Recipients

Scholarships @ CCSU 

Menu

Scholarship Recipients 2019-2020

The CCSU Foundation, Inc. is pleased to announce award of the following scholarships for the 2019-2020 Academic Year. We congratulate the scholarship recipients and express our deep and enduring gratitude to the donors who made these scholarships possible. 

Scholar & Donor Reception Slides (PDF)   View Photos From The Event

 

A. TODD SAGRAVES SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Caitlin Bradley

Cynthia Valencia

 

ABRAHAM FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Stephen Homza

Nehway Sahn

Lauren Theriault

 

ABRAHAM KOTKIN SCHOLARSHIP

Max Serino

 

ACCOUNTING EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP

Justin Seymour

 

ADELINE BIANCHI SCHOLARSHIP

Lamie Nafisatu Mutawakil

 

ALICE LYNCH FUND

Kaitlyn Rapp

 

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP

Evan Amara

James Baldoni

Samantha Bender

Carolyn Biel

Dominique Biraga

Callaghan Borst

Jessica Boutin

Tanner Brault

Anthony Caramanica

Caitlin Ceniglio

Nico D'Avanzo

Mark Davis

Logan Durant

Michael Falcone

Keean Fausel

Michael Fiorillo

Sophia Firestone

Sarah Freitas

Michelino Gali

Sarah Gaudiana

Sarah Gioia

Andrew Gordon

Olivia Grella

Diana Halla

Mark Haller

Vera Hudson

Marissa Jedziniak

Christopher Karpeichik

Matthew Karpel

Morgan Kelly

Radoslaw Konopka

Nicholas Levere

Charles Lewis

Daniel Lipka

Kelly Mahoney

Alexander Malenfant

Isabella Martinez

Kate Masciadrelli

Nicholas McGough

Alyssa Mercaldi

Kyle Muller

Nathan Mulligan

Connor O'Brien

Chinaechelum Okoro

Nicholas Parent

Jennifer Pena

Taylor Ratcliffe

Michael Sansur

Christopher Schullery

Anna Stryjewska

Emily Telensky

Alissa Tonucci

Daniel Valdesi

Elaina Vass

Julianna Vass

Hayley Waters

Jordyn Williams

Rachel Wilson

Jeffrey Wynne

Shannon Wynne

Matthew Yahne

 

ALVIN B. WOOD SCHOLARSHIP

Michon Hunt

 

ANA GRACE AND ISAIAH MARQUEZ-GREENE SCHOLARSHIP

Jaminah Walker

 

ANN C. DENAULT SCHOLARSHIP

Mariah Cruz

 

ANN W. MCMANN SCHOLARSHIP

Megan Fortin

 

ANNA BUBSER JUDD SCHOLARSHIP

Micalyia Douglas

Ariana Edgar

Elliot Guidry

Jose Guzman

Jocelyn McCain

Paola Ortiz Gonzalez

Jasmine Ortolaza

Tatyana White

 

ANNE B. ALLING SCHOLARSHIP

Sky Anya Lukenberg

 

ANTHONY & HELEN G. BICHUM SCHOLARSHIP

Sihame Abora-Diallo

John Addamo

Maamle Adjoka-Nartey

Wesley Agyen-Kyei

Christus Jonathan Akrong

Jacob Albert

Zachary Allen

Fuad Amin

Jerome Antoine

Niall Ashburner

Gael Badibanga

James Baldoni

Troy Bardos

Mayreni Barrios Garcia

Essognim Bekley

Sarita Belica

Hudson Berry

Alban Blaceri

Jalece Bradley

Justin Braun

Jasmin Cahill

Adriana Calderon

Juliann Carlos

Matthew Caron

Noah Carrasco

Madison Carrillo

Eduardo Chabla

Jack Chomko

Patryk Chorzepa

Taina Cintron

Debora Cruz

Sydney Cushman

Austin Danville

William Delaney

Alexander Delp

Mohamed Dieng

Higor Docouto

Timothy Donaghy

Brian Doty

Christopher Duda

Katie Erdos

Paul Fabian

Amara Falotico

Liam Fanning

Brandon Flemming

Jessica Fossum

Alyah Fresnel

Michelino Gali

Jose Garcia

Nicole Glaude

Trevor Glymph

Emily Godeck

Victoria Goode

Kenya Graham

Kimani Grey

Tristan Grouten

Reagan Hamling

Deborah Hannigan

Madino Hassan

Joshua Hathaway

Jessica Hatrick

Rhakeem Henry

Gary Herman

Sean Horn

Robert Hudak

Krystal James

Noah Johnson

Mateusz Kaczynski

Harrison Kay

Jenna Keegan

James Kim

Emerson Kimble Willcutts

Jared Kobyluck

Saima Kousar

Eric Kozikowski

Andrew Krasuski

David Krynicki

Briana Kuo

Sydney Lambis

James LaReau

Jessica Lavoie

David Leon

Maximillian Light

ChenHao Lin

Chenyang Lin

Dafnie Lloret-Quinones

Indya Lumpkin

Mary Lun

Amellia Lyn

Zachary MacDonald

Jacob MacVane

Shiann Madison-Wilson

David Magowan

Alexander Malenfant

Shane Mapes

Katelyn Marsh

Tyler Martin

Thomas Martins

Diajeh McCall

Aniyah McCallister

Johanna McIlveen

Taylor McLean

Hector Mendez

Daniel Mendoza

Marina Merriman

Maya Moncrease

Caitlyn Monterosso

Raymond Morassini

Mary-Elizabeth Morgan

Kareem Morris

Linda Munoz

Bryan Navarro

Emily-Rose Nicoletta

Madison Olander

Jayson Pease

Thu Pham

Bernadette Pilecki

Brian Pizzoferrato

Kevin Quabeck

Thomas Rachwalski

Ryan Radwan

Nathan Ramos

Lauren Real

Yovaniel Rivera-Latorre

Nicole Rodriguez

Dillon Roy

Nicholas Sabia

Benahi Saeed

Rakesh Salwan

Michael Sansur

Marangely Santiago-Toledo

Andrew Santopietro

Paige Schechter

Ingrid Schwarz

Stephen Scribner

Ronald Severson

Bryan Shea

Lily Sheridan

Marcel Simmons

Justin Simoes

Mark Sims

Marian Slepecky

Emily Smith

Anthony Stone

Connor Sullivan

Joanna Szymanski

John Tang

Jonathan Tefoe

Europa Tellez

Cade Testa

Lauren Theriault

Scott Thomas

Chase Thompson

Gisselle Torres

Tyler Tralli

Romaine Trimble

Kevin Vasallo

Neyalon Vereen

Lucas Villagra

Dale Wakeley

Aaliyah Walker

Braden Wallace

Anthony Waller

Devin Warren

Justin West

Robert White

Silus Wiggins

Ariel Wolfe

Logan Yanaros

 

APO SCHOLARSHIP

Prachit Parikh

Melisa Selimovic

Romeo Valentin

 

ATHLETIC TRAINING SCHOLARSHIP

Brandon Austin

David Dodge

Abigail Fisher

Pasquale Rosado

Lindsey Socquet

 

BAHA EL-EID SCHOLARSHIP

Deana Aljamal

Norma Fayad

Paul Noujaim

Cory Sipos

 

BARBARA ZAPATKA SCHOLARSHIP

Gabriel Yopp

 

BARNES & NOBLE SCHOLARSHIP

Kelsey Culup

Kashmere Cunningham

Dylan Damio

Nicholas Deschino

Aaron Helsel

Jordan Kaminski

Kian O'Connor

Annalise Torres

 

BEYARD-ELLIS DOCTORAL DISSERTATION FUND

Vangella Buchanan

Maria Sol Rachi

 

BLUM SHAPIRO SCHOLARSHIP

Alexandra Christensen

 

BRIAN M. O'CONNELL FUND

Amy Lezon

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION ALUMNI AWARD

Kevin Hasson

Tyler Heavens

 

C.J. HUANG CHINESE STUDENT AND EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT FUND

Xiaoying Zhao

 

C.J. HUANG GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Marquis Adams

Darren Battle

Bryn Claybourne

Olivia Mitchell-Robinson

Tronai Pinckney

Markell Streit

Julia Ujvari

 

C.J. HUANG TRUST SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Alexis Mayi

Juanita Munoz-Space

Julia Rivera

Raekwon Robinson

Miesha Williams

 

CARL KREIN SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Vinz Umali

 

CARMINE J. ABATE, SR. SCHOLARSHIP

Justin West

 

CAROL A. AMMON COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES SCHOLARSHIP

Gia De Leon

Christian Jimenez

Jena Navarro Delgado

 

CAROL A. AMMON ENDOWMENT FUND

Joseph Carangui

XiaoWei Chen

Gabriella DiMaio

Breauna Jurkowski

Vinh Le

Joseph Pelletier

Brenda Perez

Daniel Pobidel

Frank Rodriguez

Chazaree Sanchez

Jazline Sanchez

Allison Schoolnick

Maria Vega

Lucyannie Velazquez

 

CAROL A. JONES SCHOLARSHIP

Kayla Burt

 

CAROL CIOTTO LEADERSHIP IN DANCE AWARD

Olivia Carlson

 

CATHERINE J. FELLOWS DANCE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Karilyn Villarini

 

CBA CONSTRUCTION LAW SCHOLARSHIP

Jack Hamel

 

CCSU - CONNCAP SCHOLARSHIP

Rashadahy Carter

 

CLASS OF 1940 SCHOLARSHIP

Olivia Franzese

Ashleigh Kristopik

Gary Liseo

Megan Moore

Savannah Moore

Kate Suba

 

CLASS OF 1953 SCHOLARSHIP

Emily Pestillo

 

CLASS OF 1954 SCHOLARSHIP

Maria Vega

 

CLASS OF 1959 SCHOLARSHIP

Gemilath Mama

 

CLASS OF 1962 SCHOLARSHIP

Shannon Wynne

 

CLASS OF 1999 SCHOLARSHIP

Kasey Andrist

 

COMPUTER ELECTRONICS & GRAPHICS TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Daniel Osorio

Brigham Smith

Drew Spalding

 

CONRY ASSET MANAGEMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Nicholas Buzas

Nicole Carey

Melanie Tedeschi

 

CSEA / GLENNEN SCHOLARSHIP

Johanna Zukowski

 

CURTIS E. & DEGI JENNINGS SCHOLARSHIP

Ndengo Mwilelo

 

CYNTHIA GUERTIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Tyler Heavens

Michelle Posada

 

DAVID FEARON - JURAN INSTITUTE SCHOLARSHIP

Estefania Maya

 

DAVID RYBCZYK SCHOLARSHIP

Matthew Bialko

Francesca Chambrello

Cheyenne Gregory

Quentin Lux

Jessica Masco

 

DEMETRA DANIEL PERRELLI DANCE SCHOLARSHIP

Nadia Cuevas

 

DONALD LINNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Alyssa Mercaldi

 

DORIS HONIG-GUENTER & RAYMOND A. GUENTER SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Bryonna Ford-Bey

Justin Miller

 

DOROTHY HAYNES FAMILY FUND

Paola Bronner

 

DOROTHY L. SMITH ENDOWMENT

Karina Marquis

Phuong Nguyen

Gerard Niemierowko

Keith Rondini

 

DR. ANASTASIOS PAPATHANASIS SCHOLARSHIP

Daniel Feener

 

DR. CELIA CHUNG CHOW SCHOLARSHIP

Zachary Ouellette

Reilly Ratcliffe

 

DR. HELEN GARABEDIAN SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Zachary Zarookian

 

DR. MONG KOO CHUNG/HYUNDAI MOTOR COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP

Savannah Aldridge

Nicholas Allocca

Megan Appleton

Pamela Asamoah

Sydney Beckwith

Grace Bisgyer

Gavin Bissoni

Elie Bourjeili

Hunter Bustamante

Samantha Carbone

Gabrielle Carroll

Olivia Christiano

Kimberly Colon

Mariah Cruz

Rachel Curcio

Sarah Daniels

Dominic DeMaio

Mildred DeTullio

Sarah Dingley

Aliyah Fazzino

Amina Feratovic

Katherine Foster

Emily Ganon

Megan Garofalo

Emma Giroux

Jonathan Gonzalez

Samiah Green

Madison Greenstein

Jacquelyn Gummel

Lauren Halsey

Lindsey Herdan

Jumana Ismail

Justin Jacques

Marissa Jedziniak

Noah Johnson

Karla Juarez

Brandon Keane

Morgan Kelly

Bryana Kinlock

Cassidee Knapik

Claudia Krzeminski

Caroline Kucia

Andrew Lamoureux

Anh Lieu

Stephanie Liptack

Jazer Lockhart

Bladen Lucas

Elizabeth May

Tia Meares

Marvin Medina

Jacob Moore

Jaime Morton

Mia Naipaul

Jamey Napoleon

Sadra Nunes

Justin O'Kelly

Gordon Perrett

Renardo Phillips

Angelika Ptak

Samuel Rego

Cooper Robinson

David Rull

Yesenia Sanchez-Velazquez

Brianna Saverino

Jillian Schwab

Jayadevi Singh

Silvana Sinopoli

Alyssa Smart

Huebina Smith

Leighann Somley

Kathryn Spotts

Alexis Theriault

Isiah Thornton

Peace Uwaya

Evelyn Vasquez

Rosalese Waskowicz

Devin Welch

Tammi Welge

Jenna Westfall

Leo White

Ashley Ziegler

 

DR. PATRICIA HALL SCHOLARSHIP

Peace Uwaya

 

DUFFY FAMILY FUND

Adedamola Adele

Dylan Goncalves

 

EBENEZER BASSETT SCHOLARSHIP

Joseph Carangui

Freddy Rios

 

ED & GRACE CREED SCHOLARSHIP

Evan Amara

Medisa Atanovic

Kenya Jurado

Edwina Lorient

Casey Rasmussen

Broderick Rheault

 

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES SCHOLARSHIP

Julian Ayala

Alberto Candelario

Zennay Cisneros

Morgan DeCarlo

Johanna Dowe

Ariana Espinosa

Madino Hassan

Simone Hopwood

Michon Hunt

Brianna Lara

Mariah Lopez

Cheyenne Lueken

Karlyn Marcelus

Zahra Maxwell

Mark McCalop

Juston Mceachern

Joannet Mendez

Mariam Mendez

Nazahria Mitchell

Anthony Montgomery

Shanique Morgan

Ndengo Mwilelo

Anthony Ortiz

Ashley Padilla

Ja'Cere Parks

Kibandou Pelei

Kylie Peters

Penina Petit-Homme

Minh Pham

Deliysha Phillips

Arianna Pineda

Jael Reyes

Julian Sanseverino

Yael Santiago

Alka Singh

Tyesha Tummings

Ivana Urena

Peace Uwaya

Ibrahim Wali

Khadija Wali

Syeda Zaidi

 

ELIHU BURRITT FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Sky Anya Lukenberg

Kristina Vakhman

 

ESTELLE JONES TRIARHOS SCHOLARSHIP

Rhiannya Byrne

 

ESTHER M. CLARKE/MILDRED L. CLARKE SCHOLARSHIP

Norma Fayad

 

EVELYN ANGELA SZCZYGLA SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Carolyn Martin

 

FLORENCE WIDGER LOHSE SCHOLARSHIP

Jennifer DePalma

 

FOTE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Peace Uwaya

 

FOUNDATION SCHOLARS

Rashed Ahmed

Maha Almuntaser

Alissa Anglis

Nicolas Bouchard

Kyle Brenner

Jayson Bubel

Emily Cavanaugh

Emil Cecunjanin

Caitlin Ceniglio

Dominic Colite

Ava Couchon

Annelise D'Abramo

Mackenzie Daniele

Julian Davis

Angelina Delacruz

Jenna Desaulniers

Katarzyna Drozdzal

Fernando Europa

Alyssa Fiori

Mia-Sun Floryan

Sarah Foster

Tiffany Fulton

Ava Gorneault

Hannah Graf

Olivia Grella

Buket Gulec

Noah Haines

Blake Holder

Ashlynn Jefferson

Marissa Kallenbach

Klaudia Karas

Courtney Keane

Alex Klinzmann

Emma Koss

Delia Light

Kelly Mahoney

Grace Manente

Anthony Marinelli

Benjamin Memeti

Alexa Milius

Pristeene Modeste

Moise Moket

Nicole Moulton

Spencer Nauss

Sarah Nelson

Jose Nieves

Emma Pawlak

Feliciano Perez

Emily Petrafesa

Emma Pons

Mia Reed

Veronica Rivera

Lauren Santiago

Christopher Schullery

Carlie Shepard

Jayleigh Tefft

Kristiana Torres

Jacob Tucker

Kate Tullo

Emily Vazquez

Alijah Vega

Eric Veras

Hannah Vieira

Caitlin Ward

Andrew Wendorff

Jordyn Williams

Crystal Woike

Edward Zimmerman

 

FOUNDATION SCHOLARS IN HONOR OF PETER T. VIEIRA

Clark Shannon

 

FRANCES E. LIBRERA SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Arielle Hall

 

FRANK & CECILE FIEDERLEIN SCHOLARSHIP

Kaylie Morris

 

FRANK D. CANNATA SCHOLARSHIP

Alex Cal

 

FRANK J. RIO SCHOLARSHIP

Kate Suba

 

FRED M. LOUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Melissa Gray

Veronica Heigel

Diamond Indino

 

FREDERICK & LOIS HOLLAND SCHOLARSHIP

Emma Andrighetti

May June Booth

Jayson Bubel

Nathan Chapeton

Ashley Civelli

Mathu Fearon

Angela Focareto

Marissa Jedziniak

Bing Jiang

Anya Kriak

Katherine Loalbo

Carina Rosa

 

FU-SHANG WEI SCHOLARSHIP

Lauren Drotar

Matthew Iossa

 

G. WESLEY KETCHAM SCHOLARSHIP

Timothy Gay

 

GEARY MEMORIAL FUND

Elizabeth Stefanski

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Erin Brown

Dulcemaria Cortes-Sanchez

Shelby Finlay

Trinitee Williams

 

GIANARIS FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Jack Allotey

Momin Ilyas

Amber Martinez

 

GOVERNOR WILLIAM A. O'NEILL SCHOLARSHIP

Isis DeLoatch

Wayka Galarza-Rodriguez

Alondra Gonzalez

Alysia Gonzalez

James Hannon

Simone Hopwood

Mariela Liranzo

Indya Lumpkin

Michael Mathis

Errol McDonald

Alondra Medina

Nazahria Mitchell

Kylie Peters

Julian Sanseverino

Xhesika Sejdiraj

Alka Singh

Asiah Trimble

Yailyn Valdez-Correa

Daria Washington

 

GRACIETTE MARIA SIMAO ROSA SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Andreya Patinha

Silvia Ribeiro

 

GRADUATE STUDENT ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP

Stephen Arel

Ashley Callan

Monika Chudy

Christiana Vickrey

 

GREAT ELM POST 9945 VFW SCHOLARSHIP

Owen Cornish

 

GSA PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Aaliyah Anderson

Sarah Ashbrook

Samantha Barrett

Heatherly Carlson

Elisabeth Cerino

Mark Corey

Sarah Dippelhofer

Jill Donohue

Jahmil Effend

Ondine Fraher

Kathryn Goldberg

Gladys Gonzalez

Umar Khan

Gabriella Lester

Brianna Liquori

Gemilath Mama

Danielle McCormick

Gloria Medina

Lindsey Ogilvy

Rena Pioselli

Tyler Poeti

Oleyetta Priester

Jasmin Rodriguez

John Russell

Caroline Salafia

Andrea Szarkowicz

Brittany Thompson

Alicia Torello

Rebecca Tuthill

Emily Wankier

DeWayne Wynn

 

HARTFORD CHAPTER CSI SCHOLARSHIP

Benahi Saeed

 

HELEN BICHUM TRUST

Canetshly Acevedo

Tyler Acey

Ceairra Alvarez

Erika Alvarez

Justus Anderson

Maya Babcock

Andrew Baris

Kyle Bechtold

Jaime Brown

Alibeth Cabrera

Kenni Cantarero

Ayesha Choudhery

Kaitlyne Clark

Spencer Couillard

Margaret Dadamo

Carter Dziedzic

Sylwia Furdyna

Jacob Gagnon

Isabella Galdamez

Shannon Garrick

Colby Gray

Anne Hua

Kelly Iskra

Theodore Krystopa

Charles Lewis

John Lucas

Rebecca Lunt

Amellia Lyn

Xia Maxwell

Michelle Meheran

Daniel Mendoza

Namrata Patel

Sara Pierscinski

Melody Rivera

Alondra Rodriguez

Mirela Selimovic

Amaani Sheriff

Torre Shorter

Shiyakumari Solanki

Rebecca Stoddard

Patryk Sztrauch

Marquis Ward

 

HELEN IVANOWSKY JOHNSON & RICHARD E. JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP

Connor Boman

Benjamin Dobbs

Brandon Higley-Blair

James Iovanna

Alec Lombella

Brandon Lynn

Michael Scibelli

Jonathan Sobanski

Connor Spencer

 

HERBERT D. WELTE SCHOLARSHIP

Aliyah Nguyen

 

HUGHSON MOONEY SCHOLARSHIP

Iwona Kluk

 

HUMAN RESOURCES SCHOLARSHIP

Denis Mehmedovic

Emily Smith-Collette

 

I.T.B.D. GOLF TOURNAMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Moriah Aronson

Elizabeth Mendes

Sanjiv Patel

Elizabeth Perry

Taylor Ratcliffe

William Shea

Christiana Vickrey

Alexandra Wise

 

IRENE M. SARGES SCHOLARSHIP

Stephanie Willoughby

 

J. THOMAS GUGERTY SCHOLARSHIP

Justin West

 

JACK SUYDAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Erika Maercklein

 

JAMES A. & MARY HAYES LORD SCHOLARSHIP

Julia Burch

 

JOHN ZUBRETSKY SCHOLARSHIP

Zachary Ouellette

 

JOYCE D. AND ANDREW J. MANDELL SCHOLARSHIP

Richard Marte

Nataluah Owens

Christopher Perales

Steven Santos

Justin West

 

JUNE BAKER HIGGINS SCHOLARSHIP

Samantha Haddad

 

JUSTUS BEACH SCHOLARSHIP

Ryan Luchene

 

KBE BUILDING CORPORATION SCHOLARSHIP IN HONOR OF KENNETH RUSSO

Nicholas Parent

 

KEITH & ROSE S. BERNHARDT NURSING SCHOLARSHIP

Michal Drozdzal

Tram Nguyen

Stephanie Tang

 

KENNETH G. FULLER ENDOWMENT FUND

Richard Bensics

Mason Boyhen

Carman Cater

Kyle Courtemanche

Daniel Del Monaco

Ahissata Diaby

Anastasia Foster

Andrew Gaspari

Nicholas Gray

Diana Hamideh

Melissa Handy

Orsela Kollcinaku

Joe Lennon

Pallavi Limaye

Jessica Magalhaes

Zachary Mildrum

Michael Monterosso

David Mouangvienkham

Janeleen Negron

Katherine Nemer

Taniya Neogi

Emma Ng

Sydney Olsen

Uddhab Pant

Hiren Patel

Angela Plourde

Timothy Poitras

Stephen Riley

Bingqian Si

Casey Sloss

Nithya Soundararajan

Isiah Thornton

Mackenzie Wishart

Chunhua Zhi

 

KERZNER FAMILY FUND

Kacey Clementson

Nickaelle Florestal

Jessie Morson

Gabriella Reyes

Dante Turiano

 

KEVORKIAN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Amy Gagne

 

KIYOMI KUTSUZAWA SCHOLARSHIP

Allison Brown

Stefanie Haddock

Giavonna Paulus

 

KOTEEN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Bitzania Iriarte

Meldin Pehratovic

Romaine Sassou

 

LESTER LEVINE SCHOLARSHIP

Christopher Karpeichik

 

LINCOLN MONGILLO SCHOLARSHIP

Sanjiv Patel

 

LINDGREN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Miranda Barilla

Rayna Dunham

Andrea Henchey

 

M. DELOTT GARBER SCHOLARSHIP

Adelle Bentley

 

MAINE DRILLING & BLASTING SCHOLARSHIP

Matthew Jacobs

 

MARGARET & JOHN PASKAVITCH SCHOLARSHIP

Eneji Alungbe

Ryan DeLayo

Vicente Gomez

Kaitlyn Manley

Armany Manrique

Jessica McElroy

Joseph Pagliaruli

Kaitlyn Rice

Alfred Wimbish

 

MARTINSEN SCHOLARSHIP

Khadija Abdullah

 

MARY, AUREA & LOUIS GENTILE SCHOLARSHIP

Stephen Arel

Steven Dean

Imani Fudl

Karlyn Marcantonio

Tyler Saunders

Samuel Shepard

Spencer Tierinni

 

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT - ACTUARIES CLUB OF HARTFORD

Allen Paskewitz

 

MATTHEW W. SCHALL SCHOLARSHIP

Harrison Infante

 

MEDIA BOARD COURSE ABROAD SCHOLARSHIP

Julia Conant

Natalie Dest

Paige Gainey

Victoria Minervino

Kera Morales

Kelsey Murray

Madison O'Neill

Aridyan Perez

Matthew Wakelee

Sarah Willson

 

MERRILL & GERTRUDE BRIDGE SCHOLARSHIP

Erica Bardes

Laura Contento

Kelsey Linnell

Chelsea Salafia

Gregory Stefanko

Caleb Wells

 

MIANO MEMORIAL FUND SCHOLARSHIP

Megyn Jasman

Lillian Phan

Daniel Pobidel

 

MICHAEL D'AMICO/CLASS OF 1998 SCHOLARSHIP

James Peck

 

MICHAEL J. WITTY SCHOLARSHIP

Veronica Heigel

 

MIDDLESEX MUTUAL SCHOLARSHIP

Kyle Brenner

 

MILTON BELLIN SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Paul Derail

Gabriella DiMaio

Roxanne Jacobs

 

MODERN LANGUAGES SCHOLARSHIP

Alissa Anglis

Veronica Heigel

Genny Tobon-Escobedo

Maria Vega

 

NANCY ANTONEZ FUND

John McCauley

 

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SCHOLARSHIP

Lucas Anderson

Moriah Aronson

Olivia Franzese

Brigham Smith

 

OKAY INDUSTRIES SCHOLARSHIP

Kemar French

 

OTTO STROBINO LIONS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Max Serino

 

PARKER HANNIFIN SCHOLARSHIP

Anthony Cammuso

Meghan Clarke

 

PATRICIA & THOMAS MARTUCCI SCHOLARSHIP

Matthew Spadaccini

 

PAUL J. SORBO, JR. SCHOLARSHIP

Shelby Finlay

Ashley Hoang

 

PAUL K. ROGERS SCHOLARSHIP

Demitric Baez

Abdullah Chaudhry

Kacey Clementson

Angeline Deslandes

Kemar French

Suyi Li

Adrianna Newland

Isaac Oware

 

PAUL L. ALTIERI SCHOLARSHIP

Justin Desjardins

Samantha Haddad

Kevin Jacobson

 

PAULETTE LEMMA FAMILY & FRIENDS SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Ashley Callan

 

PAULINE ALT SCHOLARSHIP

Lyssa Thompson

 

PETTINICO FAMILY FUND

Julie Pelland

Eric Stefano

 

PRATT & WHITNEY QUALITY ENGINEERING LEADERSHIP PROGRAM

Mohmmad Alomari

Brandon Broadhurst

Paige Dowding

Reanna Garcia

Delrita Gilbert

Alexander Kavadas

Harrison Kay

Abigail McNab

Kaitlyn Melanson

Sean Moore

Gordon Perrett

 

PROFESSOR BEN SEVITCH COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Alyssa Renick

 

RAYMOND PERREAULT, JR. SCHOLARSHIP

Michael Trinh

 

REMINGTON YOUNG SWIMMING SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Grace Regan

 

REV. ROBERT J. LORD TRUST

Moise Moket

 

RICH ROYSTER/BRITTANY MARIANI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Lina Allam

Catherine Moran

Alyssa Pawloski

Sarah Zsembik

 

RICHARD S. SPADA & ROBERT G. CHILDERS SCHOLARSHIP

Patricia Bingham

Elizabeth Mendes

 

ROBERT E. SHERIDAN SCHOLARSHIP

Kelsey Linnell

 

ROBERT J. & ANITA H. FITZSIMMONS & FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Kathryn Bolduc

 

ROCCO MONTANO SCHOLARSHIP

Connor Johnson

 

RODNEY CARD SCHOLARSHIP

Angela Borges

Alison Cevallos

Kayzia Cividanes

Melani Deniger

Sophia Firestone

Phuong Nguyen

Michaela Salvo

 

RONALD B. GLASS III ESS SCHOLARSHIP

Bitzania Iriarte

 

RUSSELL TUPPER SCHOLARSHIP

Brooke Fairbanks

Gretchen Labutis

Patryk Sztrauch

Michael Tawiah

 

RUTH SCHLICHTING KOSSYTA SCHOLARSHIP

Genny Tobon-Escobedo

 

RUTHE BOYEA SCHOLARSHIP

Cheyenne Johnson

Annie Szarka

 

SCHAIN FAMILY ENDOWMENT FUND

Aaliyah Anderson

Kristyn Bacot

Jill Donohue

Ramona Frost

Megan Humphrey

Regina Marshall

Deborah Oquendo

Michelle Posada

Annie Szarka

Christiana Vickrey

 

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP

Jasmine Hastings

Gustavo Pluma-Sanchez

 

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION & PROFESSIONAL STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP

Morgan DeCarlo

Daniel Navarrete

Arianna Pineda

Najey Ramos

 

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP

Nathan Alamo

Marcus Alcantara-Silva

Jessica Nelson

Jael Reyes

Mikaela Santo

 

SCOTT PIOLI FUND

Amanda Roman

 

SEI STOCK TRADING COMPETITION AWARD

John Gallen

Matthew Rusczyk

Jordan Sanchez

 

SGA SCHOLARSHIP

Jack Allotey

Alyssa Fiori

Angela Fortuna-Hodges

Giavonna Paulus

Kelbin Rodriguez

 

SIDNEY L. CRAMER AND BEATRICE KOVNER CRAMER SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Joshua Bouchard

 

SIEGELIND & DIETER JOHANNES SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Carissa Cay

Ariel Pinchover

Lauren Santiago

 

SIKORSKY MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP

Jason Bailey

 

SODEXO SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Jasmin Cahill

Idriss Chelali

Paige Dowding

Michael Fiorillo

Hunter Foisy

Tiffany Fulton

Yamia Gibson

Troy Haynes

Marina Kohary

Tia Meares

Jennifer Pena

Maria Puorro

Martha Smith

Melanie Tedeschi

 

STANISLAUS A. BLEJWAS SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Andrew Bendzinski

 

STANLEY A. LOTKO SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Kasey Alicea

James Altamirano

Greta Alvarez-Cano

Ambarlyn Angeletti

Hannah Barger

Shaylin Bracken

Megan Clabby

Jacey Clarke

Stephanie Cooper

Mark Damaschi

Myreisha Echevarria

Isabella Feest

Morgan Felice

Shelby Finlay

Krystal Gjuraj

Michael Grabowski

Leon Green

Wiktoria Habuda

Alexander Hawkom

Samuel Herget

Brandon Holland

Kristina Jackie

Macie Klepacki

Taylor Knupp

Laney Kosakowski

Isabella Kunze

Taijah Lucas

Jacqueline Marks

Jessica Montville

Donna Munoz

Reinaliz Oquendo

Caeley Ott

Andre Pelletier

Sabrina Proulx

Desiree Quinones

Tyanna Randall

Heaven Rich

Jonathan Rios

Melody Rivera

Amalia Roque-Gonzalez

Max Serino

Joseph Sikorski

Kaitlin Taradeina

Kim Towler

Devin Turchetta

Ja'lynn Washington

 

STANLEY BLACK & DECKER SCHOLARSHIP

Dominique Mohamed

Clark Peterson

Ronnie Rodriguez

William Shea

 

STELLA WILLINS SCHOLARSHIP

Abdullah Chaudhry

 

STEPHEN & MARIE BURG SCHOLARSHIP

Steven Mendez

 

SUE ANN COLLINS SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Lina Allam

Julia Burch

Sylwia Furdyna

Kei Jahaj

Emma Johnson

Viktoria Mocarska

 

THADDEUS TORP SCHOLARSHIP

Matthew Bump

 

THE TANSEY TRUST

Seyannah Kraft

Alexis Mercado

Rene Rivera Alquiza

Carey Roblero-Morales

Rachelle Sainval

Denasia Williams

 

THOMAS J. VASKO SCHOLARSHIP

William Diaz

Dylan Goncalves

 

THOMASINA L. ARENA SCHOLARSHIP

Morgan Guerra

 

TIMOTHY D. SHINE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Brooke Thompson

 

TIMOTHY J. RICKARD SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Julia Perrelli

 

TRAVELERS EDGE SCHOLARSHIP

Nooraldeen Abdulla

Cassandra Cassanova

Emily Claudio

Micalyia Douglas

Jovawn Evans

Wiktoria Habuda

Prishila Koni

Sandra Lopez Rivera

Kyria Maldonado

Julian Mein

Yawotse Noumedor

Karolina Osowiecka

Samuel Rego

Jeffrey Safo-Darko

Shemar Samuels

Diana Sanchez

Jaheim Smith

Alondra Torres

Tamoy Tracey

Jailene Trinidad

Victoria Valle

Daijhmonae Vazquez

Imani Wright

 

TRUMPF SCHOLARSHIP

Adam Positano

 

UNITY LODGE-NEW BRITAIN FREEMASONS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Clark Shannon

 

VETERANS EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP

Walter Francois

 

VIRGINIA C. VOLLENWEIDER SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Joyce Amaniampong

Elijah Amoah

Cody Brown

Allessandra Burruano

Shadae Hector

Michon Hunt

Hazim Korkutovic

Kyle Lalla

Restinel Lomotey

Gemilath Mama

Sasha Michnevitz

Devon Powell

Amber Royster

Shawnna Scirpo

Aurel Serani

Jennifer Slanoc

Stephanie Tetreault

 

VIRGINIA WICKS VIDICH SCHOLARSHIP

Benjamin Memeti

 

WILLIAM & JOSEPHINE (BERTINO) TANSEY MATH EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP

Emily Gerber

 

WILLIAM AND PATRICIA PANETTA SCHOLARSHIP

Alexis Diorio

 

WILLIAM CHATFIELD SCHOLARSHIP

Timothy Gay

 

WILLIAM MCINERNEY/CLASS OF 1938 SCHOLARSHIP

Melissa Gray

 

WILLIS FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Kelbin Rodriguez

 

WKND SCHOLARSHIP INITIATIVE

Thabiti Bass

Jasmin Carryl

Becca Wilder

 

YOKO NIIBO SCHOLARSHIP

Joseph Sikorski

 

©