities
Energy Center
860-832-2319
Neal Palmese
MaintSupv2(Plmn&Stmfr)
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2310
Pamela Reardon
Engineering
Ernest Pancsofar
Associate Professor
Special Education
Henry Barnard 22101
860-832-2406
Louis Pandolfo
Maint Supervisor 1-Locksmith
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2334
Leo Panetta
Physics/Earth Science
Michelle Pantaleo
Lecturer
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 317
860-832-3135
Jack Paolino
Degree Auditor
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 116
860-832-2197
Margaret Paonessa
Payroll Clerk
Payroll
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2519
David Paradie
Auditors
Paramita Dhar
Assistant Professor
Economics
Maria Sanford 304
860-832-2729
James Parker
Adjunct Faculty
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3260
Michael Park
Professor
Anthropology
Social Sciences Hall 4160800
860-832-2614
Carlotta Parr
Professor
Music
Herbert D. Welte 210
860-832-3317
Joseph Parys
Copy Center
Ewa Parzych
Office Assistant
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2283
John Pasco
Policy & Research Specialist
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 210030
860-832-1870
Francis Pascual
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Deborah Pasqurell
Office Assistant (PT)
Card Office
Student Center 106
860-832-2140
Maria Passaro
Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 208
860-832-2886
Gary Patino
Lecturer
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3220
Patrick Ladd
Geography
Paul Schlickmann
Director
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 112-01
860-832-3038
Anne Pautz
Assistant Dean
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard 203
860-832-2105
Adele Paxton
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
Patricia Cosentino
Educational Leadership
Patricia Cherry
Nursing
Fiona Pearson
Associate Professor
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 3170500
860-832-3137
Susan Pease
Dean, School of A&S
School of Arts & Sciences
Frank J. DiLoreto 112
860-832-2605
Richard Pelletier
Storekeeper
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2323
Clayton Penniman
Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 341
860-832-2658
Vernon Percy
Assistant Professor
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 230
860-832-2138
Oscar Perdomo
Associate Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 123
860-832-2848
Lauren Perdue
Associate Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 216
860-832-3113
Karen Perezi
Administrative Assistant
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Elihu Burritt Library 001012
860-832-1921
Joshua Perlstein
Associate Professor
Theatre
Fine Arts Center 103
860-832-3155
Donald Perrault
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Raymond Perreault
Professor
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120600
860-832-1836
Warren Perry
Professor
Anthropology
Social Sciences Hall 4160600
860-832-2613
Carmela Pesca
Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 216
860-832-2882
James Pescarmona
SU-Assistant
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Elihu Burritt Library 001012
860-832-1920
Deborah Peterson
Fiscal Admin Assistant
Travel Office
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2549
Olga Petkova
Professor
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 415
860-832-3278
Susan Petrosino
Emeritus
Paul Petterson
Associate Professor
Political Science
Social Sciences Hall 3160100
860-832-2969
Donna Pettinelli
Secretary 2
Student Conduct
Emma Hart Willard 107
860-832-1667
Nick Pettinico
Associate to Vice President
Institutional Advancement
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 204
860-832-1766
Mary Petzold
Office Assistant
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2291
Irena Pevac
Professor
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2721
Jose Pezo
Coord, Univ Constr & Fac Mgmt
Facilities
East Hall 201
860-832-0180
Patrick Foster
Professor
Technology & Engineering Education
Nicolaus Copernicus 2351600
860-832-1801
Judith Phelps
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
Phillip Morris
Engineering
Phillip Holtz
Physics/Earth Science
Evelyn Phillips
Professor
Anthropology
Social Sciences Hall 4160500
860-832-2617
Jennifer Piatek
Associate Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2935
Pierre Rivolta
Assistant Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-2705
William Pilkington
Lecturer
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 317
860-832-3135
Thomas Pincince
AsstDir/Athl/Comm&Media Svcs
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 1180100
860-832-3089
Richard Piotrowski
Contract Compliance Specialist
Business Office
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2537
Michael Piper
Lecturer
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3040
Beryl Piper
Head Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 0310200
860-832-3782
Susan Piqueira
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 306-01
860-832-2746
Katherine Pirog
Professor/Coach
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0090100
860-832-3062
Santo Pirruccio
Lecturer
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120900
860-832-1850
Carlos Plaza
SU-Assistant
Mathematical Sciences
Nicolaus Copernicus 205
860-832-2835
Paul Lenares
General Trades Worker
Facilities
East Hall 201
860-832-2300
Michael Plickys
Lecturer
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350900
860-832-1815
Bruce Plumley
Lecturer
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120900
860-832-1830
Paul Mallia
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White
860-832-2835
Craig Pocock
Video Engineering Specialist
Information Technology
Marcus White Computer Lab
860-832-2029
Jonathan Pohl
Interim Associate Director
Counseling & Wellness Center
Marcus White 205
860-832-1945
Kathy Poirier
Associate Director, Stud. Ctr.
Student Center
Student Center 1160000
860-832-1982
Donald Poland
Lecturer
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 417
860-832-2785
Philip Pomposi
Mathematical Sciences
Cynthia Pope
Professor
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 4170100
860-832-2799
Ken Poppe
Director
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Emma Hart Willard 103
860-832-1635
Thomas Porter
President's Office
Karen Portera
Associate in Human Resources
Human Resources
Lawrence J. Davidson 101
860-832-1751
Jack Pott
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte
860-832-2900
Aimee Pozorski
Professor
English
Frank J. DiLoreto 20805
860-832-2773
Patricia Parente
Lecturer
Design (Graphic/Information)
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-2564
Heather Prescott
CSU Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2160600
860-832-2809
Maureen Price-Boreland
Criminology/Criminal Justice
Natasha Progonati
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Jennifer Prozzo
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3096
Zbigniew Prusak
Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350600
860-832-1826
Peter Sposito
Visiting Faculty
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 121
860-832-3227
Pauline Fusco
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-2740
Patrick Tucker
Registrar
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-1786
Christopher Pudlinski
Professor
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3170600
860-832-2701
Peter Untiet
Physical Education & Human Performance
Daniel Purushotham
Lecturer
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3275
Sylvia Purvis
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2072
Rebecca Putt
Lecturer
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-2690
Rebecca Pickering
Assistant Registrar
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 116
860-832-2315
Robert Schumaker
Associate Professor
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 453
860-832-3296
Nusser Raajpoot
Professor
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 414
860-832-3318
Stuart Rabinowitz
SU-Assistant
Information Technology
Emma Hart Willard 013
860-832-2081
Carmelo Rafala
President's Office
Joseph Raiola
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1830
Robert Rak
Project Manager
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1170000
860-832-2254
Vaughn Ramseur
Teacher Education
Charlotte Ramseur
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Louis Rascoe
SU-Assistant
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Elihu Burritt Library 001012
860-832-1920
John Rasimas
Lecturer
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3220
Shamir Ratansi
Associate Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 452
860-832-2984
Scott Ratchford
Lecturer
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard
860-832-2175
Judith Ratcliffe
SU-Assistant
Advancement Services
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 204
860-832-1748
Tom Ratliff
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Robert Cotto
Teacher Education
Ronald DiGravio
Athletics
Raymond Dischino
Lecturer
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1815
Robert Rubin
History
Awilda Reasco
Dir, PreCollegiate/Access Svcs
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard 112
860-832-1905
Kerri Reaves
Asst. Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 0310100
860-832-3095
Luis Recoder
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 315
860-832-2538
Linda Reeder
Associate Professor
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120300
860-832-1835
Joanne Reeves
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
William Reiser
MaintSupv1(Elecl)
Facilities
East Hall 201
860-832-2300
Juergen Renze
Lecturer
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2675
Paul Resetarits
Professor
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 2121000
860-832-1834
Janice Reska
Advising & Career Expl. Spec.
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Emma Hart Willard 103
860-832-1616
Peter Reska
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208B
860-832-2746
ResNet Technicians
Information Technology
Thomas Retano
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1830
Ellen Retelle
Associate Professor
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 2310200
860-832-2114
Doreen Revoir
Assistant in Human Resources
Human Resources
Lawrence J. Davidson 119
860-832-1756
Randy Ewart
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Lauren Reynolds
Music
Millicent Reynolds
Nursing
Patrick Reynolds
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-3417
Julie Ribchinsky
Professor
Music
Herbert D. Welte 206-02
860-832-2910
Daniel Riccio
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
Tina Rice
Assistant Professor
Design (Graphic/Information)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 324000
860-832-2557
Richard Karas
Lead Custodian
Facilities
East Hall
860-637-4377
Holly Richards
History
George Richardson
Secretary 1
Continuing Education & Community Engagement
Emma Hart Willard 112
860-832-2269
Leslie Richardson
Police Officer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Rick Johnson
Server Administrator
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1260000
860-832-1708
Karen Riem
Associate Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 333 0100
860-832-2427
Gina Riitano
Athletics
Rita Pelletier
CSU Administrative Assistant
President's Office
Lawrence J. Davidson 112
860-832-3000
Karen Ritzenhoff
Professor
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3171000
860-832-2692
Norma Rivera
Associate in Human Resources
Human Resources
Lawrence J. Davidson 119
860-832-2305
Tina-Marie Rivera
Customer Support Center Supvr.
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 0190000
860-832-1789
Rati Kumar
Assistant Professor
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-2432
Rebecca Laroche
Asst to Dir/Res Hall Director
Residence Life
Mildred Barrows
860-832-1660
Richard Judd
Biomolecular Science
Eileen Roark
SU-Assistant
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 228
860-832-2645
Gary Roberge
Lecturer
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 208
860-832-3005
Robert Harris
Institute for Municipal and Regional Policy
Vera Roberts
Music
Avis Robin
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Robert Robinson
Planetarium Technician
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2950
Rocio Fuentes
Assistant Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-2880
Rodrigo Garza
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Ingrid Rogelstad-Howe
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
Donald Rogers
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Shirley Rojas
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-2875
Rolande Duprey
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2097
Ruth Rollin
Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 349
860-832-2659
Thomas Roman
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 324
860-832-2941
Enrique Romero
Information Technology
Patricia Root
Associate Professor
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 435
860-832-3209
Rosa Rodriguez
ExecAsstPres/ChfDiversityOfcr
Diversity & Equity
Lawrence J. Davidson 102
860-832-0178
Jason Rosa
Lecturer
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3290
Jeanine Rose
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-2795
Judith Rosenberg
Professor
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 216
860-832-2120
Stewart Rosenberg
Lecturer
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 440
860-832-2675
Sandra Rose-Zak
Wellness Program Administrator
Counseling & Wellness Center
Marcus White 205
860-832-1945
Peter Rossomando
Athletics
Richard Roth
Associate Dean
School of Arts & Sciences
Frank J. DiLoreto 112
860-832-0104
Paul Rotondi
Campus Ministry
Maria Roxas
Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 417
860-832-3233
Richard Roy
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2930
Rafael Rodriguez
PoliceOfficer
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Rosemary Spinelli-Reyes
Social Work
Richard Synnott
SU-Assistant
Copy Center
Herbert D. Welte 101-015
860-832-2468
Henry Rudzinski
Computer Facilities Management Mgr
School of Engineering & Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 160
860-832-1867
Kim Rudzinski
Budget & Accounting Assistant
Administrative Affairs
East Hall 201
860-832-3060
Barbara Rugar
Vendor
Kara Russell
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 212
860-832-2734
Daniel Russo
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Patrick Russolillo
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3116
Shiann Rutledge
Assistant to the Bursar
Perkins Loan/Collections
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 209
860-832-0158
Ryan Wark
Digital Media Production Coord
Information Technology
Henry Barnard
860-832-2027
Karen Ryder
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Douglas Ryniewicz
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 221
860-832-2154
Ryan Zimmerman
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
Sergei Artamoshin
Assistant Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 118
860-832-2834
Jeffrey Sacharko
Facilities
Patricia Sachse
Secretary 2
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 332
860-832-2645
Nanjundiah Sadanand
Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 219
860-832-2942
Sadie Marjani
Assistant Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 342
860-832-2678
Linda Sagnelli
Head Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 1180900
860-832-3056
Krishna Saha
Associate Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 118
860-832-2840
Ernesto Salcedo
GeneralTradesWorker
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2319
Barbara Salvador
OfficeAssistant
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 117
860-832-2246
Densil Samuda
Detective
Campus Police
Police Station
860-832-2375
Samuel Garcia
History
Delia Sanders
Associate Professor
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3240500
860-832-3143
Sandor Batory
Information Technology
Michael Sangeloty
Property Control Assistant
Facilities
East Hall 201
860-832-2308
Muthu Sankaran
Lecturer
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2864
David Sanko
Qual Craft Worker-Locksmith
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2334
Myriam Santamaria
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-2875
Charles Santanelli
SkilledMaintainer
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2300
Maria Santilli
Assistant Director
Student Center
Student Center 1160000
860-832-1973
Karen Santoro
Instructor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 125
860-832-2854
Sarah Gross
Systems Support Assistant
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1260000
860-832-1712
Adelaida Sarisley
Secretary 2
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard 248
860-832-2125
Edward Sarisley
Professor
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350400
860-832-1817
William Sarmuk
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2864
Leslie Saunders
Counseling & Family Therapy
Daria Savickas
Office Assistant
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 202000
860-832-3404
Jerry Sawyer
Lecturer
Anthropology
Social Sciences Hall 416
860-832-2813
Steven Block
Assistant Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-2524
Frank Scalia
Adjunct Faculty
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3275
Susan Campbell
Communication
Stephanie Scapeccia
Secretary 1
Disability Services - Student Affairs
Emma Hart Willard 101
860-832-1952
Jennifer Schaefer
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
Amanda Scherbenske
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte
860-832-2900
Rae Schipke
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 318-1
860-832-2775
Arianna Schlegel
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2055
Cathy Schlenk
Office of the Dean
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard 203
860-832-2101
Susan Schmidek
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2415
Sandra Schrader
Counseling & Family Therapy
Pinchas Schreiber
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Greg Schroll
Customer Support Center Asst.
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 0190000
860-832-1898
Jeremy Schuberth
Mail Handler
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2529
Thomas Schuttenhelm
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
Daniel Schwartz
Athletics
Rachel Schwell
Associate Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 321
860-832-2844
Nancy Scirocco
Lecturer
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3305
Sharon Clapp
Library
Aldorigo Scopino
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Stephanie Seaburg
Telecommunications Dispatcher
Public Safety
Police Station
860-832-2375
Samantha Seamans
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 212
860-832-2740
Howook Chang
Assistant Professor
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 4170600
860-832-2982
John Seddon III
Lecturer
Philosophy
Marcus White 314
860-832-2915
Susan Seider
Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2429
Seunghun Lee
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 315
860-832-2748
Shayne Flaherty
Lecturer
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1815
Harlan Shakun
Assistant Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 432
860-832-3234
Ravi Shankar
Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 317
860-832-2766
Maureen Shannon-Bowers
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2740
Nimmi Sharma
Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 533
860-832-2937
Sharon Malone
Communication
Angela Shaw
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Shawn Kelly
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3092
Edward Shea
Power Plant Operator Enrgy Ctr
Facilities
Energy Center
860-832-2319
Jonathan Shea
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Gregory Shell
Asst. Women's Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3049
Yasmin Shenoy
Adjunct Faculty
Management Information Systems
Xiaoping Shen
Professor
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 4170700
860-832-2794
Thomas Sherer, Jr.
Lecturer
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 417
860-832-2785
David Sianez
Associate Professor
Technology & Engineering Education
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120100
860-832-1853
Anna Sicko
Mathematical Sciences
Diane Sienkiewicz
Lecturer
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3005
Bruce Sievers
Technology & Engineering Education
Naomi Sigall
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2930
Lisette Signorelli-Rodrigues
SU-Assistant
Academic Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 310
860-832-2215
Jason Sikorski
Associate Professor
Psychological Science
Henry Barnard 0120000
860-832-3148
Kimberly Silcox
Counseling & Family Therapy
Robert Silver
Instructional Tech Sys Admin
Information Technology
Marcus White Computer Lab
860-832-1714
Christopher Simcik
Director, Admin Technical Svcs
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1170000
860-832-1715
Cheryl Simkins
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208B
860-832-3378
Reginald Simmons
Associate Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 20801
860-832-3134
Donna Sims
Associate Professor
Finance
R.C. Vance Academic Center 416
860-832-3310
Ann Sinko
Lecturer
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 2210000
860-832-2154
Rachel Siporin
Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center 139
860-832-2642
Noemi Sitrin
SU-Assistant
Facilities
East Hall 201
860-832-3362
Shannon Jackson
Counseling & Wellness Center
Leah Skinner
Advising & Career Expl. Spec.
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Emma Hart Willard 103
860-832-1645
Alexander Skouloudis
Lecturer
Economics
Maria Sanford 304
860-832-2725
Susan Slaga-Metivier
Associate Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2095
Carolyn Sluis
English
Sarah Maurer
Assistant Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2675
Robert Smellie
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2864
Hermine Smikle
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2864
Alan Smith
Professor
Political Science
Social Sciences Hall 3160900
860-832-2965
Charles Smith
Telecommunications Dispatcher
Public Safety
Police Station
860-832-2375
Robbin Smith
Associate Professor
Political Science
Social Sciences Hall 316-07
860-832-2793
Adrienne Snow
Reading & Language Arts
Jason Snyder
Associate Professor
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 210
860-832-3207
Rosario Soares
Fscl/AdminAsst
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Student Center 20101
860-832-1997
SOB Stud't SOB Student Helper
School of Business
Olusegun Sogunro
Professor
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 2310300
860-832-2131
William Sokolowski
Lecturer
Philosophy
Marcus White 318
860-832-2915
Sheila Solari
Lecturer
Intensive English Language Program
Henry Barnard 131
860-832-2753
Paul Solomon
Associate Professor
Accounting (Academic)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 451
860-832-3240
Brian Sommers
Professor
Geography
Frank J. DiLoreto 208-014
860-832-2792
Keqi Song
Asst in Payroll/Accts Payable
Accounts Payable
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2511
Sophia Ononye
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Pamela Soucy
SU-Assistant
Diversity & Equity
Lawrence J. Davidson 102
860-832-1652
Kathryn Souviney
Asst. M&W XC/Track Coach
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3040
Vitomar Souza
SU-Assistant
Card Office
Student Center 106
860-832-2141
Sara Patterson
Lecturer
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 204
860-832-3560
Elizabeth Spear
Lecturer
Learning Center
Emma Hart Willard 101-0801
860-832-1908
Matthew Specter
Associate Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2160200
860-832-2867
Patti Specter
Secretary 2
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
David Spector
Professor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 348
860-832-2652
Nicole Spencer
Veterans Retention Assistant
Veterans Affairs
Emma Hart Willard 102
860-832-1603
Michael Spiegel
SU-Assistant
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 034
860-832-1733
Barry Sponder
Professor
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 308
860-832-2049
Debra Spring
Secretary 2
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350900
860-832-1815
Stephanie Simpson
Physical Education & Human Performance
Sarah Stebbins
Philosophy
Brandon Arasimowicz
Marketing & Communications
Erin O'Donnell
Marketing & Communications
Kelly McSherry
Marketing & Communications
Kimberly Ricker
Marketing & Communications
Kathleen Stankewicz
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 309
860-832-2864
Carol Stanland
Philosophy
Joseph Starzyk
Building Maintenance Supervisor
Facilities
East Hall 2010300
860-832-1649
Kathy Steadman
Library Technician
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 405000
860-832-2075
David Stec
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Caryn Stedman
HISTORY
Stephanie Stewart
Biology
Stephen Cardi
Athletics
Stephen Hankey
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
Dorothy Sterpka
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 208B
860-832-2740
Donna Stevenson
Operations & Database Support Specialist
Information Technology
Henry Bernard 1260000
860-832-1749
Alisa St. Georges
Secretary 1
Health Services
Marcus White Annex
860-834-2614
Kristine Stickney
Lecturer
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3129
Todd Stigliano
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
Henry Stockmal
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 277
860-832-2415
Janet Stoddard
Campus Ministry
Sarah Stookey
Associate Professor
Management & Organization
R.C. Vance Academic Center 442
860-832-3284
Michelle St. Pierre
SU-Assistant
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2633
Christopher Strahowski
SU-Assistant
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Elihu Burritt Library 001012
860-832-1921
Mark Strathy
Professor
Art
Fine Arts Center 141
860-832-2637
Amy Strickland
Assoc Dir, Athl for Compliance
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 029-02
860-832-3019
Stanley Styrczula
System Manager
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 1170000
860-832-1725
Katherine Sugg
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 321-1
860-832-2760
Christine Sullivan
SUTemporaryWorker(Retiree)
English
Emma Hart Willard 208A
860-832-2740
Glenn Sunshine
Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2162000
860-832-2810
Susan Reid
Lecturer
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-3376
Steven VanVoorhis
Asst Dir-Facilities ManagementSupportSvcs
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2343
Susanne Ventura
Secretary II
Residence Life
Mildred Barrows 120
860-832-1661
Susan Sweeney
Associate Director
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Student Center 201
(860)832-1991
Darren Sweeney
Assistant Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 303
860-832-2768
Sarah White
Library Technician
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-3408
Elaine Swords
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Stephanie Reis
Asst to Dir/Res Hall Director
Student Conduct
Emma Hart Willard 107
860-832-1665
Shuju Wu
Associate Professor
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120100
860-832-3446
Cathy Sylvester
Advising & Career Expl. Spec.
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Emma Hart Willard 103
860-832-1634
Peter Szul
Information Technology
Thomas Looper
SU-Assistant
Facilities
East Hall 212040
860-832-2518
Thomas Swarr
Philosophy
Janelle Taddei
CSU Administrative Assistant
Student Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 103
860-832-1601
Lauren Tafrate
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 248
860-832-2113
Raymond Tafrate
Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center 407
860-832-3147
Connie Tait
Professor
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 220
860-832-2401
Talat Salama
Associate Professor
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2619
Stacy Tallberg
Educational Leadership
Paula Talty
Educational Leadership
Heide Tarchini
Secretary 2
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 317
860-832-3135
Jeffrey Teitler
Associate Professor
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3170000
860-832-2697
Amanda Tellier
Assistant Director
Registrar
Lawrence J. Davidson 116
860-832-2267
John Terase
Power Plant Operator Enrgy Ctr
Facilities
Energy Center
860-832-2319
Vincenza Testa
Secretary 2
Social Work
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3240500
860-832-3129
Nancy Testori
Director/StdntTeach&FieldExp
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-2415
Peter Teti
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1830
Nghi Thai
Assistant Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 218
860-832-3285
Ravindra Thamma
Associate Professor
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-3516
Joshua Therriault
SU-Assistant
Institute for Municipal and Regional Policy
R.C. Vance Academic Center 114
860-832-1871
Tamara Holland
Nursing
Jeffrey Thomas
Associate Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2934
Diann Thomson
Graphic Designer
Marketing & Communications
Maria Sanford 104
860-832-1795
Eleanor Thornton
Assistant Professor
Design (Graphic/Information)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 324140
860-832-2623
Thomas Tiezzi
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Timothy Clemens
Teacher Education
Scott Tinti
Lecturer
History
Social Sciences Hall 216
860-832-0123
Timothy Jacob
SU-Assistant
Art
Fine Arts Center 139
860-832-2620
Maureen Miano
University Assistant
Event Management
Herbert D. Welte 101-015
860-832-2468
Nicholas Tomaiuolo
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library
860-832-2068
Lisa Tomaszewicz
Lecturer
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 2090000
860-832-2175
Shizuko Tomoda
Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 215
860-832-2892
Luisito Tongson
Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 521
860-832-2944
Laura Tordenti
Vice President
Student Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 103
860-832-1608
Ivette Torruella
Office Assistant
Bursar
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2013
Chad Tower
Asst Mgr of Internet Services
Marketing & Communications
Maria Sanford 104
860-832-1792
Tiffany Pegolo
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-2415
Thomas Puleo
Lecturer
Communication
Emma Hart Willard 303
860-832-2734
Karen Tracey
Professor & Chair of Department
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120910
860-832-1842
Susan Tracey
Lecturer
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 277
860-832-2415
Travis Wright
Athletics
Brittany Travis
Engineering
Sanja Trifone
Lecturer
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 437
860-832-2704
Theresa Robbins
CSU Administrative Assistant
Administrative Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson 201
860-832-1776
Peter Troiano
Counseling & Family Therapy
Trudy Holyst
AdministrativeAssistant
Fiscal Affairs
Lawrence J. Davidson
860-832-0045
Thomas Russo
Educational Leadership
Troy Schinkel
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2930
Taylor Tavera
UA - Study Abroad
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard 138
860-832-3559
John Tully
Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2161400
860-832-2812
Lauren Turenne
Assistant Director
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2299
Carolyn Turner
Lecturer
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 2090000
860-832-2175
Jesse Turner
Professor
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 2190000
860-832-2178
Suzanne Turner
Lecturer
Nursing
Henry Barnard 3240500
860-832-0032
George Tuttle
Lecturer
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 317
860-832-2690
Edward Tyler
Music
Ben Tyson
Professor
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3170300
860-832-2699
Paul Uccello
Lecturer
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2864
University President
President's Office
Christine Unson
Communication
Elizabeth Urcinas
Recreation Specialist
Student Activities/Leadership Development
Student Center 2010200
860-832-3733
Lilian Uribe
Professor
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2890
Vincent Ziccardi
Football Operations
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-3035
Lynda Valerie
Associate Professor
Reading & Language Arts
Henry Barnard 209
860-832-2176
Chad Valk
Media Technology Manager
Information Technology
Emma Hart Willard 14
860-832-2035
Brian Vanderoef
Associate Director
Accounting (Administrative)
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-0160
Chris Vargas
Engineering
Thomas Vasko
Associate Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2350500
860-832-1896
Joseph Vautour
Lecturer
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 231
860-832-2130
Alvin Vaz
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2864
Ruth Vazquez-Centeno
Lecturer
PreCollegiate & Access Services
Emma Hart Willard
860-832-2415
Jennifer Vecchitto
Lecturer
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard
860-832-3376
Harold Vedeler
Assistant Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2160900
860-832-2830
Aiyan Wang
English
Lori Backus
Food Service
Tara Bartram
Vendor
Maria Behrens
Vendor
Lisa Calabro
Vendor
Keithlin Caroo
UA - Courses Abroad
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard 138
860-832-3559
Marileide Cassoli
History
Brenna Chiaputti
Counseling & Wellness Center
Todd Clark
Auditors
Michael Dell'Accio
Vendor
Katherine Galezowski
Food Service
Felicia Garcia
Counseling & Wellness Center
Joseph Leal
Food Service
Joan Leeper
Food Service
Maoxiang Ma
US/China Center
Juan Painequeo
English
Kyle Pilon
Continuing Education & Community Engagement
Inez Vera
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Clementina Verge
Instructor
English
Emma Hart Willard 212
860-832-2740
Josie Vesci
Unit Supervisor
Admissions
Lawrence J. Davidson 115
860-832-2290
Veronique Fournier-Wynne
UnivStudentWorker
Center for Public Policy & Social Research
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-0071
Vladimir Gromov
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 506
860-832-2930
Susan Vial
Design (Graphic/Information)
Renata Vickrey
University Archivist
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 208002
860-832-2085
Joseph Vigdorchik
Athletics Equipment Manager
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 025000
860-832-3076
Steve Villanti
AssocDir of Athl/External Svcs
Athletics
Harrison J. Kaiser 11812000
860-832-3078
Michael Vincenti
Associate Professor
Technology & Engineering Education
Nicolaus Copernicus 2121400
860-832-1838
Jeremy Visone
Educational Leadership
Vivian Novak
Desktop Support Assistant
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 021
860-832-3555
Vanda Marques
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1830
Roger Vogeler
Assistant Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 120
860-832-2846
Michael Voight
Associate Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2153
Reynold Voisine
Power Plant Operator Enrgy Ctr
Facilities
Energy Center
860-832-2319
Vanessa Butler
Lecturer
Theatre
Fine Arts Center
860-832-3150
Eva Vrdoljak
Secretary 2
Academic Center for Student Athletes
Elihu Burritt Library 001012
860-832-1979
Linda Wagner
Professor
Nursing
Henry Barnard 3240100
860-832-2147
Bradley Waite
Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 220
860-832-3115
Charles Waiveris
Professor
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 111
860-832-2859
Joan Walden
Lecturer
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-2690
Stephanie Waldman
Secretary 2
Anthropology
Social Sciences Hall 316
860-832-2610
Cynthia Walker
Conference Ctr Manager
Institute for Technology & Business Development
ITBD, Downtown Campus
860-832-0705
Judy Wallace
Biology
Donna Wallach
Library Technician
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 303000
860-832-2069
Kathleen Wall
CCSU Travelers EDGE Program Manager and Deep Learning Coach
Institutional Advancement
R.C. Vance Academic Center 113
860-832-2191
Sean Walsh
Associate Professor
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser 0180
860-832-2164
Jennifer Walther
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
Cherie Walton
Lecturer
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 204
860-832-3560
Haoyu Wang
Associate Professor
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus 212-0900
860-832-1824
Wujun Wang
Associate Professor
Design (Graphic/Information)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 324000
860-832-0074
Christie Ward
Assoc. Dir.,CIE & Coord., IELP
Intensive English Language Program
Henry Barnard 124
860-832-2703
Andrew Warren
Lecturer
Anthropology
Social Sciences Hall 416
860-832-2610
Matthew Warshauer
Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2161800
860-832-2803
Phyllis Washington
Secretary 2
Philosophy
Marcus White 301
860-832-2915
Roderick Waterman
Director
Grants and Funded Research Office
Henry Barnard 120
860-832-2365
Cheryl Watson
Professor
Biomolecular Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 344
860-832-2649
Robert Watson
Lecturer
English
Emma Hart Willard 212
860-832-3208
Sheldon Watson
Associate Professor
Educational Leadership
Henry Barnard 309-B
860-832-2576
Stephen Watton
Associate Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 437
860-832-2675
Allison Weinsteiger
Lecturer
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-2932
Patricia Weise
Lecturer
Art
Fine Arts Center 151
860-832-2620
Tony Weisgram
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
John Wengertsman
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Jacob Werblow
Associate Professor
Teacher Education
Henry Barnard 226
860-832-2474
Barry Westcott
Professor
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 414
860-832-2677
Barbara Westwater
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
Walter Gibson
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte 212-000
860-832-2912
William Greider
Lecturer
Manufacturing & Construction Management
Nicolaus Copernicus
860-832-1830
John Wheat
Lecturer
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center 427
860-832-3305
Cindy White
Professor
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 3170900
860-832-2695
Robert White
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
John Whitford
Lecturer
Communication
R.C. Vance Academic Center 317
860-832-2690
James Whittemore
ClerkTypist
Graduate Studies
Henry Barnard 102
860-832-3558
Patrice Whyte
Nursing
Daniel Wiener
Professor
Counseling & Family Therapy
Henry Barnard 215
860-832-2121
Crystal Wiggins
Mathematical Sciences
D'Lon Wilcox
Fiscal Administrative Assistant
Payroll
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2503
William Disch
Lecturer
Psychological Science
Marcus White 214
860-832-3110
William Krysinski
Lecturer
Management Information Systems
R.C. Vance Academic Center 449
860-832-3290
Carmetta Williams
Secretary 2
Center for International Education
Henry Barnard 124
860-832-3376
Claire Williams
Telecommunications Dispatcher
Public Safety
Police Station
860-832-2375
Dennis Williams
Associate Director
Financial Aid
Lawrence J. Davidson 221
860-832-2201
Louise Williams
Professor
HISTORY
Social Sciences Hall 2160100
860-832-2806
Elaine Wilson
Associate Dean
School of Education & Professional Studies
Henry Barnard 2030200
860-832-2103
Maryann Winters
Psychological Science
Roy Wiseman
Lecturer
Music
Herbert D. Welte
860-832-2912
Michael Wizevich
Associate Professor
Physics/Earth Science
Nicolaus Copernicus 240
860-832-3188
Kinga Wlodarska
Assistant Professor
Design (Graphic/Information)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 324000
860-832-2626
Robert Wolff
Professor
History
Social Sciences Hall 2161900
860-832-2807
Eva Wolynska
Librarian
Library
Elihu Burritt Library 208002
860-832-2086
Women Center1
Women's Center
Chun-Kong Wong
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
Brian Wood
Director
Accounting (Administrative)
Marcus White Annex 006
860-832-2541
Rebecca Wood
Associate Professor
Psychological Science
Marcus White 221
860-832-3106
Janet Woodruff
Administrative Coordinator
Anthropology
Marcus White 008010
860-832-2813
Workorders Workorders
Facilities
William Price
Assistant Professor
Geography
Social Sciences Hall 4171100
860-832-2841
Elizabeth Wright
Advising & Career Expl. Spec.
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Emma Hart Willard 103
860-832-1636
William Kraft
Lecturer
Physical Education & Human Performance
Harrison J. Kaiser
860-832-2155
Tina Wu
Lecturer
Modern Languages
Lawrence J. Davidson 212
860-832-2875
William Watkins
Assistant Professor
Criminology/Criminal Justice
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3005
Yvonne Wynter
Office Assistant
Perkins Loan/Collections
ITBD, Downtown Campus, Room 209
860-832-0159
Xiaobing Hou
Assistant Professor
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 2351000
8608321830
Roberto Yanes
Univ Research Technician 2
School of Engineering & Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 22407
860-832-1831
Patricia Yeaman
Lecturer
Sociology
Social Sciences Hall 317
860-832-3135
Youngseon Kim
Associate Professor
Marketing
R.C. Vance Academic Center
860-832-3308
Yvonne Kirby
Director
Institutional Research & Assessment
Lawrence J. Davidson 125
860-832-1784
Carolyn Yousef
AdministrativeAssistant
Graduate Studies
Henry Barnard 102
860-832-2346
MaryAnn Zabik
Science Technical Specialist
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 356
860-832-2608
Deborah Zanella
Associate Professor
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology
Nicolaus Copernicus 2351400
860-832-1841
Patricia Zapatka
Health Services
Ellen Zemetis
Instructor
Biology
Nicolaus Copernicus 228
860-832-3416
Joe Zeoli
Advising & Career Expl. Spec.
Center for Advising and Career Exploration
Emma Hart Willard 103
860-832-1643
Arben Zeqiraj
Lecturer
Mathematical Sciences
Marcus White 107
860-832-2835
Bin Zhou
Associate Professor
Engineering
Nicolaus Copernicus 2120800
860-832-0075
Leyla Zidani-Eroglu
Associate Professor
English
Emma Hart Willard 316
860-832-2771
John Zielinski
Supervising Custodian
Facilities
East Hall
860-832-2339
Gregory Zinck
School of Engineering & Technology
Neli Zlatareva
Professor
Computer Science
Maria Sanford 303
860-832-2723
Zongxiang Mei
SU-Assistant
US/China Center
Nicolaus Copernicus 22407
860-832-1891
Thomas Zownir
Lecturer
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Nicolaus Copernicus 437
860-832-2675
Patricia Zuccarelli
Social Work
Maureen Zukowski
Administrative Assistant
Student Center
Student Center 1160000
860-832-1976
Stephen Zukowski
Telecommunications Dispatcher
Public Safety
Police Station
860-832-2375
Thomas Zummer
Assistant Professor
Design (Graphic/Information)
R.C. Vance Academic Center 324000
860-832-2557
Alison Zwick
Customer Support Center Lead
Information Technology
Henry Barnard 009
860-832-1735