Recipients

Scholarships @ CCSU 

Menu

Contact Information

Ms. Kyle Verona

Assistant Director of Advancement Services
860.832.1748
scholarships@ccsu.edu

Scholarship Recipients 2020-2021

The CCSU Foundation, Inc. is pleased to announce the awarding of the following scholarships for the 2020-2021 Academic Year. We congratulate the scholarship recipients and express our deep and enduring gratitude to the donors who made these scholarships possible. 

A. TODD SAGRAVES SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Morgan Watson

ABRAHAM FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Khadija Abdullah
Thu Pham
Joshua Zemaitis
Khoi Bui Nguyen
Jose Garcia
Donna Munoz
Melody Rivera
Gabriela Staron
Ibrahim Wali

ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Caitlin Cervantes
Steven Hoppe
Vy Le
MD Sabbith

ACCOUNTING EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP

Oanh Nguyen

ADELINE BIANCHI SCHOLARSHIP

Samia Ameur

ALICE LYNCH FUND

Kamilah Diaz
Beverly Okoronkwo
Victoria Santiago
Aaliyah Walker

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP

Maamle Adjoka-Nartey
Alexis Apruzzese
Katherine Bates
Samantha Bender
Kayley Benson
Brian Bible
Elena Bible
Callaghan Borst
Tina Brazil
Caitlin Ceniglio
Matthew Chmura
Rafael DeJesus Brown
Leila Dennis
Torah Ferrebee
Craig Ferris
Sarah Freitas
Michael Galatie
Thomas Glidden
Clara Guilmette
Taya Gwizd
Diana Halla
Mark Haller
Julio Hernandez
Victoria Juniet
Morgan Kelly
Jeremy Kinney
Erica Klem
Radoslaw Konopka
Michael Kowalasky
Daniel Lipka
Kelly Mahoney
Alexander Malenfant
Isabella Martinez
Kate Masciadrelli
Sierra McIlwain
Kylie Melillo
Chinaechelum Okoro
Sydney Olsen
Andreya Patinha
Lillian Phan
John Romano
Christopher Schullery
Stephanie Tang
Rachell Taylor
Rahana Taylor
Emily Telensky
Lauren Theriault
Elaina Vass
Julianna Vass
Jonathan Ventres
Liliana Villar
Andrew Wendorff
Jordyn Williams
Trinitee Williams
Rachel Wilson
Jeffrey Wynne

ALVIN B. WOOD SCHOLARSHIP

Dewly's Maldonado
Da Nu

ANA GRACE AND ISAIAH MARQUEZ-GREENE SCHOLARSHIP

Jaminah Walker

ANN C. DENAULT SCHOLARSHIP

K'Ehleyr Smith

ANN W. MCMANN SCHOLARSHIP

Emily Vazquez

ANNA BUBSER JUDD SCHOLARSHIP

Adriana Brathwaite
Devon Christie
Micalyia Douglas
Ariana Edgar
Stacyann Hogg
Edlira Isufi
Jocelyn McCain
Tashana Mitchell
Michelle Pettigrew
Elizabeth Sousa

ANNE B. ALLING SCHOLARSHIP

Chrisshaya Champagnie
John Nazario
Meaghan Soboleski

ANTHONY & HELEN G. BICHUM SCHOLARSHIP

Khadija Abdullah
Sihame Abora-Diallo
John Addamo
Adedamola Adele
Steven Adorno
Wesley Agyen-Kyei
Nesreen Ahmad
Asma Akter
Jacob Albert
Rawan Alloush
Jonathan Altamirano-Ruiz
Fuad Amin
Mathew Andrews
Jerome Antoine
Said Aouissi
Mariah Ardisson
Massia Atalla
Jeffrey Augustowski
Sterling Badner
Daniel Baek
Jason Bailey
Cristian Barco
Troy Bardos
Mayreni Barrios Garcia
Jillian Begin
Essognim Bekley
Hudson Berry
Michael Bienasz
Lauren Boyajian
Justin Braun
Maciej Bregisz
Wynnipher Brito
Shanna Brozowsky
Callie Burke
Jaime Camacho
Noah Carrasco
Adan Cecunjanin
Anel Cecunjanin
Eduardo Chabla
Rahil Chaluwala
Asia Chamberlain
Brandon Chasser
Enzo Chiaravalloti
Jack Chomko
Patryk Chorzepa
Katherine Clarke
Raven Clarke
Kailey Conlon
Maverick Conrad
Ryan Coppola
Patrick Cornish
Debora Cruz
Leslie Curtiss
Sydney Cushman
Olga Dabrowska
Johanna Damberg
William Delaney
John DelRossi
Dominic DeMaio
Kayla Desaulniers
Alexander Detlefsen
Benjamin Detlefsen
Kevin Dhingani
Deborah Diaz Polanco
Higor Docouto
Liam Dolan
Lucy Driscoll
Christopher Duda
Kristin Ellis
Paul Fabian
Amara Falotico
Liam Fanning
Zeenat Fasasi
Abigail Fenerty
Jessica Fossum
Ashely Frame
David Francis
Bruno Francisco
Miles Fye-Moore
Jose Garcia
Alexis Gary
Geno Giano
Justin Gibbs
Nicole Glaude
Emily Godeck
Dylan Goncalves
Kenya Graham
Kimani Grey
Tristan Grouten
Sergio Guevara
Marcos Gutierrez
Jack Hamel
Reagan Hamling
Thomas Harvey
Jessica Hatrick
Julian Hebert
Rhakeem Henry
Sean Horn
Robert Hudak
Anhtoan Huynh
Jumana Ismail
Shani Jackson
Ashlynn Jefferson
Min Jeong
Sonely Jimenez
Ashley Johnson
Cheyenne Johnson
Mateusz Kaczynski
Dylan Karpel
Matthew Karpel
Adam Keach
Savannah Kelly
Muhammad Khan
Jared Kobyluck
Saima Kousar
Eric Kozikowski
Andrew Krasuski
David Krynicki
Ben Labas
Jessica Lavoie
David Leon
Maximillian Light
Christopher Ligi
ChenHao Lin
Chenyang Lin
Austin Lopez
Edwina Lorient
Indya Lumpkin
Amellia Lyn
Zachary MacDonald
Cameron Mackey
Hannah Madramootoo
Kaliann Magalhaes
David Magowan
Elysee Mahangama
Alexander Malenfant
Matthew Maratta
Katelyn Marsh
Mo Martin
Tyler Martin
Isabella Martinez
Thomas Martins
Aniyah McCallister
Halcyone McFarlane
Johanna McIlveen
Taylor McLean
Jennifer Medina
Daniel Mendoza
Marina Merriman
Hussein Mohamoud
Lujain Mohedat
Raymond Morassini
Sophia Muce
Linda Munoz
Daivelyn Natal Thillet
John Nazario
Jake Nichols
Thomas Norton
Madison Olander
Bryan Orellana
Baljinder Padam
Michael Paloka
Prachit Parikh
Paul Pasquarelli
Michael Paszczuk
Thu Pham
Brian Pizzoferrato
Aleksandra Poka
Gertrude Quansah
Edward Radzion
Nathan Ramos
Jordan Rastegar
Ryan Re
Lauren Real
Raymond Retamar
Broderick Rheault
Alexandra Robison
Nicole Rodriguez
Teres Rodriguez
Hugo Romero-Paniccia
Rachel Rossignol
Dillon Roy
Nicholas Sabia
Benahi Saeed
Ashley Saeteros
Mahnue Sahn
Nehway Sahn
Michael Sakowski
Rakesh Salwan
Christ Sam
Matthew Samojla
Ontavia Samuel
Daniel Sanchez
Jonathan Sanchez
Michael Sansur
Alexander Santana
Yael Santiago
Yucel Santiago
Andrew Santopietro
Troy Satagaj
Ingrid Schwarz
Stephen Scribner
Jacob Senz
Ronald Severson
Ali Shamasna
Bryan Shea
Nibesh Shrestha
Zachary Silva
Marian Slepecky
Jonathan Smith
Maddison Smith
Andrae Stennett
Anthony Stone
Sean Stroiney
John Strong
Joanna Szymanski
Darian Tacneau
Jonathan Tefoe
Cade Testa
Lauren Theriault
Scott Thomas
Chase Thompson
Jaime Torres-Latorre
Tyler Tralli
Romeo Valentin
Kim-Tran Vo
David Wadman
Dale Wakeley
Aaliyah Walker
Anthony Waller
Tyler Wanciak
Devin Warren
Justin West
Silus Wiggins
Stephanie Willoughby
Kevin Wiredu
Patryk Wnorowski
Ariel Wolfe
Emanuel Yawin
Hamza Yusuf
Anthony-James Zulkeski

APO SCHOLARSHIP

Chukwuemeka Chukwura
Nermine Kamberi
Duku Nyarko
Jetta Powers

ATHLETIC TRAINING SCHOLARSHIP

Brandon Austin
Pasquale Rosado
Lindsey Socquet
Tyler Spicer

B.G. EL-EID SCHOLARSHIP

Waseem Aljamal
Nadia Dillon
Katelyn Kelly

BARBARA ZAPATKA SCHOLARSHIP

Diana Halla

BARNES & NOBLE SCHOLARSHIP

Sarah Chuchta
Kelsey Culup
Kashmere Cunningham
Dylan Damio
Nicholas Deschino
Valentina Hernandez
Jelani Litwinka
Brandale McCollum
Kian O'Connor
Brianna Olandt
Annalise Torres

BEYARD-ELLIS DOCTORAL DISSERTATION FUND

Agnieszka Petlik

BRENDAN T. CONRY SCHOLARSHIP

Medisa Atanovic
Dominique Mohamed
Tamoy Tracey

BRIAN M. O'CONNELL FUND

Jessica Peluso
Jon Pryzby

BUSINESS EDUCATION ALUMNI AWARD

Rashed Ahmed
David Hausmann
Michael Lauria-Errico
Danielle Moura

C.J. HUANG CHINESE STUDENT AND EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT FUND

Xiaoying Zhao

C.J. HUANG GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Jerome Antoine
Kaitlyn Bard
Latoya Barron
Jessica Buttafuoco
Rachel Calcagni
Julia Cash
Stephanie Catucci
Tyler Elliott
Jeni Fletcher
Ashley Gibbs
Emma Giroux
Diane Gomes
Qasim Gondal
Madino Hassan
Katrina Hebert
Asia Henry
Jaclyn Irizarry
Brianna James
Ivo Jaquez
Widemise Joseph
Betty Mianda Kanyimbu Mandjata
Anjena Kelley
Ciara Kilkenny
Kevin Krawczyk
Dante Lai-Fang
Michelle Lowther
Kate Masciadrelli
Fatima Najmi
Alyssa Nisotis
Ashley Palomino
Tai'na Reyes-Colon Manick
Yoskar Rosas-Perez
Avrohom Schwinder
Raina Sinisgalli
Ariana Tessier
Alexander Toedt

C.J. HUANG TRUST SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Andrea Acevedo
Kimberly Allen
Dyshann Anderson
Doritha Antwi
Johanna Bolanos
Kelly Brice
Dana Brookman
Rebecca Campochiaro
Bonnie Colleton
Erik Cooper
Jacqueline Damaschi
Gerald Davis
Caitlin Effend
Ermina Elezovski
Anna Gawel
Kristin Grecula
Danielle Griffin
Jessica Holman
Gehad Kulaib
Shelly Love
Nina Lupo
Natalija Marosz
Celina Marquis
Domenica Montalvo
Lindsay Morris
Jude Reid
Nicole Ricciardone
Gabriela Rizzo-Velez
James Rodriguez
Joaquin Selmeski
Andrew Slater
Melissa Soutar
Robert Swan
Ivy Tebbetts
Ashley Tully
Jake Urban
Rafael Wong
Alyssa Wright
Nacera Ziani

CARL KREIN SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Abigail Fisher

CAROL A. AMMON ENDOWMENT FUND

Akeel Alkatabi
Adrian Baez
Kethry Bentz
Laraja Bidon
Alia Black
Stefania Calafiore
Jessica Casamassa
XiaoWei Chen
Madeline Christensen-LeCain
Alisia Cluff
Megan Colleran
Gabrielle Cruz
Lisa D'Alessandro
Jaycelyn Davis
Johanna Deza
Ali Diaby
Sophia Dingle
Darien DiValentino
Madison Dunn
Mahmoud Elassy
William Gordon
Nashaya Grainger
Kevin Griffin
Benjamin Haberman
Kledi Hasan
Joshua Hernandez
Trevor Honer
Alyssa Kempesta
Sasha Krivosky
Maia Kvitashvili
Vinh Le
Jilian Martin
Kamila Maser
Gabriella Mercado
Patrick Molokwu
Melanie Navin
Madison Nelson
David Park
Daniel Pobidel
Javiel Powell
Angelika Ptak
Amanda Reeves
Melody Rivera
Jazline Sanchez
Pablo Sanchez Levalois
Alyssa Sandoval
Allison Schoolnick
Kaitlin Taradeina
Shantall Teran
Daniel Toatley
Josephine Vasquez
Shamoneke Vasquez
Lucyannie Velazquez
Xavier Wellington
Leah Wille
Yanca Zoccarato

CAROL A. JONES SCHOLARSHIP

Michael Youkhateh

CAROL CIOTTO LEADERSHIP IN DANCE AWARD

Rhiannya Byrne

CATHERINE J. FELLOWS DANCE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Cloe Tranter

CBA CONSTRUCTION LAW SCHOLARSHIP

Anthony Scalzi
Joseph Tivadar

CHARLES & LINDA JONES SCHOLARSHIP

Michon Hunt
Anna Stryjewska

CLASS OF 1940 SCHOLARSHIP

Allison Anulewicz
Joseph Asmus
Alyssa Fiori
Mark Haller
Kyle Kraut
Diego Lopez

CLASS OF 1953 SCHOLARSHIP

Kaitlyn Gambino

CLASS OF 1954 SCHOLARSHIP

Mia Reed
Michelle Wyskiel

CLASS OF 1959 SCHOLARSHIP

Natasha Bush

CLASS OF 1962 SCHOLARSHIP

Elizabeth Stefanski

CLASS OF 1999 SCHOLARSHIP

Thomas O'Bara
Taisha Rivera

CSEA / GLENNEN SCHOLARSHIP

Johanna Zukowski

CURTIS E. & DEGI JENNINGS SCHOLARSHIP

Ndengo Mwilelo

CYNTHIA GUERTIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Ana Cruz
Tram Nguyen

DANIEL T. LAROSE SCHOLARSHIP

John Kriscenski
Pallavi Limaye

DAVID FEARON - JURAN INSTITUTE SCHOLARSHIP

Erica Klem
Rachel Trezza

DAVID RYBCZYK SCHOLARSHIP

Matthew Bialko
Cheyenne Gregory
Jessica Masco

DEMETRA DANIEL PERRELLI DANCE SCHOLARSHIP

Brianna Albanese

DONALD LINNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Liam OReilly

DORIS HONIG-GUENTER & RAYMOND A. GUENTER SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Nicky Florestal
Shaqueena Gill
Luseldi Jimenez

DOROTHY HAYNES FAMILY FUND

Christine Allison
Paola Beleno-Carpintero
Paola Bronner
Ashley Gibbs
Kaitlyn Lenti
Megan McKern
Leslie Mroczek
Brooke Nightingale
Amanda Roman

DOROTHY L. SMITH ENDOWMENT

Abby Klein

DR. ANNA L. ECKERSLEY JOHNSON MEMORIAL FUND

Leona Gjuraj
Sierra McIlwain
Joseph Ocampo
Yesenia Sanchez- Velazquez
Rany Sarkar


DR. CELIA CHUNG CHOW SCHOLARSHIP

Marcus Alcantara-Silva
Reilly Ratcliffe

DR. JOHN T. HUNTINGTON ATHLETIC TRAINING AWARD

Bruce Diggs
David Dodge

DR. MONG KOO CHUNG/HYUNDAI MOTOR COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP

Mazen Abdelgani
Aisha Abdullah
Adrianna Accioly
Evan Amara
Megan Appleton
Pedro Arias Matos
Paul Augustowski
Klajdi Bajlliu
Scott Baptiste
Alyssa Barone
Brady Beausoleil
Sydney Beckwith
Gabrielle Beveridge
Kenneth Bigos
Grace Bisgyer
Gavin Bissoni
Elie Bourjeili
Lindsey Boyko
Allison Bruce
Sinead Callaghan
Brady Callahan
Samantha Carbone
Rodney Case
Brianna Chaparro
Cole Chapman
Olivia Christiano
Amanda Clark
Jack Clark
Bonnie Colleton
Kimberly Colon
Saige Crowley
Arianny Cruz
Christian Cruz
Justin Cruz
Peter Cugno
Rachel Curcio
Samantha DaEira
Silvio DAgostino
Angela Daniels
Sarah Daniels
Ellia Dauch
Anel Dautovic
Anna Davila
Jaycelyn Davis
Dominic DeMaio
Mildred DeTullio
David Dikranian
Sarah Dingley
Michelle Duong
Emma Durand
Emilio Espada
Julianna Fanelli
Aliyah Fazzino
Amina Feratovic
Khamoy Francis
Madison Fredericks
Marcus Furze
Fernando Galdamez
Aadil Galliwala
Ten'a Gamble
Emily Ganon
Ethan Garcia
Megan Garofalo
Marinela Generowicz
Jonathan Gonzalez
Jennifer Gordon
Jacquelyn Gummel
Noor Hatahet
Rhakeem Henry
Lindsey Herdan
Dexter Hurlburt
Rida Jafri
Nesha Jalaludin
Ana Javier
Hank Jean-Jacques
Marissa Jedziniak
Noah Johnson
Bhawana Joshi
Karla Juarez
Brandon Keane
Morgan Kelly
Claudia Krzeminski
Caroline Kucia
Andrew Lamoureux
Emilie LeBlanc
Anh Lieu
Jazer Lockhart
Michelle Lowther
Bladen Lucas
Karina Mallaeva
Eldorado Massingue
Dorina Mati
Jessica Matulaitis
Xia Maxwell
Megan McNivens
Tia Meares
Marvin Medina
Yaleishka Mejias
Marisol Mercado
Michael Miller
Nicole Milo
Desirae Mishou
Cody Moore
Jacob Moore
Jaime Morton
Irfan Mridha
Mia Naipaul
Jamey Napoleon
Viet Nguyen
Theresa Norman
Brianna Norton
Erica O'Connor
Justin O'Kelly
Reinaliz Oquendo
Deanna Pace
Trivon Paul
Marissa Perry
Renardo Phillips
Angelika Ptak
Francesco Raimondi
Samuel Rego
Jason Rivera
Cooper Robinson
Emily Robinson
Ryan Rudolph
David Rull
Ethan Rush
Nathan Sam
Brianna Saverino
Jillian Schwab
Abigail Searl
Maggie Shafman
Esad Sinanovic
Silvana Sinopoli
Ana Skenderi
Alyssa Smart
Huebina Smith
Jonathan Smith
Raveena Sosiah
Kathryn Spotts
Christine Springmeyer
Madelyn St Jean
Jayson Suarez
Taylor Teasley
Alexis Theriault
Nathalia Trujillo
Abigail Tullock
Arlee Twitchell
Daniel Unger
Evelyn Vasquez
Diego Velasquez
Jenessa Vick
Taylor Viele
Stephanie Villegas
Rosalese Waskowicz
Devin Welch
Tammi Welge
Jenna Westfall
Hope Whitbeck
Madeline Wilson
Alexandria Winarski
Jordan Wolfe
Sophia Woods
Janah Wright
Jeremy Young
Ashley Ziegler

DR. PATRICIA HALL SCHOLARSHIP

Kyle Brenner

DUFFY FAMILY FUND

Adedamola Adele
Thu Pham

EBENEZER BASSETT SCHOLARSHIP

Anthony Williams

ED & GRACE CREED SCHOLARSHIP

Christus Jonathan Akrong
Stacey Beasley
Anthony Beaulieu
Doreon Chapman
Nathan Duffy
Suong Ho
Mark Kasumba
Shamae March
Kevin Matozo
Jonathan Sanchez
Angel Santana

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

Gia De Leon
Wayka Galarza-Rodriguez
Jasmine Hastings
Mariah Lopez
Errol McDonald
Leslie Pantoja
Kylie Peters
Yael Santiago
Yucel Santiago
Romaine Sassou
Brandon Tobon-Escobedo
Daijhmonae Vazquez
Ibrahim Wali
Daria Washington

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES SCHOLARSHIP

Sara Adamczyk
Helena Agyemang
Drew Anderson
Julian Ayala
Egypt Bell-Clayton
Kian Child
Hannah Cifone
Shayla Clarke
Emily Claudio
Eric Darkah
Guilherme de Freitas
Gia De Leon
Morgan DeCarlo
Berwens Desgazon
Yankarlos Diaz
Mateo Elezi
Kywayne Ellis
Paula Fernandez Castillo
Amanie Fleeting
Wayka Galarza-Rodriguez
Alondra Gonzalez
James Hannon
Madino Hassan
Jasmine Hastings
Bitzania Iriarte
Amanda Kapuscinski
Alberto Lopez
Cheyenne Lueken
Indya Lumpkin
Robert Malave
Dewly's Maldonado
Karlyn Marcelus
Christian Mazariegos
Julian Mein
Joannet Mendez
Briana Miller
Aaleiyah Mitchell
Dewayne Mitchell
Demarco Morgan
Sonja Muharemi
Daniel Navarrete
Jena Navarro Delgado
Tashea Nelson
Frank Nobou
Nicholas Paradis
Darsh Patel
Rudy Pensiero
Kylie Peters
Najey Ramos
Jordan Rastegar
Tai'na Reyes-Colon Manick
Isaac Riley
Yovan Rivera
Teres Rodriguez
Jaylyn Rogers
Amin Saleh
Julian Sanseverino
Angel Santana
Yael Santiago
Yucel Santiago
Jaheim Smith
Aniela Sookhoo
Cassandra Stacey
Brandon Tobon-Escobedo
Randy Torres
Jailene Trinidad
Ivana Urena
Adriel Vargas
Daijhmonae Vazquez
Ariellys Velazquez
Daria Washington

ELIHU BURRITT FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Joshua Bouchard

ELIZABETH WALDEN SCHOLARSHIP

Carina Rosa

ESTELLE JONES TRIARHOS SCHOLARSHIP

Margaret Dadamo

ESTHER M. CLARKE/MILDRED L. CLARKE SCHOLARSHIP

Chelsea Salafia

EVELYN ANGELA SZCZYGLA SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Samantha Bender

EVELYN GENOVESE SCHOLARSHIP

Sylwia Furdyna

FLORENCE WIDGER LOHSE SCHOLARSHIP

Brianna Mendoza Carrillo

FOTE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Rashed Ahmed
Chi Lieu

FOUNDATION SCHOLARS

Rashed Ahmed
Maha Almuntaser
Elnora Amenta
Alissa Anglis
Jagger Art
Drew Benard
Nicolas Bouchard
Victoria Boulay
Kyle Brenner
Jayson Bubel
Emily Cavanaugh
Caitlin Ceniglio
Hasina Chevannes
Sarah Chuchta
Sophie Cicia
Ava Couchon
Katherine Crouse
Jeremy Cyr
Mackenzie Daniele
Julian Davis
Jenna Desaulniers
Katarzyna Drozdzal
Markus Espanol
Fernando Europa
Emily Evers
Alyssa Fiori
Laurence Florio-Roberts
Sarah Foster
Segan Foster
Tiffany Fulton
Donald Funaro
Erin Galich
Thomas Glidden
Clayton Goodrich
Ava Gorneault
Hannah Graf
Olivia Grella
Buket Gulec
Kyle Halehale
Abbey Halloran
Marissa Kallenbach
Courtney Keane
Kristina Kelly
Alex Klinzmann
Tatiana Kosloffsky
Emma Koss
Delia Light
Kelly Mahoney
Grace Manente
Anthony Marinelli
Benjamin Memeti
Moise Moket
Nicole Moulton
Spencer Nauss
Sarah Nelson
Justin Ogazi
Emma Pawlak
Emily Petrafesa
Kyah Petteway
Emma Pons
Mia Reed
Veronica Rivera
Lauren Santiago
Christopher Schullery
Carlie Shepard
Bria Stanley
Jayleigh Tefft
Joseph Tellerico
Kristiana Torres
Kate Tullo
Brandon Vargas
Emily Vazquez
Alijah Vega
Eric Veras
Hannah Vieira
Andrew Wendorff
Jordyn Williams

FOUNDATION SCHOLARS IN HONOR OF PETER T. VIEIRA

Clark Shannon

FOUNDATION UNRESTRICTED SCHOLARSHIP

Frederick Bawah
Dawn Blizzard
Alexandra Brown
Christopher Collazo
Gia De Leon
Kelsey Dixon
Kelly Dunnigan
Gregory Fernstrom
Jacob Gagnon
Wendy Garcia-Campos
Anisa Hasani
Shamae March
Anaya Moore
Anthony Moreno
Luis Mota
Kwaku Panti
Norrisher Pinamang
Julia Plunkett
Jose Rios Espinal
Erika Santilli
Joseph Sikorski
Joseph Sikorski
Jeremiah Smith
Steven Tierinni
Misael Vazquez
Catherine Vose
Destini Williams

FRANCES E. LIBRERA SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Joseph Asmus

FRANK & CECILE FIEDERLEIN SCHOLARSHIP

Joshua Bouchard

FRANK D. CANNATA SCHOLARSHIP

Veronica Heigel

FRANK J. RIO SCHOLARSHIP

Kate Suba

FRANK MARIETTA SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Craig Wood

FRED M. LOUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Hannah Campisi
Jean Cherisme
Jamie Roxas

FREDERICK & LOIS HOLLAND SCHOLARSHIP

Alexandra Aguiar
Drew Benard
Jayson Bubel
Madison Dunn
Mathu Fearon
Atlas Focareto
Jose Garcia
Bing Jiang
Lia Smith
Lincy Valeta
Maximilian Wilfinger

FRIENDS OF NBHS FOOTBALL SCHOLARSHIP

Yoskar Rosas-Perez

FU-SHANG WEI SCHOLARSHIP

Dylan Goncalves
Zachary Schelhorn

G. WESLEY KETCHAM SCHOLARSHIP

Michael Sansur

GEARY MEMORIAL FUND

Christopher Karpeichik

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Erin Brown
Jeferson Garcia

GIANARIS FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Oscar Galdamez
Amber Martinez
Eric Rosen
Justin West

GOVERNOR WILLIAM A. O'NEILL SCHOLARSHIP

Maria Coello Palacios
Kywayne Ellis
Amanie Fleeting
Wayka Galarza-Rodriguez
Shaqueena Gill
Alondra Gonzalez
Alysia Gonzalez
Mya Gray
James Hannon
Mariela Liranzo
Indya Lumpkin
Christian Mazariegos
Errol McDonald
Dewayne Mitchell
Nazahria Mitchell
Demarco Morgan
Nicholas Paradis
Darsh Patel
Kylie Peters
Julian Sanseverino
Xhesika Sejdiraj
Jacqueline Thomas
Asiah Trimble
Nia Van Tull
Alenix Viera
Daria Washington
Sierra White

GRACIETTE MARIA SIMAO ROSA SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Diana Halla

GRADUATE STUDENT ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP

Gabriel Chase
Monika Chudy
Alyssa Pelletier

GREAT ELM POST 9945 VFW SCHOLARSHIP

Christopher Dabkowski

HELEN BICHUM TRUST

Canetshly Acevedo
Justus Anderson
Ann Armentano
Marisa Bisagna
Jonathan Bruce
Kenni Cantarero
Kaitlyne Clark
Spencer Couillard
Melissa Covaleski
Sean Donnell
Carter Dziedzic
Sylwia Furdyna
Isabella Galdamez
Mark Glaser
Colby Gray
Alyssa Hammond
Anne Hua
Kelly Iskra
Connor Johnson
Madison Kiss-Vega
Simone Lesci
Charles Lewis
Dana Liscio
Amellia Lyn
Toryn Malone
Xia Maxwell
Anthony Mcknight
Caitlynn McLaughlin
Michelle Meheran
Alexis Mercado
Sarah Mitchell
Beverly Okoronkwo
Brianna Olandt
Mikayla Pearson
Rosanna Perez
Sara Pierscinski
Callie Riggio
Melody Rivera
Alondra Rodriguez
Danielle Salazar
Mirela Selimovic
Taylor Simon
Shiyakumari Solanki
Patryk Sztrauch
Sage Tisdale
Daniel Unger
Jared Weiss
Alex Yaldeh

HELEN IVANOWSKY JOHNSON & RICHARD E. JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP

Trevor Boman
Simon Brown
Jordan Caroso
Claud Fanclik
Justin Heilmann
Broderick Rheault
Anthony Stone

HERBERT D. WELTE SCHOLARSHIP

Aliyah Nguyen

HUGHSON MOONEY SCHOLARSHIP

Anastasia Knight
Ashleigh Kristopik
Samuel Shepard

HUMAN RESOURCES SCHOLARSHIP

Jessie Morson
Sarina Santos

IRENE M. SARGES SCHOLARSHIP

Michelino Gali

JACK & BARBARA MILLER SCHOLARSHIP

Brandon Vargas

JACK SUYDAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Abigail Bacon

JAMES A. & MARY HAYES LORD SCHOLARSHIP

Michelino Gali

JOHN E. SMITH JR., TRUST SCHOLARSHIP

Samantha Goldstein
Daneka Ruiz
Diona Walker

JOHN ZUBRETSKY SCHOLARSHIP

Hayley Edwards

JOYCE D. AND ANDREW J. MANDELL SCHOLARSHIP

Eric Jacobsen
Richard Marte
Christopher Perales
Catherine Silberman
Alyssa Vezina

JUSTUS BEACH SCHOLARSHIP

Janeleen Negron

KBE BUILDING CORPORATION SCHOLARSHIP IN HONOR OF KENNETH RUSSO

Adam Keach

KEITH & ROSE S. BERNHARDT NURSING SCHOLARSHIP

Tyler Baker
Nicholas Cyr
Torre Shorter

KENNETH G. FULLER ENDOWMENT FUND

Cleo Alberts
Christian Asiamah
Olivia Baillargeon
Scott Bentley
Daniel Borrero
Rebekah Brown
Shanna Brozowsky
Angela Burr
Laura Cyr
Yiran Fitzpatrick
Shayne Flaherty
Jessica Fossum
Anastasia Foster
Andrew Gaspari
Connor Godlewski
Nicholas Gray
Stephen Harrison
Kristofer Hormoz
Madison Irizarry
Ashlynn Jefferson
Emma Johnson
Desmond KariKari
Orsela Kollcinaku
John Kriscenski
Mia Lenois
Samuel Lounsbury
Marykate McCracken
Christopher Michel
Julien Milcent
Zachary Mildrum
Matthew Monitto
Linda Munoz
Leena Murali
Janeleen Negron
Sydney Olsen
Hiren Patel
Angela Plourde
Timothy Poitras
Bingqian Si
Casey Sloss
Michael Stokes
John Strong
Anna Tancreti
Salvatore Treglia
Benjamin Tremblay
Amanda Valentine
Miranda Welch
Nicole Whitehill

KERZNER FAMILY FUND

Tessa Bevans
Simenesh Comollo
Olivia Duncan
Malia Hunt
Ajae Jackson
Claudine Legato
Shadra Tiden

KEVORKIAN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Ashleigh Kristopik

KIYOMI KUTSUZAWA SCHOLARSHIP

Emma Banulski
Thaea Collins
Gabriela Staron

KOTEEN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Sabrina Corsino

LESTER LEVINE SCHOLARSHIP

Christopher Karpeichik

LINCOLN MONGILLO SCHOLARSHIP

Anthony Scalzi

LINDGREN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Courtney Landheer

LORRAINE A. LIBBY LGBTQ ADVOCACY SOCIAL WORK SCHOLARSHIP

Joanna Fairweather

M. DELOTT GARBER SCHOLARSHIP

Kaylie Morris

MAINE DRILLING & BLASTING SCHOLARSHIP

Benahi Saeed

MARGARET & JOHN PASKAVITCH SCHOLARSHIP

Ryan DeLayo
Vicente Gomez
Nicholas Knight
Armany Manrique
Anthony Rokosa

MARTINSEN SCHOLARSHIP

Mia Servidone

MARY, AUREA & LOUIS GENTILE SCHOLARSHIP

Benjamin Johnson
John Sanzo

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT DISCRETIONARY & ACTUARIES CLUB OF HARTFORD

Laura Cyr
Anastasia Foster
Colby Peterson
Ardita Zhuta

MATTHEW W. SCHALL SCHOLARSHIP

Dale Wakeley

MERRILL & GERTRUDE BRIDGE SCHOLARSHIP

Chrisshaya Champagnie
Matthew Collins
Amina Feratovic
Imani Fudl
Anna Guzman
Brandon Keane
Jessica Mamula
Amelia Mower
Andre Pelletier
Samuel Shepard

MIANO MEMORIAL FUND SCHOLARSHIP

Nesreen Ahmad
Simenesh Comollo
Amber Martinez

MICHAEL D'AMICO/CLASS OF 1998 SCHOLARSHIP

Tessa Bevans
Michaela Hughes
Ardian Imeri
Ajae Jackson
Zuquila Mbachiantim

MICHAEL J. WITTY SCHOLARSHIP

Anh Lieu

MIDDLESEX MUTUAL SCHOLARSHIP

Samuel Rego

MILTON BELLIN SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Bethany Gagne
Karina Marquis

MODERN LANGUAGES SCHOLARSHIP

Nesreen Ahmad
Maria Gonzalez Gomez
Veronica Heigel

NANCY ANTONEZ FUND

Casey Sloss

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SCHOLARSHIP

Elliott Frohlinger
Stephen Homza
Zachary Schelhorn
Joseph Tivadar

OKAY INDUSTRIES SCHOLARSHIP

Amanda Marie Cyr
Matthew Iossa

OTTO STROBINO LIONS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Malgorzata Jaksina
Donna Munoz

PARKER HANNIFIN SCHOLARSHIP

Justin Blais

PATRICIA & THOMAS MARTUCCI SCHOLARSHIP

Tyler Medley

PAUL J. SORBO, JR. SCHOLARSHIP

Tempest Bremmer

PAUL K. ROGERS SCHOLARSHIP

Andrew Wendorff
Karissa Wiggins

PAUL L. JONES SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Sara Adamczyk
Maha Almuntaser
Justus Anderson
Tyler Baker
Sydney Beckwith
Julia Bibeault
Richard Boampong
Meilany Caimares
Emily Cardinale
Caitlin Ceniglio
Diana Couture
Kashmere Cunningham
Paige Dragon
Sarah Freitas
Marinela Generowicz
Alina Gonzalez
Anita Gryczewski
Alexandra Hall
Hermani Henry
Emily Januszczyk
Jessica Joseph
Karla Juarez
Megan Klingner
Erik Kryzanski
Kiara Landeo
Margaret LoSchiavo
Elliot Lynskey
Michelle Meheran
Katarzyna Midura
Tram Nguyen
Elizabeth Perry
Sara Pierscinski
Jessica Piotrowski
Amanda Pretty
Leila Rezai
Adrianna Rosado
Gisselle Rosado
Torre Shorter
Victoria Sims
Olawunmi Sodipo
Tyaira St Fleur
Stephanie Tang
Jayleigh Tefft
Emily Telensky
Arlee Twitchell
Megan West
Jillian Zuidema

PAUL VOURAS AWARD

Allison Brown

PAULETTE LEMMA FAMILY & FRIENDS SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Silvina Vazquez Varela
Anthony Williams

PAULINE ALT SCHOLARSHIP

Miranda Janick

PEGGY PARRY SCHOLARSHIP

Allison Anulewicz
Daniel Barrett
Jacob Colbath
Anastasia Dildin
Kathleen Ericson
Joshua Mead
Serena Nadeau

PETTINICO FAMILY FUND

Jacob Hubbard
Dijon Johnson
Jessica McElroy
Kaitlyn Rice

PRATT & WHITNEY QUALITY ENGINEERING LEADERSHIP PROGRAM

Mohmmad Alomari
Justin Braun
Jonathan Caccomo
Paige Dowding
Abigail McNab
Kaitlyn Melanson
Daniel Mendoza
Sean Moore
Delenn Pascarelli

PROFESSOR BEN SEVITCH COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Matthew Wakelee

RAYMOND PERREAULT, JR. SCHOLARSHIP

Christopher Schullery
Joseph Tivadar

REMINGTON YOUNG SWIMMING SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Hallie Perrin

REV. ROBERT J. LORD TRUST

Joanna Cahill
Bing Jiang

RICH ROYSTER/BRITTANY MARIANI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Rhiannya Byrne
Taya Gwizd
Liliana Villar

RICHARD S. SPADA & ROBERT G. CHILDERS SCHOLARSHIP

Kian Child
Liliana Villar

ROBERT E. SHERIDAN SCHOLARSHIP

Moise Moket

ROBERT J. & ANITA H. FITZSIMMONS & FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Diana Halla

ROCCO MONTANO SCHOLARSHIP

Connor Johnson

RODNEY CARD SCHOLARSHIP

Cameron Aivaz
Paola Beleno-Carpintero
Megan McKern
Emma Pons
Katia Vieira

RUTH SCHLICHTING KOSSYTA SCHOLARSHIP

Kelly Mahoney

RUTHE BOYEA SCHOLARSHIP

Carina Rosa

SCHAIN FAMILY ENDOWMENT FUND

Natasha Bush
Ramona Frost
Wai Ki Leung
Alyssa Pelletier
Chanti Rutledge

SCOTT PIOLI FUND

Amanda Roman

SEI STOCK TRADING COMPETITION AWARD

Cody Brown
Patrycja Duliban
Rafael Felipe
Ardita Zhuta

SEST DEAN'S FUND

Adedamola Adele
Pamela Asamoah
Sara Ramirez
Erica Ugbo
Justin West

SGA SCHOLARSHIP

Juffymol Abraham
Zachary Allen
Reyna Blair
Rayon Christie
Anna Guzman
Brianna Hamel
Justin Jacques
Talha Khan
Anson Melick
Tayfun Mus
Duku Nyarko
Francesca Palmer
Shuni Plaskett
Javiel Powell
Oliwia Rozio
Alyssa Sandoval
Arashdeep Singh
Kenneth Smith
Dezrene Thompson
Jazzmarie Torres

SIDNEY L. CRAMER AND BEATRICE KOVNER CRAMER SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Kate Suba

SIEGELIND & DIETER JOHANNES SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Levin Cusatis
Clara Guilmette
Courtney Parrish

SIGRID SCHULTZ SCHOLARSHIP

Samantha Bender
Isabella Chan
Ryan Jones
Kelly Langevin
Sarah Wall

SOB DEAN'S FUND

Vikas Gangal

SODEXO SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Ambarlyn Angeletti
Julia Bibeault
Johanna Dowe
Tymar Dowe
Anna Guzman
Destini Williams

STANLEY A. LOTKO SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Maamle Adjoka-Nartey
Elizabeth Aguilar
Kasey Alicea
Greta Alvarez-Cano
Ambarlyn Angeletti
Hershelle Bailey
Hannah Barger
Kristen Buteau
Bintou Camara
Megan Clabby
Jacey Clarke
Matthew Dabkowski
Qasim Danazumi
Myreisha Echevarria
Isabella Feest
Morgan Felice
Shelby Finlay
Wiktoria Habuda
Alexander Hawkom
Samuel Herget
Brandon Holland
Kristina Jackie
Macie Klepacki
Taylor Knupp
Laney Kosakowski
Isabella Kunze
Dante Lai-Fang
Anjel Lopez
Elysee Mahangama
Dewly's Maldonado
Anthony Mazzucco
Jessica Montville
Donna Munoz
Krystal Nazario
Caeley Ott
Hasnain Pathan
Andre Pelletier
Sabrina Proulx
Desiree Quinones
Jonathan Rios
Destiny Rivera
Melody Rivera
Paola Rodriguez
Rachney Sainval
Joseph Sikorski
Donaldi Sino
Devin Turchetta
Alyssa Vannalath
Edgar Wynkoop

STELLA WILLINS SCHOLARSHIP

Diego Buonvino

STEPHEN & MARIE BURG SCHOLARSHIP

Cheyenne Johnson

TADEUSZ SENDZIMIR SCHOLARSHIP

Claud Fanclik
Patrick Kudewicz
Jacob Miranda
Grzegorz Pilip

THADDEUS TORP SCHOLARSHIP

Moriah Aronson
Kelsey Culup
Christopher Gallagher
Gabriella Mercado
Samantha Satagaj
Melanie Varricchione
Emma Wilcox
Melody Zielke

THE TANSEY TRUST

Sherlock Aristizabal
Dylan Disabella
Madison Fodiman
Jeremy Ganavage
Tanesha Hill
Delaney Lawler
Donovan Mackin
Caitlynn McLaughlin
Matthew Mercier
Avary Ann Noto
Ian Sullivan
Cynthia Terra
Spencer Tierinni
William Tucker

THOMAS J. VASKO SCHOLARSHIP

Dylan Goncalves
Loren Patton

THOMASINA L. ARENA SCHOLARSHIP

Daniel LeVasseur

TIMOTHY D. SHINE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Rhiannon Grimmett

TIMOTHY J. RICKARD SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Daniel Barrett
Jacob Colbath
Serena Nadeau

TRAVELERS EDGE SCHOLARSHIP

Emily Claudio
Micalyia Douglas
Asja Grace-Pearson
Wiktoria Habuda
Madino Hassan
Shakera Hastings
Tina Lee
Julian Mein
Brandon Mercado
Aaleiyah Mitchell
Sveatoslava Murzacov
Enogieru Ohenhen
Samuel Rego
Giuseppe Russo
Jeffrey Safo-Darko
Shemar Samuels
Jaheim Smith
Alondra Torres
Tamoy Tracey
Jailene Trinidad
Victoria Valle
Daijhmonae Vazquez
Imani Wright

TRUMPF SCHOLARSHIP

Adam Positano

UNITY LODGE-NEW BRITAIN FREEMASONS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Greta Alvarez-Cano
Julia Conant

VETERANS EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP

Kristin Ellis

VIRGINIA C. VOLLENWEIDER SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Demitric Baez
Rebekah Brown
Kristen Carducci
Jennifer Cioffi
Nicholas Corentin
Lia Crowley
Alyssa Dess
Loredanna Di Benedetto
Rickey Flagg
Tiffany Foshay
Jhmar Galloway
Emmanuel Gavrilis
Kerri Guglietta
Sharayah Hadzopulos
Heather Hayes
Kendra Jacques
Arisha Javed
John Karcher
Diane Kendrick
Joseph Magnifico
William Manka
Brian Martin
Corinne Monyak
Naixtza Rivera
Angela Schuman
Lawrence Varvella
Lindsay Wargo
Ryan Weiler
Katherine Wicander
Frank Wihbey

VIRGINIA WICKS VIDICH SCHOLARSHIP

Avery Martinez
Brianna Mendoza Carrillo

W. TERRY OWENS/ANN MURTHA FUND

Yoskar Rosas-Perez

WILLIAM & JOSEPHINE (BERTINO) TANSEY MATH EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP

Michelino Gali

WILLIAM AND PATRICIA PANETTA SCHOLARSHIP

Janina Lacotera

WILLIAM CHATFIELD SCHOLARSHIP

Michael Sansur

WILLIAM MCINERNEY/CLASS OF 1938 SCHOLARSHIP

Danielle Salazar

WILLIS FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Cheyenne Tomcho

WKND SCHOLARSHIP INITIATIVE

Jasmin Carryl
Nikaylia Lawrence
Enogieru Ohenhen
Jamie Tonon
Becca Wilder

©