Recipients

Scholarships @ CCSU 

Menu

Contact Information

Ms. Kyle Verona

Assistant Director of Advancement Services
860.832.1748
scholarships@ccsu.edu

Scholarship Recipients 2021-2022

 The CCSU Foundation, Inc. is pleased to announce the awarding of the following scholarships for the 2021-2022 Academic Year. We congratulate the scholarship recipients and express our deep and enduring gratitude to the donors who made these scholarships possible. 

A. Todd Sagraves Scholarship Fund

Erica Klem

 

Abraham Family Scholarship

Khadija Abdullah

Jillian Begin

Katherine Clarke

Rahul Ganesh

Matthew Samojla

Joshua Zemaitis

 

Abraham Kotkin Scholarship

Jose Garcia

Donna Munoz

Melody Rivera

Gabriela Staron

 

Accounting Department Scholarship

Sarah Barlett

Vincent Camera

Jeremy Cranfield

Erica Klem

Michael Kowalasky

Bernardo Lowe

Vidhi Patel

Shiyakumari Solanki

Elizabeth Spash

 

Adeline Bianchi Scholarship

Benjamin Memeti

Jordyn Williams

 

Alice Lynch Fund

Kamilah Diaz

Beverly Okoronkwo

Victoria Santiago

 

Alumni Association Scholarship

Maamle Adjoka-Nartey

Kasey Alicea

Paige Anderson

Alexis Apruzzese

Katherine Bates

Liberty Bednarz

Morgan Betti

Brandon Bober

Callaghan Borst

Tina Brazil

Shenee Burrell

Caitlin Ceniglio

Jacob Corbin

Joshua Corbin

Rachel Curcio

Mark Davis

Julia DiMattia

Katherine Ferland

Isabella Galdamez

Kelsey Gaylord

William Gordon

Leon Green

Olivia Grella

Adam Gwara

Taya Gwizd

Janaiyah Hardy

Kristina Jackie

Camryn Jeffko

Victoria Juniet

Matthew Karpel

Morgan Kelly

Jeremy Kinney

Erica Klem

Erin Klem

Katelyn Leifert

Nicholas Levere

Daniel Lipka

Jacob MacVane

Alexander Malenfant

Anthony Mancini

Jared Martin

Kate Masciadrelli

Kylie Melillo

Alexander Michaud

Stephanie Miranda

Azmi Mou

Tyler Mulligan

Jennifer Pena

Benjamin Rolfe

William Rolfe

Oliwia Rozio

Mia Servidone

Sydney Sherrick

Katika Stone

Emily Telensky

Joshua Thomas

Julia Tice

Erica Ugbo

Liliana Villar

Andrew Wendorff

Christian Williams

Trinitee Williams

Jeffrey Wynne

Emanuel Yawin

 

Alvin B. Wood Scholarship Fund

Ibrahim Wali

 

American Society of Mechanical Engineers - Hartford Section Scholarship

Hasan Aburumi

Matthew Iossa

Derik Walter

Joseph Williams

 

Ana Grace and Isaiah Marquez-Greene Scholarship

Malic Green

 

Ana Grace Project Relief Effort

Keyra Colon Rodriguez

Gia De Leon

Celimar Rivera Santos

Juliana Rosario

Romeo Valentin

 

Ann C. Denault Scholarship

Kayla Cohen

Haley Langevin

Kyla Stanley

 

Ann W. McMann Scholarship

Drew Benard

 

Anna Bubser Judd Scholarship

Alana Bouyer

Kate Boyd

Courtney Chamberland

Noah De La Cruz

Micalyia Douglas

Ariana Edgar

Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins

William Horton

 

Anne B. Alling Scholarship Fund

Chrisshaya Champagnie

John Nazario

 

Anthony & Helen G. Bichum Scholarship

John Addamo

Akinbobola Akinpelu

Jacob Albert

Anas Alomari

Fuad Amin

Mathew Andrews

Nana Anson

Jerome Antoine

Mayreni Barrios Garcia

Franklin Bartley

Latoya Becford

Essognim Bekley

Emily Belanger

Hudson Berry

Michael Bienasz

Amanda Brisseau

Lucas Brown

Chanel Bruce

Sinead Callaghan

Noah Carrasco

Anel Cecunjanin

Eduardo Chabla

Rahil Chaluwala

Jack Chomko

Patryk Chorzepa

Mirian Corona

Victor Crawford

Debora Cruz

William Delaney

Joela DePass

Kevin Dhingani

Higor Docouto

Christopher Duda

Mahmoud Elmokaddem

Robert Elston

Paul Fabian

Amara Falotico

Liam Fanning

Ethan Garcia

Jose Garcia

Emily Godeck

John Goodwin

Kenya Graham

Kimani Grey

Tristan Grouten

Kledi Hasan

Jessica Hatrick

Kyah Henry

Rhakeem Henry

Sean Horn

Robert Hudak

Nolan Hurst

John Lloyd Idian

Abdullrahim Jajeh

Cheyenne Johnson

Adam Keach

Liam Krasnowski

Jessica Lavoie

David Leon

Maximillian Light

Christopher Ligi

ChenHao Lin

Chenyang Lin

Sully Lugo

Amellia Lyn

Zachary MacDonald

Cameron Mackey

David Magowan

Omar Majdoub

Lynsey Majewicz

Alexander Malenfant

Nikki Malong

Tyler Martin

Thomas Martins

Karolina Maskiewicz

Cameron Mastrangelo

Aniyah McCallister

Johanna McIlveen

Taylor McLean

Daniel Mendoza

Marina Merriman

Ryan Mikosz

Dejah Morgan

Jake Nichols

Madison Olander

Kobe Onye

Elliot Osagiede

Joseph Papeo

Christopher Perales

Eric Perzhilla

Thu Pham

Brian Pizzoferrato

Edward Radzion

Lauren Real

Deandra Reid-Hall

Nicole Rodriguez

Tatianna Rosa

Dillon Roy

Nicholas Sabia

Rakesh Salwan

Michael Sansur

Andrew Santopietro

Ingrid Schwarz

Stephen Scribner

Marissa Severson

Ronald Severson

Bryan Shea

Marian Slepecky

Jianni Snipes

Anthony Stone

Sean Stroiney

Connor Sullivan

Jonathan Tefoe

Cade Testa

Julia Theriault

Lauren Theriault

Matthew Tomlin

Matthew Torpey

Tyra Torres

Anthony Tran

Alibeth Valenzuela

Dale Wakeley

Aaliyah Walker

Anthony Waller

David Webb

Silus Wiggins

Ariel Wolfe

Tyler Wortham

Anthony-James Zulkeski

 

APO Scholarship

Donna Munoz

Emmanuel Nwosu

Dale Wakeley

 

B.G. El-Eid Scholarship

Hasan Aburumi

Baha Alsaqri

Margaret Dadamo

Kywayne Ellis

 

Barbara Zapatka Scholarship

Rana Elawad

 

Barnes & Noble Scholarship

Kristen Buteau

Julia Cash

Gabrielle Cidern

Kyle Fowlkes

Kledi Hasan

Hanif Jackson

Gretchen Labutis

Jonathan Plavcan

 

Beyard-Ellis Doctoral Dissertation Fund

Ashley Fennimore

Bryan Southworth

 

Brendan T. Conry Scholarship

Finnegan Carey

Alexander Hawkom

 

Brian M. O'Connell Fund

Fuad Amin

Jonathan Ventres

 

Business Education Alumni Award

Kenil Patel

 

C.J. Huang Chinese Student & Educational Development Fund

Tong He

Jiaxin Jiang

 

C.J. Huang General Scholarship Fund

Christus Jonathan Akrong

Juan Almonte Pena

Sonia Amado

Kaylia Bailey

Jon Baisley

Michelle Balsewicz

Kaitlyn Bard

Dawn Blizzard

Genevieve Buehler

Kristen Buteau

Jessica Buttafuoco

Rachel Calcagni

Sarah Chuchta

Corey Clarke

Nicole Clawson

Joshua Corbin

Anthony DeLuca

Nhat Trung Duong

Desiree Exum

Michael Hastings

Chianne Henry

Cheyenne Johnson

Ciara Kilkenny

Kevin Krawczyk

Jack Kulig

Trevor LaMontagne

Nikolas Liapes

Garrett Liska

Koorosh Mahjoub

Kate Masciadrelli

Morgan Mckenzie

Sarah McQuade

Shainelle Palmer

Michael Papa

Destiny Parris

Joseph Pettinelli

Albert Quayson

Corey Rexinger-McConnell

Kimberlee Ruppar

Grace Ryan

Matthew Sarasin

Brianna Saverino

Mileydis Sierra-Mendez

Raina Sinisgalli

Anthony Starkowski

Ariana Tessier

Alexander Toedt

Jake Urban

Olivia Vaughters

Kathryn Volpacchio

Christian Williams

Dylan Woodward

 

C.J. Huang Trust Scholarship Fund

Malik Akrour

Eissa Alhussin

Kimberly Allen

Brandon Austin

Lisa Baxter-Rincon

Jenna Bilodeau

Adnan Braimah

Lauren Burns

Alexa Cardillo

Alex Clark

Caitlin Clarke

Noah Cross

Danielle David

Camryn Davis

Hayley Edwards

James Ely

Alyssa Fiori

Ireland Gilmore

Radeana Hastings

Jessica Holman

Shanee Hoyt

Thais Kim

Nina Lupo

Emily Moreau

Madison Murphy

Cassandra Myers

Donna Nguyen

Brianna Novajasky

Sunny Patel

Shannon Perry

Norrisher Pinamang

Connor Rebello

Olivia Robinson

James Rodriguez

Salvatore Romano

Vesteny Sanchez

Rachel Santostefano

Ramya Sree Satyavarapu

Kody Schutzman

Liri Shytia

Michael Simons

Kevin Skrocki

Elizabeth Stefanski

Kimberly Sterner

Jason Szalaty

Hannah Theriault

Veronica Thomen

Matthew Trudeau

Rachel Wilson

Alyssa Wright

Caeli Wygant

Grecia Zaldivar

 

Carl Krein Scholarship Fund

Erin Koukopoulos

 

Carol A. Ammon Endowment Fund

Tara Andrews

Yrlande Appolon

Allison Ayers

Darren Battle

Carla Beutel

Gavin Bissoni

Regan Bissoni

Niya Blizzard-Ireland

Jesus Bueno

Jessica Casamassa

Ciara Cebollero

Lauren Choinere

Jessica Chromik

Naquan Clauss

Julia Coleman

Sazia Coleman

Saige Crowley

Dylan Damio

Richard Despeignes

Eli Dolci

Matthew Edwards

Ariana Fountain

Zachary Giblin

Vicente Gomez

Daniel Gould

Clara Guilmette

Taya Gwizd

Madino Hassan

Jaclyn Irizarry

Semir Jahic

Krystal James

Jaqueline Jimenez

Jordan Johnson

Sydney Johnston

Hailey Jones-Henry

Mohammed Khalal

Shayna Levay

Melody Lozano

Daniel MacNeil

Carolyn Martin

Theresa Norman

Madison Oquendo

Kelsey O'Sullivan

Amy Padilla - Angeles

David Preli

George Ramirez

Joshua Richardson

Kevin Rodriguez

Kenajah Rollins

Sophie Sallusto

Pablo Sanchez Levalois

Alexis Sciola-Carter

Adrienne Scott

Cassandra Scott

Elliott Skidmore

Hubert Smith

Bethany Synott

Shantall Teran

Daniel Toatley

Jazzmarie Torres

Ryan Vaughn

Victoria Wallington

Michael Weir

Melanie Weitz

Jordyn Williams

Alessandra Wong

 

Carol A. Jones Scholarship Fund

Adam Gwara

 

Carol Ciotto Leadership in Dance Award

Tiana Boccuzzi

 

Catherine J. Fellows Scholarship Fund

Brianna Albanese

 

CBA Construction Law Scholarship

Jumana Ismail

 

Charles "C.J." Jones Jr. Scholarship Fund

Michon Hunt

 

Chester & Joyce Mendyka Family Scholarship

Zuquila Mbachiantim

 

Class of 1940 Scholarship

Adrianna Accioly

Donika Berisha

Silvio DAgostino

Maria Gonzalez Gomez

Broderick Rheault

Samantha Royka

Samuel Shepard

Kenneth Smith

Hannah Sutherland

Emily Vazquez

Nykia Walton

 

Class of 1953 Scholarship

Natasha Davis

 

Class of 1954 Scholarship

Destiny Johnson

Emma Johnson

 

Class of 1959 Scholarship

Paola Silva

 

Class of 1962 Scholarship

Emily Wilde

 

Class of 1999 Scholarship

Joseph Conroy

Amanda Fahy

Vivia Marshall

 

CLASS Scholarship

Christopher Ketkeorasmy

 

CSEA / Glennen Scholarship

Morgan Kelly

 

Curtis E. & Degi Jennings Scholarship

Daniel Johnson

 

Cynthia Guertin Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund

Yetzael Clement Alvarez

Ana Cruz

 

Daniel T. Larose Scholarship

Aradhana Borah

Michael Lang

 

David De Nuccio Graduate Scholarship Fund

David Kellner

Lydia Lee-Villarreal

Tyler Swanson

 

David Fearon - Juran Institute Scholarship Fund

Maamle Adjoka-Nartey

Rachel Trezza

 

David Rybczyk Scholarship

Matthew Bialko

Jeremy Courtar

Cheyenne Gregory

Katharine Tanguay

 

Dean Joseph W. Duffy & Family Student Scholarship Fund

Fouad Algahmi

Jilian Chow

Erich Nitchke

 

Demetra Daniel Perrelli Dance Scholarship

Nadia Caso

Gia De Leon

 

Dominic and Laurette Costanzo Scholarship Fund

Leon Green

 

Donald Linner Scholarship Fund

Joshua Thomas

 

Doris Honig-Guenter & Raymond A. Guenter Scholarship Fund

Louis Beauchamp

Julia Cash

Adam Haglund

 

Dorothy Haynes Family Fund

Erin Stone

 

Dr. Anastasios Papathanasis Scholarship Fund

Daniel Baribault

 

Dr. Anna L. Eckersley Johnson Memorial Fund

Jessica Monroy

 

Dr. Celia Chung Chow Scholarship

Marcus Alcantara-Silva

David Webb

 

Dr. Helen Garabedian Scholarship Fund

Alisa Detushev

 

Dr. John T. Huntington Athletic Training Award

Hannah Vieira

 

Dr. Mong Koo Chung/Hyundai Motor Company Scholarship

Lawrence Aiken

Akinbobola Akinpelu

Hunter Allis

Islam Alomari

Henri Alphonse Mendoza

Eneji Alungbe

Thomas Andrews

Michaela Appah

Kevin Arevalo

Lina Ascazubi

Ian Badolato

Michael Barberino

Sydney Beckwith

Dejonae' Bell

Makiyah Betancourt

Grace Bisgyer

Gavin Bissoni

Thomas Boapeah

Tyler Boatwright

Lesley Bourdier

Brandon Bozeman

James Brooks

Samantha Carbone

Alyssa Carusone

Rebecca Carusone

Hunter Catalani

Leon Chin

Olivia Christiano

Juana Claudio

Malik Coccomo

Thaea Collins

Kimberly Colon

Julia Conant

Jacob Corbin

Sarah Corder

Jos Cordero

Darius Correa

Nathaniel Couto

Justin Cruz

Rachel Curcio

Sarah Daniels

Ryan Davis

Jason Dela Cruz

Omar Deleon

Alexander Delgado

Dominic DeMaio

Alyssa Dess

Mildred DeTullio

Sarah Dingley

Steven Diyoka

Mary D'Orvilliers

Senahid Duric

Cassandra Everitt

Aliyah Fazzino

Amina Feratovic

Deana Fote

Samuel Gabriel-Deveau

Emily Ganon

Megan Garofalo

Bryan Gonzales

Jonathan Gonzalez

Ann Lauren Graham

Olivia Grella

Carl Guglietta

Julianna Hallin

Amna Hamid

Kim Harriott

Lindsey Herdan

Devon Hogan

Jeremy Hunding

Taelor Jones

Karla Juarez

Bushra Karim

Brandon Keane

Morgan Kelly

Hassan Khokhar

Emily Kostich

Caroline Kucia

Andrew Lamoureux

Aaron Layne

Cameron Leary

Jazer Lockhart

Arianna Lubus-Pitt

Talia Lucibelli

Erin Madory

Yamil Madrid

Isabella Martin

Katrina Matthews

Amerie Maysonet-Perez

Javan McCooty

Tia Meares

Marvin Medina

Tyler Medley

Catalina Melo Casanova

Antonio Mendez

Miguel Mendez

Maya Moncrease

Marlene Mora La Torre

Jaime Morton

Miles Murphy

Matthew Nieves

Justin O'Kelly

Kerry O'Neil

Adeoluwa Oyedele

NyJae Pacheco

Amber Paluck

Alexander Parboo

Corin Paskov

Aridyan Perez

Nicolas Perez-Sosa

Aaron Peterson

Michelle Pettigrew

Azam Plummer

Angelika Ptak

Carmelo Rafala

Tanner Rau

Samuel Rego

Fallon Repeta

Andrew Robak

Tyler Roberts

Cooper Robinson

Yoskar Rosas-Perez

Jillian Schwab

Sarah Scoville

Christopher Shaker

Ryan Sharp

Serafina Sicignano

Anne Siriphongsavath

Huebina Smith

Riley Specht

Jaeda Stripling

Ian Sullivan

Divyansh Suri

Alexis Theriault

Isiah Thornton

Evelyn Vasquez

Rosalese Waskowicz

Devin Welch

Tammi Welge

Jenna Westfall

Sierra White

Ashley Ziegler

 

Dr. Patricia Hall Scholarship

Maame Nimako

 

Ebenezer Bassett Scholarship

Darren Battle

Samuel Rego

 

Ed & Grace Creed Scholarship

Paola Alvarado Dominguez

Cameron Beaudet

Michael Bray

Friday Cabahug

Allison Cormier

Andrew Cutting

Christian Gaudet

Derrick Gyimah

Peter Toupence

 

Educational Support Services Scholarship

Shante Brown

Berwens Desgazon

Kywayne Ellis

Alondra Gonzalez

Dewly's Maldonado

Joannet Mendez

Danielle Mirek

Dewayne Mitchell

Daniel Navarrete

Da Nu

Brandon Tobon-Escobedo

Gabriel Wilkowski

 

Elihu Burritt Family Scholarship

Ayla Dulnuan

 

Elizabeth Walden Scholarship Fund

Clara Guilmette

 

Emily Pirog Athletic Training Endowed Scholarship Fund

Daniel Navarrete

 

Estelle Jones Triarhos Scholarship

Larenz Young

 

Esther M. Clarke/Mildred L. Clarke Scholarship

Marlee Greenlaw

 

Evelyn Angela Szczygla Scholarship Fund

Jordan Smith

 

Evelyn Genovese Scholarship

Donna Munoz

 

Florence Widger Lohse Scholarship

Brianna Mendoza Carrillo

 

Fote Family Scholarship

Ali Jaffery

Jude Reid

 

Foundation Scholars

Maha Almuntaser

Khaled Al-Tuos

Nicolas Bouchard

Jayson Bubel

Owen Burton

Jonah Caprio

Bret Carucci

Emily Cavanaugh

Caitlin Ceniglio

Tyler Chaivanik

Leah Clark

Sean Daly

Julian Davis

Jenna Desaulniers

Monica Dewey

Katarzyna Drozdzal

Fernando Europa

Sarah Foster

Tiffany Fulton

Jenna Fulvi

Nathaniel Gairing

Kyle Glover

Taylor Glover

Hannah Graf

Olivia Grella

Ebonee Grey

Lilith Griswold

Andrew Hintz

Jack Howard

Marissa Kallenbach

Courtney Keane

Alex Klinzmann

Emma Koss

Zachary Larson

Joseph Lauria

Benjamin Lucas

Grace Manente

Anthony Marinelli

Mia Merluzzo

Lauren Milani

Nicole Moulton

Jared Murphy

Spencer Nauss

Emma Pawlak

Emily Petrafesa

Veronica Rivera

Autumn Sankofa

Carlie Shepard

Alex Sosa

Brooke Soucy

Kaila Swirski

Jayleigh Tefft

Kate Tullo

Alijah Vega

Eric Veras

Hannah Vieira

Andrew Wendorff

Jordyn Williams

 

Foundation Unrestricted Scholarship

Jewel Armstrong

Pamela Asamoah

Frederick Bawah

Anthony Bennett

Morgan Betti

Thomas Boapeah

Duly Bolivar

Michael Ciarlo

Griffin Colangelo

Noah Cross

Justin Cruz

Jacqueline Damaschi

Jacob DiMichele

Jerry Edmond

Claribel Ferreira

Shawnise Fuller

Michael Gallagher

Mildred Guzman-Young

Anisa Hasani

Bjanka Hasani

Shelsy Hernandez

Nicole Jones

Philip LeMay

Shamae March

Katrina Matthews

Nathan McIntyre

Paschal Moemeka

Laura Morin

Chevelle Myrie

Amber Paluck

Trang Pham

Cody Pottle

Sasha Rivera

Derek Roberts

Timothy Robinson

Trina Robinson

Paola Rodriguez

Carina Rosa

Alina Ryng

Samir Sadoudi

Leonardo Salcedo

Shane Sellitto

Melanie Sperry

Steve Tonthat

Ryan Vaughn

Vincent Warren

Timothy Wendeborn

Gabriel Yopp

 

Frances E. Librera Scholarship Fund

Miranda Janick

 

Francis J. Rio Scholarship Fund

Amy Ieronimo

 

Franciszek Lachowicz Polish Studies Fund

Matthew Dabkowski

Mathu Fearon

Samanta Jania

Gerek Michnicki

Kurt Miller

 

Frank & Cecile Fiederlein Scholarship

Ashley Santopietro

 

Frank D. Cannata Scholarship

Edward Ramirez

 

Fred M. Lougee Scholarship Fund

Emma Banulski

Briahna Borysewicz

Maria Gonzalez Gomez

Maria Kesel

 

Frederick & Lois Holland Scholarship

Alexandra Aguiar

Drew Benard

Aidan Brooky

Timothy Dubin

Armany Manrique

Malik Robie

Tobias Simard

Lincy Valeta

 

Fu-Shang Wei Scholarship Fund

Matthew Iossa

Aleksandr Vyatkin

 

  1. Wesley Ketcham Scholarship

Claud Fanclik

 

Geary Memorial Fund

Katelyn Cummings

 

General Scholarship Fund

Jeferson Garcia

Daphne Santos

 

Gianaris Family Scholarship

Kaylia Bailey

Jovan Dixon

Alyssa Kempesta

Amanda Magyarik

 

Governor William A. O'Neill Scholarship

Maamle Adjoka-Nartey

Haneen Alkabasi

Aneesa Aviles

Hershelle Bailey

Luke Betsey

Yuriy Bilous

Brandon Bober

Jason Chavez

Kian Child

Yetzael Clement Alvarez

Samantha Curtis

Morgan DeCarlo

Rafael DeJesus Brown

Dylan Diaz

Yankarlos Diaz

Byron Dickens

Mia Dorantes

Ahmed Douda

Kywayne Ellis

Wayka Galarza-Rodriguez

Alondra Gonzalez

Alysia Gonzalez

James Hannon

Jada Hendel

Emily Hunnewell

Camryn Jeffko

Destiny Johnson

Zhane Kelly

Simon LeBlanc

Kassion Lewis-Little

Indya Lumpkin

Liliany Matos

Maura McCormick

Maeve McDonald

Julie Mcleod

Julian Mein

Dewayne Mitchell

Demarco Morgan

Azmi Mou

Matthew Nieves

Caitlyn Noble

Nicholas Paradis

Darsh Patel

Kylie Peters

Julian Sanseverino

Arashdeep Singh

Haberdale Smith

Jonathan Smith

Olawunmi Sodipo

Dezrene Thompson

Erica Ugbo

Liliana Villar

Claire Viola

Treyvone Walker

Daria Washington

Nicole Wojtalik

 

Graciette Maria Simao Rosa Scholarship Fund

Alexandra Aguiar

 

Graduate Student Association Scholarship

Dawn Blizzard

Rebekah Rodriguez

Vicky Thong

 

Great Elm Post 9945 VFW Scholarship

Starr Figueroa

 

Hartford Chapter CSI Scholarship

Tanner Rau

 

Helen Bichum Trust

Canetshly Acevedo

Sonia Amado

Ann Armentano

Paola Beleno-Carpintero

Olivia Bishop

Niya Blizzard-Ireland

Jonathan Bruce

Kenni Cantarero

Rebekah Church

Kaitlyne Clark

Shayla Clarke

Spencer Couillard

Carter Dziedzic

Sylwia Furdyna

Marcus Furze

Isabella Galdamez

Mark Glaser

Colby Gray

Zachary Hines

Anne Hua

Kelly Iskra

Connor Johnson

Charles Lewis

Jelani Litwinka

Amellia Lyn

Andrey Malgichev

Daniel Mendoza

Jenee Midgette

Sarah Mitchell

Abubaker Mohammed

Tyler Mulligan

Namrata Patel

Mikayla Pearson

Sara Pierscinski

Lisamarie Postell

Douglas Riofrio

Melody Rivera

Alondra Rodriguez

Adrienne Scott

Mirela Selimovic

Torre Shorter

Shiyakumari Solanki

Erin Sullivan

Patryk Sztrauch

Durga Tiwari

Jessica Vining

Francine Whyte

Falcon Yule

 

Helen Ivanowsky Johnson & Richard E. Johnson Scholarship

Adrianna Accioly

Rory Ballachino

Paul Fabian

Jessica Hatrick

Michael Sansur

 

Herbert D. Welte Scholarship Fund

Gracie Manushi

 

Hughson Mooney Scholarship

Abigail Cowan

 

Human Resources Scholarship

Paola Alvarado Dominguez

 

Irene M. Sarges Scholarship

Mia Lenois

 

  1. Thomas Gugerty Scholarship

Fahim Ali

Lauren Theriault

 

Jack & Barbara Miller Scholarship Fund

NyJae Pacheco

 

Jack Arute, Sr. Scholarship

Brandon Carlina

Lama Hawari

Ola Hawari

 

James A. & Mary Hayes Lord Scholarship

Olivia Gutowski

 

Jane Rogers Statchen Education Scholarship

Michelle Duong

 

John E. Smith Jr., Trust Scholarship

Niya Blizzard-Ireland

Providencia Molina

 

John Eismont & Anna Sielawko Engineering Scholarship

Inga Kuklinska

Aleksandr Vyatkin

 

John Zubretsky Scholarship

Amy Ieronimo

 

Joyce D. & Andrew J. Mandell Scholarship

Charles Czulewicz

Keishlannie Negron

Christopher Perales

Catherine Silberman

Alyssa Vezina

 

June Baker Higgins Scholarship

Hailey-Jean Gauthier

Erika Muzik

 

Justus S. Beach Scholarship

Kristina Jackie

Janeleen Negron

 

Keith & Rose S. Bernhardt Nursing Scholarship

Cheyenne Gregory

Tyaira St Fleur

Emily Telensky

Joseph Yacovelli

 

Keith T. Hall Scholarship Fund

Hannah Martin

 

Kenneth G. Fuller Endowment Fund

Cleo Alberts

Messanvi Amenounve

Andrew Audibert

Olivia Baillargeon

Scott Bentley

Monica Bongiovanni

Maria Bournissen

Nicholas Colantonio

Alex Conroy

Lia Crowley

Yiran Fitzpatrick

Connor Godlewski

Nicholas Gray

Patricia Hartmann

Bjanka Hasani

Ashlynn Jefferson

Emma Johnson

Curtis Johnston

Jonathan Lilien

Joseph Lombardi

Isabella Marotta

Christopher Michel

Matthew Monitto

Leena Murali

Janeleen Negron

Sydney Olsen

Ashley Penn

Yvonne Petrova

Taylor Polizonis

Casey Sloss

Nicholas Spang

John Strong

Rony Urtecho

Miranda Welch

Natasha Withee-Distin

Chunhua Zhi

Ardita Zhuta

 

Kerzner Family Fund

Olivia Duncan

Malia Hunt

Ajae Jackson

 

Kevorkian Family Scholarship

Jennifer Pena

 

Ki Hoon Kim Scholarship Fund

Kian Child

Kyle Halehale

 

Kiyomi Kutsuzawa Scholarship

Katherine Bates

 

Koteen Family Scholarship Fund

Sabrina Corsino

Samara Irizarry

Jordan Williams

Justin Williams

 

Lester Levine Scholarship

Katelyn Cummings

 

Lincoln Mongillo Scholarship

Stephen Scribner

 

Linda M. Jones Scholarship Fund

Sydney Johnson

 

Lindgren Family Scholarship

Derrith Green

Allen Perry

 

  1. DeLott Garber Scholarship

Amina Feratovic

 

Margaret & John Paskavitch Scholarship

Atlas Focareto

Logan Foular

Solana Freeman

Jose Garcia

Nicholas Knight

 

Martinsen Scholarship

Leon Green

 

Mary, Aurea & Louis Gentile Scholarship

Amanda King

Dana Meyer

Cheyenne Tracy

 

Matthew W. Schall Scholarship

Ardian Imeri

Tayfun Mus

 

Merrill & Gertrude Bridge Scholarship

Ana Cruz

Laurence Florio-Roberts

Ashley Hoang

Kaia Schwartz

 

Miano Memorial Fund

Laurence Florio-Roberts

Keziah Ninson

 

Michael D'Amico/Class of 1998 Scholarship

Michaela Hughes

Ardian Imeri

Zuquila Mbachiantim

 

Michele Deasy Shumaker Memorial Fund

Rola Dagamseh

Abigail Denison

Isabele DeSouza

Saad ElMassri

Nora Hany

 

Middlesex Mutual Assurance Company Scholarship

Kate Masciadrelli

 

Milton Bellin Scholarship Fund

Rebekah Church

Theresa Schleker

Erin Stone

Maiquynh Truong

 

Modern Languages Scholarship

Maria Kesel

 

Nancy Antonez Fund

Josie Hoover

 

Northrop Grumman Scholarship

Preston Akerley

Rahul Ganesh

Ardian Imeri

Nicholas Levere

Tyler Mulligan

 

Okay Industries Scholarship

Erica Ugbo

 

Otto Strobino Lions Memorial Scholarship Fund

Malgorzata Jaksina

 

Parker Hannifin Scholarship

Preston Akerley

Megan Martin

 

Patricia & Thomas Martucci Scholarship

Gyan Irizarry

Zachary Woods

 

Paul J. Sorbo, Jr. Scholarship

Karen Ninson

 

Paul K. Rogers Scholarship

Andrew Wendorff

Karissa Wiggins

 

Paul L. Jones Scholarship Fund

Aline Alves-Capobianco

Erika Austin

Sydney Beckwith

Julia Bibeault

Richard Boampong

Emily Cardinale

Diana Couture

Kashmere Cunningham

Desire D'Ambrogio

Sarah Daniels

Olivia Fiori

Jamie Fuller

Emma Gallegos

Gillian Grant

Melissa Greene

Anita Gryczewski

Jordan Hall

Hermani Henry

Nuzhat Jabeen

Karla Juarez

Caroline Klinger

Megan Klingner

Taylor Knupp

Abigail Lancaster

Margaret LoSchiavo

Molly Marteka

Maddison Martin

Sarah McGowan

Noldylens Metayer

Robert Parenteau

Elizabeth Perry

Amanda Pretty

Leila Rezai

Brett Rinehart

Jillian Schwab

Torre Shorter

Morgan Smith

Jenna Soucy

Tyaira St Fleur

Jayleigh Tefft

Emily Telensky

Arlee Twitchell

Zhane Waters

Megan West

Joseph Yacovelli

Jillian Zuidema

 

Paul Vouras Award

Francesca Palmer

 

Paulette Lemma Family & Friends Scholarship Fund

Alyssa Pelletier

 

Pauline M. Alt Scholarship Fund

Hsa Lah Shee

 

Peggy Parry Scholarship

Matthew Aguiar

Eric Burns

Abigail Clemmey

Hazel Hudson

 

Pettinico Family Fund

Dijon Johnson

Ryan Walker

 

Polish Invitational Golf Tournament

Molly Wojenski

 

Pratt & Whitney Quality Engineering Leadership Program

Luke Anderson

Justin Braun

Jonathan Caccomo

Patryk Chorzepa

Grace Courtney

John Goodwin

Kevin Krawczyk

Megan Martin

Daniel Mendoza

Delenn Pascarelli

Erica Ugbo

Karissa Wiggins

Emmanuel Yeboah

 

PROBUS Association Scholarship

Stephen Marino

 

Professor Ben Sevitch Communication Department Scholarship Fund

Isabella Alfano

 

Raymond & Theresa Kalber Family Scholarship Fund

Brianna Mendoza Carrillo

 

Raymond J. Perreault, Jr. Scholarship Fund

Zachary Federowicz

Dale Wakeley

 

Rev. Robert J. Lord Trust

Joanna Cahill

Bing Jiang

 

Rich Royster/Brittany Mariani Endowed Scholarship

Zhane Kelly

Caitlin Murphy

Francesca Palmer

Yuliya Polichshuk

Liliana Villar

 

Richard S. Spada & Robert G. Childers Scholarship

Haneen Alkabasi

Kara Martin

 

Robert E. Sheridan Scholarship

Malia Hunt

 

Robert J. & Anita H. Fitzsimmons & Family Scholarship Fund

Amina Feratovic

 

Ruth Schlichting Kossyta Scholarship

Nicholas Gianni

 

Ruthe Boyea Scholarship Fund

Dawn Blizzard

Trinitee Williams

 

Schain Family Endowment Fund

Jeanne Boudreau

Malgorzata Jaksina

Megan Lewis

Alexa Pellenberg

 

School of Business Dean's Fund

Joanna Chojnowski-Schroeder

Leila Dennis

Joley Luppi

Mirnad Osmanovic

Joseph Victorino

 

School of Engineering, Science & Technology Dean's Fund

Luke Anderson

Frank Jimenez

Jade Shaheed

Jayden Smith

 

SEI Stock Trading Competition Award

Gary Berman

Andrew Hepner

Carl Lenkeit

Connor Maxwell

Jayden Rivera

 

SGA Scholarship

Juffymol Abraham

Reyna Blair

Rayon Christie

Anna Guzman

Justin Jacques

Anson Melick

Tayfun Mus

Duku Nyarko

Francesca Palmer

Javiel Powell

Oliwia Rozio

Alyssa Sandoval

Arashdeep Singh

Kenneth Smith

Dezrene Thompson

Jazzmarie Torres

 

Sidney L. Cramer and Beatrice Kovner Cramer Scholarship Fund

Alondra Rodriguez

 

Siegelind & Dieter Johannes Scholarship Fund

Jayson Bubel

Jacob Hubbard

Lia Means

Mayson Murphy

Courtney Parrish

Lia Smith

 

Sigrid Schultz Scholarship

Naquan Clauss

Ryan Davis

Derek McLeod

Lucas Pauluk

Fallon Repeta

 

Sodexo Scholarship Fund

Ambarlyn Angeletti

Julia Bibeault

Tymar Dowe

Dezrene Thompson

Julia Tice

Destini Williams

 

Stanislaus A. Blejwas Memorial Scholarship Fund

Gerek Michnicki

Madeline Olender

 

Stanley A. Lotko Scholarship Fund

Kasey Alicea

Jackson Alloway

Greta Alvarez-Cano

Ambarlyn Angeletti

Destiny Aponte

Yadira Armour

Hannah Barger

Rajni Bhoodram

Megan Clabby

Jacey Clarke

Leslie-Ann Clarke

Nicole Clawson

Matthew Dabkowski

Madison Daniels

Isabella Feest

Morgan Felice

Shelby Finlay

Trinidad Gonzalez

Wiktoria Habuda

Alexander Hawkom

Hermani Henry

Brandon Holland

Kristina Jackie

Macie Klepacki

Taylor Knupp

Laney Kosakowski

Isabella Kunze

Michelle Lowther

Nicholas Machnicz

Caitlynn McLaughlin

Jessica Montville

Donna Munoz

Krystal Nazario

Ethan O'Day

Caeley Ott

Andre Pelletier

Sabrina Proulx

Desiree Quinones

Melody Rivera

Alondra Rodriguez

Jonathan Shaw

Joseph Sikorski

Cecelia Sutphin

Andrew Thomson

Arlee Twitchell

Lincy Valeta

Alyssa Vannalath

Robert Yastremski

 

Stephen & Marie Burg Scholarship

Megan Martin

 

Sue Ann Collins Scholarship Fund

Khadija Abdullah

 

Tadeusz Sendzimir Scholarship

Matthew Dabkowski

Kurt Miller

 

Taylor A. Greene Scholarship

Zhane Kelly

 

Thaddeus Torp Scholarship

Blaine Babbidge

Emily Gonzalez

Allison Nadeau

Elliott Skidmore

Christy Truby

Sierra White

 

The Tansey Trust

Stephanie Ayers

Rana Elawad

Isabella Kunze

Delaney Lawler

Melanie Michaud

Jocelyn Montalvo

Reinaliz Oquendo

Stasia Ross

Gisselle Torres

Neyde Velasquez

Lia Zelvis

 

Thomas J. Vasko Scholarship Fund

Benjamin Cobb

Demarco Morgan

 

Thomasina L. Arena Scholarship

Nicholas Knight

 

Timothy D. Shine Scholarship Fund

Rachel Christiana

 

Timothy J. Rickard Scholarship Fund

Matthew Aguiar

Alex Klinzmann

 

Travelers EDGE Scholarship

Madison Bagioni

Shawn Blackwood

Montasim Chowdhury

Emily Claudio

Micalyia Douglas

Shondrika Garwood

Asja Grace-Pearson

Wiktoria Habuda

Madino Hassan

Shakera Hastings

Prabin Jarka

Kishan Kunver

Tina Lee

Bernardo Lowe

Juljana Medolli

Julian Mein

Brandon Mercado

Aaleiyah Mitchell

Donesha Noble

Enogieru Ohenhen

Samuel Rego

Giuseppe Russo

Shemar Samuels

Jade Shaheed

Laxmi Shrestha

Jaheim Smith

Alondra Torres

Tamoy Tracey

Jailene Trinidad

Victoria Valle

Daijhmonae Vazquez

Savannah Wallingford

 

Trumpf Scholarship

Robert Gorcenski

 

Unity Lodge-New Britain Freemasons Endowed Scholarship

Greta Alvarez-Cano

Julia Conant

 

Veterans Excellence Scholarship

Troy Norman

 

Virginia C. Vollenweider Scholarship Fund

Shobha Ajodhi

Jagrutiben Ankola

Michael Antonio

Julian Banguera Colorado

Hannah Barger

Sarah Barlett

Dylan Benton

Katherine Callahan

Rachel Casasanta

Nicole Chuchro

Kyuzylia Colon

Zachary Correll

Carrigan Costello

Dahlia Delahaye

Logan Durant

Anna Fossi

Daniel Freney

Michelle Fuchs

Stephen Gagne

Victoria Gramuglia

Jenna Greene

Brianna Hamel

Melissa Handy

Shadae Hector

Emma Helman

Tu Huynh

Emily Janazzo

Megyn Jasman

Matthew Kandel

Robert Killackey

Amanda King

Haley Kolesnik

Magen Labrecque

Farzana Lachhman

Brianna Laskey

Marielle LeFebvre

Keri Linardi

Lourdes Luna

Elias Lux

Darin Mar

Adam Martino

Simone McIntosh

Benjamin Memeti

Micaela Menard

Katherine Nanowski

Adam Peterson

Jonathan Plavcan

Emily Robinson

Michelle Robinson

Surinder Singh

Ian Stevens

Connor Williams

Michael Zeilor

 

Virginia Wicks Vidich Memorial Fund

Avery Martinez

Brianna Mendoza Carrillo

 

Vivian Ellerbee Kahrmann Memorial Nursing Scholarship Fund

Maha Almuntaser

 

  1. Terry Owens/Ann Murtha Fund

Jonathan Cosme

 

William & Josephine (Bertino) Tansey Math Education Scholarship

Emma Johnson

 

William & Patricia Panetta Scholarship

Katherine Ferland

 

William P. McInerney/Class of 1938 Scholarship Fund

Bing Jiang

 

Willis Family Scholarship

Leslie Hernandez

 

WKND Scholarship Initiative

Jasmin Carryl

Boden Gapko

Jack Owen

Tyler Smith

Tabari Thomas

 

©