Scholarships @ CCSU 

Menu

Scholarship Recipients 2018-2019


The CCSU Foundation, Inc. is pleased to announce award of the following scholarships for the 2018-2019 Academic Year. We congratulate the scholarship recipients and express our deep and enduring gratitude to the donors who made these scholarships possible. 

 

CCSU Foundation, Inc.
Academic Year 2018-2019 Scholarships

(Awarded as of November 29, 2018)

 

CARMINE J. ABATE SR. SCHOLARSHIP
Ronnie Palma

 

ABRAHAM FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Hector S. Alvarado Barrera
Nour E. Errahimi
Stephen Homza

 

ACCOUNTING EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
Marloune Jules

 

ANNE B. ALLING SCHOLARSHIP
Kacie M. Harris

 

PAULINE ALT SCHOLARSHIP
Mercedes F. Jones

 

PAUL L. ALTIERI SCHOLARSHIP
Samantha J. Haddad
Cindy Pena
Olivia M. Petroccio
Christina M. Volpe

 

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
Philip J. Andrews
Kelly Angeli
Vaishali Belamkar
Madelyn M. Bell
Samantha R. Bender
Ashleigh Berg-Johnsen
Adam C. Berry
Carolyn Biel
Trevor S. Biel
Dominique K. Biraga
Anthony R. Caramanica
Sarah Charlton
Garrett O. Copeland
Vincent P. Costanzo
Nico D'Avanzo
Katherine M. D'Orvilliers
Zoe C. Duesing
Logan A. Durant
Dana E. Edmondson
Torah Ferrebee
Emilia Filipkowska
Michael L. Fiorillo
Sarah A. Freitas
Marshall K. Fuller
Sarah E. Gioia
Rachel Gionfriddo
Amy O. Glover
Olivia S. Grella
Adam G. Gwara
Alexandra J. Houldcroft
Colleen C. Joyce
Kyle B. Kelley
Jeremy Kinney
Radoslaw Konopka
Michael P. Kowalasky
Nicholas T. Levere
Kelly Mahoney
Sage A. Maier
Cynthia Martinchek
Tia N. Meares
Alyssa R. Mercaldi
Hannah R. Michaels
Olivia J. Mitchell-Robinson
Chinaechelum N. Okoro
Andreya C. Patinha
Taylor Ratcliffe
Mariah J. Rollins
Seth J. Sadoian
Luke S. Saharek
Colin Savino
Anna M. Stryjewska
Austin T. Sullivan
Janelle Taylor
Daniel J. Valdesi
Elaina M. Vass
Julianna Vass
Emma D. Warshauer
Shelby M. Williams
Shannon Wynne
Karli N. Zuffelato

 

CAROL A. AMMON ENDOWMENT FUND
Joseph M. Carangui III
XiaoWei Chen
Amily M. Colon
Maricarmen Colon
Madeline DelGreco
Gabriella V. DiMaio
Mitchell S. Dooling
Courtney Goodall
Marina D. Hasemann
Breauna Jurkowski
Vinh C. Le
Taylor Ouellette
Joseph C. Pelletier
Brenda L. Perez
Daniel Pobidel
Frank S. Rodriguez
Bassma Saeed
Chazaree Sanchez
Jazline M. Sanchez
Christine J. L. Schloat
Allison F. Schoolnick
Taylor Strange
William A. Tuxbury
Maria E. Vega
Jose A. Velasquez, Jr.
Lucyannie G. Velazquez

 

NANCY ANTONEZ FUND
Joseph P. Grabowski

 

APO SCHOLARSHIP
Francess Luna
Joseph P. Reilly III
Chloe R. Russell
Jonathan D. Smith

 

THOMASINA L. ARENA SCHOLARSHIP
Taylor M. Teixeira

 

EBENEZER BASSETT SCHOLARSHIP
Connor J. DeLaney
Brandon J. Palma

JUSTUS BEACH SCHOLARSHIP
Carlira I. Hodge

 

MILTON BELLIN SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Gabriella V. DiMaio
Roland N. Muniz

 

KEITH & ROSE S. BERNHARDT NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
Kelsey R. Dornfried
Taylor M. Gentile
Kayla Sisk

 

BEYARD-ELLIS DOCTORAL DISSERTATION FUND
Stephen R. Miske
Jeanine M. Rose

 

ADELINE BIANCHI SCHOLARSHIP
Kendra A. Castillo

 

ANTHONY & HELEN G. BICHUM SCHOLARSHIP
Sihame Abora-Diallo
Tyler L. Acey
David A. Agudelo
Wesley Agyen-Kyei
Jacob Albert
Zachary L. Allen
Jerome Antoine
Joseph J. Antonucci
Niall C. Ashburner
Tahsin O. Aslan
Adriana L. Aviles
Mayreni B. Barrios Garcia
Kyle J. Bechtold
Essognim J. Bekley
Emily A. Belanger
Joshua M. Berman
Reyna C. J. Blair
Amanda Boice
Justin R. Braun
Jaime L. Brown
Simon H. Brown
Matthew Caron
Colin J. Caruth
Eduardo Chabla
Courtney J. Clark
Kaitlyne Clark
Olivia K. Cody
Spencer R. Couillard
Jorge D. Cruz
Thomas P. Dalamagas
Kiana L. Delgado
Lauren N. Deni
Jack A. DeNote
Richard Despeignes
Oscar Dias
Higor Docouto
Timothy Donaghy
Michael J. Dorsey
Jeffrey R. Draper
Seth M. Dunham
Kristin M. Ellis
Jacob M. Fassett
Timur J. Fergione
Gabriella Florio
Alexander R. Foerster
Sylwia L. Furdyna
Michelino M. Gali
Julie Gall
Jose E. Garcia
Mackenzee E. George
Emily J. Godeck
Kenya M. Graham
Brooke Hammond
Deborah L. Hannigan
Star K. Hooker
Corina V. Hovey
Jonathan Hubbs
Noah J. Ingraham
Samanta K. Jania
Jayda F. Johnson
Mateusz Kaczynski
Adam A. Karpeichik
Jenna E. Keegan
Ethan Keen
James LaReau
Ian Laskey
David M. Leon
Logan Levesque
Maximillian J. Light
Christopher J. Ligi
ChenHao Lin
Chenyang Lin
Nathan R. Lucas
Amellia F. Lyn
Zachary J. MacDonald
David Joel L. Magsayo
Jeffrey C. Marquard
Miredys Martinez Obis
Karolina Maskiewicz
John A. Mayes III
Cristhian D. Mayorga Carrasco
Johanna R. McIlveen
Kaitlyn McIntyre
Karah E. McNamara
Steven J. Mendez
Daniel R. Mendoza
Jeffrey W. Miller
Caitlyn R. Monterosso
Anrick Morgan
Christian Muralles
Spencer Nelson
Jesus Neron
Cassidy C. Neumann
Paul Noujaim
Anthony B. Oliva
Daniel Osorio
Danielle J. Parrotte
Andrew J. Penaranda
Frank R. Perrotti
Alexander Pierre
Sara E. Pierscinski
Tajanay A. Piontkowski
Brian J. Pizzoferrato
Kaylee M. Pollicita
Szymon Ptak
Thomas K. Rachwalski
Rachel T. Raymond
Jaelin Reyes
Brandon L. Rivera
Alondra Rodriguez
Christopher T. Romano
Nicholas M. Sabia
Benahi M. Saeed
Marangely Santiago-Toledo
Stephen M. C. Scribner
Donte J. Servidone
Clark M. Shannon
Marian Slepecky
Corey A. Smith
Emily R. Smith
Shiyakumari Solanki
Anthony C. Stone
Tyler J. Stout
Joanna Szymanski
Luis G. Tecpa
Jonathan C. Tefoe
Jake Terrio
Cade J. Testa
Lauren R. Theriault
Christina Torres
Isabella R. Turcio
Kenneth C. Wallace
Aidan L. Ward-Manthey
Devin A. Warren
Jacob D. Weber
Justin T. West

 

HELEN BICHUM TRUST
Justus K. Anderson
Olivia J. Bishop
Reyna C. J. Blair
Reilly M. Carini
John Carpa
Ricky N. Clark
Mark W. Glaser
Katie M. Klinck
Jason B. Kovacs
Elijah M. Lombardi
Rebecca C. Lunt
Katelyn M. McGuire
Alyssa R. Mercaldi
Cynthia R. Michaud
Victoria L. Minervino
Caleb A. Morrow
Kylie A. Mulligan
Evan P. Muratore
Jessica M. Nelson
Emily-Rose Nicoletta
Samantha R. Peters
Abner R. Rivas
Holly Rozanski
Stephen Silva
Aaron R. Suddaby
Patryk Sztrauch
Sylwia Tanski
Brittany E. Thompson
Alexandra N. Tio
William A. Tuxbury
Hope J. Whitbeck
Jeton Zhuta

 

BLUM SHAPIRO SCHOLARSHIP
Michael Lauria-Errico

 

RUTHE BOYEA SCHOLARSHIP
Debra A. Cronin
Melanie Meyers

 

MERRILL & GERTRUDE BRIDGE SCHOLARSHIP
Erica L. Bardes
Alyssa Dill
Kelsey S. Linnell
Karlyn M. Marcantonio
Chelsea G. Salafia
Christina M. Volpe

 

STEPHEN & MARIE BURG SCHOLARSHIP
Tyler J. Dionne

 

ELIHU BURRITT FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Christina M. Volpe

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION ALUMNI AWARD
Andrew Barlow
Isaac Diaz Soto
Tyler W. Heavens

 

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS DEAN'S FUND
Jeffrey P. N. Appiah-Kubi
Alexis M. Apruzzese
Carolyn Biel
Harrison C. Febbriello
Mathieu R. Hebert
Katelyn M. Leifert
Tesla M. Lowrey
Mary H. S. Lun
Kyle A. Macek
Andrew M. Mahler
Jessie Morson
Thomas Nelligan
Rudy J. Pensiero
Nelson Perez
Michael Perrotti
Maegan A. Roy
Rachelle Sainval
Annea Thaci
Anna M. Wallace

 

FRANK CANNATA SCHOLARSHIP
Patrycja M. Puka

 

CAROL A. AMMON COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES DEAN'S FUND
Julia K. Annese
Madelyn M. Bell
Egypt Bell-Clayton
Christopher A. Belmonte
Fabrizzio I. Cedeno Encalada
Ashley L. Civelli
Jeffrey P. Gajda
Isabel M. Golia
Ajae M. Jackson
Bing M. Jiang
Kurtis D. Krizan
Jessica M. Laracuente
Carolyn Martin
Maura K. McCormick
Skye T. McCown-Hampton
Kirsten D. Morin
Sonja Muharemi
Khalid Payne
Brittany Richards
Leighann Somley
Katrina L. Wilkins
Julia M. Wyman

 

CAROL A. AMMON COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES SCHOLARSHIP
Cheickna Doucoure
Edward A. Szalan

 

CBA CONSTRUCTION LAW SCHOLARSHIP
Luis I. Bucheli
Brianna A. St. Georges

 

WILLIAM CHATFIELD SCHOLARSHIP
Abner R. Rivas

 

CELIA CHUNG CHOW SCHOLARSHIP
Marko Barbul
Zachary P. Ouellette

 

DR. MONG KOO CHUNG/HYUNDAI MOTOR COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP
Nicholas Allocca
Sydney R. Beckwith
Gavin J. Bissoni
Sarah L. Brown
Samantha T. Carbone
Da'Tona M. Cardone
Olivia Christiano
Rachel O. Curcio
Thomas P. Dalamagas
Sarah E. Daniels
Aliza R. Del Vaglio
Sarah L. Dingley
Christian R. Fay
Aliyah G. Fazzino
Amaya K. Feitel
Michelle C. Flynn
Jonathan Gonzalez
Leah Grant
Lindsey E. Herdan
Alexander P. Hurd
Justin Jacques
Karla Juarez
Brandon M. Keane
Morgan Kelly
Taylor E. Klein
Cassidee F. Knapik
Benjamin R. Kruse
Caroline M. Kucia
Andrew LaChance
Ashley J. LaFrance
Corinne Laliberte
Alan R. Lopez
Bladen N. Lucas
Croix J. Lyde
Tia N. Meares
Marvin Medina
Mia S. N. Naipaul
Justin F. O'Kelly
Sarah Osiecki
Maryssa G. Racino
Samuel D. Rego
Samantha E. Royka
Brianna Saverino
Brennan D. Schliphack
Cecilia Schoeni
Silvana Sinopoli
Rosalese Waskowicz
Tammi E. Welge
Jenna J. Westfall
Leo R. White
Nicolle D. White
Robert J. Zaniewski
Lia E. Zelvis

 

ESTHER M. CLARKE/MILDRED L. CLARKE SCHOLARSHIP
Maleni de Dios

 

CLASS OF 1940 SCHOLARSHIP
Meghan Caisse
Mackenzie M. Gemme
Benjamin J. Kaminski
Tara L. Malboeuf
Emily A. Negron
Juliana Rivera

 

CLASS OF 1953 SCHOLARSHIP
Gabrielle R. Chabot

 

CLASS OF 1954 SCHOLARSHIP
Adam M. Colagrossi
Alyssa R. Mercaldi

 

CLASS OF 1962 SCHOLARSHIP
Diana Halla

 

CCSU - CONNCAP SCHOLARSHIP
Rashadahy P. Carter

 

SIDNEY L. CRAMER AND BEATRICE KOVNER CRAMER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Julia R. Peck

 

ED & GRACE CREED SCHOLARSHIP
Amadou Diane
Darian D'Amato
Dominique Mohamed
Kenya Jurado
Mehdi Azizi
Nicholas Levere
Samantha Forster
Talha Khan
Thomas Bethin

 

CSEA/GLENNEN SCHOLARSHIP
Dylan Earlington
Nicholas Pettinelli
Johanna Zukowski

 

MICHAEL D'AMICO/CLASS OF 1998 SCHOLARSHIP
James D. Peck

 

DAVID DE NUCCIO GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Scott J. Teti
Cyrus N. Thomas-Walker

 

ANN C. DENAULT SCHOLARSHIP
Clarissa D. Marino Diaz

DUFFY FAMILY FUND
Dylan G. Goncalves
Emma D. Warshauer

 

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION & PROFESSIONAL STUDIES DEAN'S FUND
Billan M. Abdi
Juan R. Acevedo
Francesca M. Alexander
Morgan C. Betti
Jessica R. Boutin
Laura E. Bretel Saavedra
Jennifer M. Cataldi
Zachary T. Cote
Grace L. DeVries
Zayda C. Dowdell
Breanna K. Formanski
Imani M. Fudl
Isabella M. Griswold
Victoria A. Ieraci
Leah M. Jensen
Destiny V. Johnson
Victoria C. Juniet
Anjena R. Kelley
Jennifer J. Lucia
Emily Matthew
Felicia T. Morris
Avary Ann M. Noto
Melanie J. Sullivan
Vanessa M. Whittingham
Joseph T. Yacovelli
Jorge D. Zayas-Galarza
Marcus J. Zikaras

 

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES SCHOLARSHIP
Maricelis Abreu
Yeicy H. Alejandro
Changely Almonte
Isaiah M. Anderson, Sr.
Julian K. Ayala
Christian A. Aziz
Bergeline Baptiste
Liloni A. Brown
Alexia M. Burns
Jelani Calloway
Cassandra Cassanova
Hannah R. Cifone
Justin E. DeJesus
Kiana L. Delgado
Crystal M. Diaz
Clara Drozdowski
Bless Ettienne
Cameron I. Evans
Matthew R. Fort
Ashley J. Ghent
Samantha J. Haddad
Kacie M. Harris
Krystal M. Hernandez
Shelsy Hernandez
Simone Hopwood
Clinton J. Jackson
Markell D. Joyner
Kasey Jurado
Amanda Kapuscinski
Suyi Li
Destiny L. Llompart
Alberto J. Lopez
Mariah Lopez
Dewly's M. Maldonado
Dorothy Mathieu
Errol D. McDonald
Juston D. Mceachern, Jr.
Shanika A. McKane
Alondra E. Medina
Yaleimy L. Mejias
Tajah Menafee
Danielle Mirek
Ndengo G. Mwilelo
Ashley L. Padilla
Ma S. Pan
Karina D. Parra
Nelson Perez
Deliysha A. Phillips
Brittany Richards
Reagan N. Roberts
Yucel Santiago
Vijay Sarran
Brennan D. Schliphack
Julianna A. Spring
Alexandra Taveras
Terece T. Thomas
Gisselle Torres
Peace Uwaya
Yailyn I. Valdez-Correa
Adriel D. Vargas
James A. Vasquez
Melanie D. Vazquez
Christian Velez-Estrada
Ibrahim Wali
Khadija Wali
Taveius L. Winder, Jr.
Jorge D. Zayas-Galarza

 

BAHA EL-EID SCHOLARSHIP
Lina Allam
Samantha J. Haddad
Mona Hussein
Jeremy W. Kincaid

 

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY DEAN'S FUND
Preston D. Akerley
Christian A. Aziz
Steven J. Coelho
Joshua A. Cronkhite
Josh S. Donaghy
Jose E. Garcia
Krystal M. Hernandez
Clay S. Howell
Emma B. Johnson
Benjamin J. Keithan
Alessandra C. Leitao
Asia R. Lumpkin
Timothy C. Mele
Wayann C. D. Miller
Matthew G. Pierce
Jordan B. Polun
Joshua C. Pushefski
Jordan D. Rastegar
Chasity Sanchez
Lindsay M. Sheffield
Dezrene Thompson
Kiet Tran
David N. Wadman
Cody A. Whittemore

 

CLARA ESPIEFS SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENGINEERING, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
Austin Jakacky

 

CLARA ESPIEFS SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE ARTS & SCIENCES
Brennan D. Schliphack

 

DAVID FEARON - JURAN INSTITUTE SCHOLARSHIP
Estefania Maya

 

CATHERINE J. FELLOWS DANCE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Olivia R. Carlson

 

FRANK & CECILE FIEDERLEIN SCHOLARSHIP
Brandon J. Palma

 

ROBERT J. & ANITA H. FITZSIMMONS & FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Kathryn E. Bolduc

 

FOTE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Suyi Li
Peace Uwaya

 

FOUNDATION SCHOLARS
Rashed Ahmed
Alissa Anglis
Andrew Barlow
Adam C. Berry
Kyle M. Brenner
Caitlin J. Ceniglio
Randall W. Cox
Annelise M. D'Abramo
Mackenzie A. Daniele
Madeline DelGreco
Brenden Ferland
Alyssa M. Fiori
Ava D. Gorneault
Andrew G. Gotowala
Buket Gulec
Charlotte M. Hass
Tu N. Huynh
Aaron James
Courtney Keane
Alex C. Klinzmann
Emma B. Koss
Farzana Lachhman
Delia F. Light
Connor R. Maguire
Kelly Mahoney
Samina Mariam
Benjamin Memeti
Nicole E. Michaels
Alexa N. Milius
Moise Moket
Lorna Y. Molina
Sarah K. Nelson
Carlton A. Palmer, Jr.
Feliciano Perez
Jessica Piotrowski
Emma Pons
Mia R. Reed
Veronica S. Rivera
Taya M. Robison
Seth J. Sadoian
Lauren M. Santiago
Christopher J. Schullery
Jonathan T. Sobanski
Kristiana A. Torres
Kate C. Tullo
Emily G. Vazquez
Eric Veras
Hannah M. Vieira
Crystal L. Woike
Kateryna Yurkevych

 

FOUNDATION SCHOLARS IN HONOR OF PETER T. VIEIRA
Clark M. Shannon

 

KENNETH FULLER TRUST
Daniel J. Borrero
Carman S. Cater
Kyle Courtemanche
Zachary P. Felix
Yiran Fitzpatrick
Erin M. Hallisey
Diana G. Hamideh
Kathleen S. Liseo
Jessica Magalhaes
Mellisa Melaragno
George R. Mitesser
Aidan Murdock
James P. O'Toole
Maria Pylypiv
Ramon A. Torres
Lisa Tremaglio

 

DR. HELEN GARABEDIAN SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Seth J. Sadoian

 

M. DELOTT GARBER SCHOLARSHIP
Rebecca E. Withington

 

GEARY MEMORIAL FUND
Courtney A. Leblanc

 

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Jeremy Anderson
Erin K. Brown
Brenden Ferland
Benjamin M. Gross
Emilee Guerrera
Abdul Raham Ileaasu
Sarah A. Levesque
Jason E. Madej
Nicholas A. Petrucci
Glynn S. Rockefeller, Jr.
William A. Tuxbury
Kenya C. Womack

 

MARY, AUREA & LOUIS GENTILE SCHOLARSHIP
Shannon M. LaPoint

 

GIANARIS FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Jack Allotey
Benjamin M. Gross
Momin Ilyas
Amber M. Martinez

 

COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER NEW BRITAIN - RONALD F. GILRAIN SCHOLARSHIP
Justin E. DeJesus

 

GRADUATE STUDENT ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
Elizabeth M. Chojnicki
Debra A. Cronin
Heather M. Neves
Karen Silva
Jacqueline M. Trahan

 

CYNTHIA GUERTIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Rosemarie Ayala-Soto

 

J. THOMAS GUGERTY SCHOLARSHIP
Justin M. Roxas

 

FREDERICK & LOIS HOLLAND SCHOLARSHIP
Emma Andrighetti
Nathan J. Bayreuther
May June H. W. Booth
Ashley L. Civelli
Alec W. Drzewiecki
Jessica Fraleigh
Kira C. Hartnett
Bing M. Jiang
Armany N. Manrique
Jessica L. McElroy
Willis E. Moore, Jr.
Joseph F. Pagliaruli, Jr.
Kaitlyn M. Rice
Eric M. Stefano

 

DORIS HONIG-GUENTER & RAYMOND A. GUENTER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Adedamola A. Adele
Amadou N. Diane
Lindsey Edwards
Momin Ilyas

 

C.J. HUANG CHINESE STUDENT AND EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT FUND
Taotao Tan

 

C.J. HUANG TRUST SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Yao Chen
Taylor M. Holmes
Julia J. Rivera
Raekwon T. Robinson
Mya Tillman
Anthony J. Vinci
Miesha Williams

 

HUMAN RESOURCES SCHOLARSHIP
Samantha Farley
Shelby L. Townsend

 

I.T.B.D. GOLF TOURNAMENT SCHOLARSHIP
Nicolette C. Bailey
Jenna E. Dube
Michael L. Fiorillo
Michael Paszczuk
Justin M. Pinto
Victoria Richards
Helena Swanson
Douglas P. Thorne
Shelby L. Townsend

 

CURTIS E. & DEGI JENNINGS SCHOLARSHIP
Kasey J. Andrist
Gabriella V. DiMaio

 

SIEGELIND & DIETER JOHANNES SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Eneji L. Alungbe
Francesco Blackmore
Jasmine S. Colapietro
Kaitlyn G. Manley
Alfred B. Wimbish III

 

HELEN IVANOWSKY JOHNSON & RICHARD E. JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP
Scot Boccia
Julia A. Burch
Jack R. Clonan
Michael Cole
Olivia Franzese
Gary F. Liseo
Colin P. McGrath
Cody J. McQuarrie
James E. Stone
Stephanie Willoughby

 

CAROL A. JONES SCHOLARSHIP
Kayla J. Burt

 

PAUL JONES SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Sunita Dahal
Jennifer M. Danieli
Amanda J. DiBenedetto
Hillary S. Holiday
Mary Pramberger
Linda J. Spinetti
Mya Tillman
Robin Viklund

 

ANNA BUBSER JUDD SCHOLARSHIP
Dina Amiri
Kyria Y. Maldonado
Jocelyn B. McCain
Kelly N. Napoleon
Elvin A. Reyes
Giovanni Rico
Danielle A. Soto
Bianca S. Wilson

 

B.J. KASTON FUND
Erin N. McEwen

 

KERZNER FAMILY FUND
Kacey Clementson
Amy O. Glover

 

G. WESLEY KETCHAM SCHOLARSHIP
Jared A. Fernandez
Timothy G. Gay
Brandon L. Higley-Blair

 

KEVORKIAN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Amy Gagne

 

KBE BUILDING CORPORATION SCHOLARSHIP IN HONOR OF KENNETH RUSSO
Nicholas D. Parent

 

RUTH SCHLICHTING KOSSYTA SCHOLARSHIP
Sarah A. Levesque

 

KOTEEN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Axel J. De Jesus Ayala
Saskia Joseph
Romaine Sassou

 

PAULETTE LEMMA SCHOLARSHIP
Sarah A. Mahonski

 

LESTER LEVINE SCHOLARSHIP
Kristy L. Cook

 

LINDGREN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Ryan S. Cornelius

 

DONALD LINNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Vanessa M. Whittingham

 

FLORENCE WIDGER LOHSE SCHOLARSHIP
Maria E. Vega

 

JAMES A. & MARY HAYES LORD SCHOLARSHIP
Julia A. Burch

 

REV. ROBERT J. LORD TRUST
Samantha Farley

 

STANLEY A. LOTKO SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Kay-Di Adorno
Changely Almonte
Erika D. Barbagallo
Hannah E. Barger
Hellen O. Borja
Caitlin L. Bradley
Maci J. Bradley
Gabriela N. Bravo
Erin K. Brown
Ta-John J. Brown
Darius T. Burgess
Guillermo Burgos
Marcello R. Celentano
Jackson Collin
Zahria Cooper
Shanaira L. Corales
Mark J. Damaschi, Jr.
Marguerite J. DeSantis
Brianna Dragunoff
Nico D. Espitia
Alba Gashi
Michael T. Grabowski
Wiktoria Habuda
Samuel D. Herget
Phiron Hin, Jr.
Shanley J. Lawlor
Sara N. Manuele
Donna L. Munoz
Satyadev Outram
Joshlen Peeples
Ashley D. Perez
Krystal A. Portela
Desiree Quinones
Elias Rhett
Jonathan Rios
Melody M. Rivera
Adriyel Rodriguez
Kermit Rodriguez
Amalia T. Roque-Gonzalez
Kennedy T. Roundtree
Chasity Sanchez
Max J. Serino
Joseph S. Sikorski
Donaldi Sino
Tavon Smith-Brown
Kaitlin Taradeina
Jazzmarie G. Torres
Devin V. Turchetta
Nelanie Velez
Treyvone D. Walker
Ja'lynn B. Washington
Trinitee E. Williams
Rajae R. Willis
Alfred B. Wimbish III

 

FRED M. LOUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Benjamin M. Gross
Sarah A. Levesque

 

ALICE LYNCH FUND
Shelsy Hernandez

 

COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER NEW BRITAIN - MACDONALD/HJERPE SCHOLARSHIP
Cindy Pena
Jennifer Pena

 

JOYCE D. AND ANDREW J. MANDELL SCHOLARSHIP
Nataluah M. Owens
Steven Santos
Paola Silva
Donovan Simmons

 

MARTINSEN SCHOLARSHIP
Justin M. Pinto

 

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT - ACTUARIES CLUB OF HARTFORD/SPRINGFIELD
Anthony J. Calamis
Allen J. Paskewitz
Maria Pylypiv

 

WILLIAM MCINERNEY/CLASS OF 1938 SCHOLARSHIP
Lyssa Thompson

 

ANN W. MCMANN SCHOLARSHIP
Kate R. Suba

 

MIANO MEMORIAL FUND SCHOLARSHIP
Kasey J. Andrist
Vaishali Belamkar
Matthew T. Konnik

 

MIDDLESEX MUTUAL SCHOLARSHIP
Peace Uwaya

 

MODERN LANGUAGES SCHOLARSHIP
Carlira I. Hodge
Giavonna M. Paulus
Maria J. Vega

 

LINCOLN MONGILLO SCHOLARSHIP
Sylwia Tanski

 

ROCCO MONTANO SCHOLARSHIP
Paul W. Krawski

 

HUGHSON MOONEY SCHOLARSHIP
Sara Conlon
Christina M. Volpe

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SCHOLARSHIP
Lina Allam
Sabrina K. Doolgar
Abdul Raham Ileaasu
William A. Tuxbury

 

BRIAN M. O'CONNELL FUND
Kelly A. Higgins
Jeton Zhuta

 

GOVERNOR WILLIAM A. O'NEILL SCHOLARSHIP
Yeicy H. Alejandro
Bergeline Baptiste
Isis M. DeLoatch
Alysia Gonzalez
James H. Hannon V
Cerina M. Hernandez
Shelsy Hernandez
Simone Hopwood
Mariela Liranzo
Errol D. McDonald
Karina D. Parra
Janiah Prado
Xhesika Sejdiraj
Alka Singh
Asiah Trimble
Yailyn I. Valdez-Correa
Daria Washington

 

W. TERRY OWENS/ANN MURTHA FUND
Jovany N. Rodriguez

 

WILLIAM AND PATRICIA PANETTA SCHOLARSHIP
Chelsea L. Marti

 

DR. ANASTASIOS PAPATHANASIS SCHOLARSHIP
Estefania Maya

 

PARKER HANNIFIN SCHOLARSHIP
Brandon Broadhurst
Corey D. Clark

 

MARGARET & JOHN PASKAVITCH SCHOLARSHIP
Ryan DeLayo
Vicente Gomez
Amanda Gooch
Hannah L. Mangan
Anastasia M. Marinatos
Sean T. Paddock
Michael Terranova

 

RAYMOND PERREAULT, JR. SCHOLARSHIP
Ryan J. White

 

DEMETRA DANIEL PERRELLI DANCE SCHOLARSHIP
Mackenzie J. Barnes

 

PETTINICO FAMILY FUND
Gabriel T. Leardi
Savannah R. Moore

 

SCOTT PIOLI FUND
Alexis K. Diorio
Devin A. Martinez
Amanda I. Roman

 

PRATT & WHITNEY QUALITY ENGINEERING LEADERSHIP PROGRAM
Brandon Broadhurst
Mihir Dave
Evan B. Ehmke
Reanna Garcia
Delrita M. Gilbert
Sharon Gudzon
Alexander Kavadas
Harrison D. Kay
Geoffrey Main
Brian C. Moore
Gordon A. Perrett
Janine Prokscha
Connor P. Shaw

 

FRANK J. RIO SCHOLARSHIP
Kaitlyn E. Troy

 

PAUL K. ROGERS SCHOLARSHIP
Kemar A. French
Joseph G. Percyz

 

GRACIETTE MARIA SIMAO ROSA SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Adriana M. Sciancalepore

 

RICH ROYSTER/BRITTANY MARIANI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
Kasey J. Andrist
Vaishali Belamkar
Maricarmen Colon
Abigail DiBetta
Helena Swanson

 

DAVID RYBCZYK SCHOLARSHIP
Matthew K. Bialko
Quentin T. Lux
Jessica F. Masco

 

IRENE M. SARGES SCHOLARSHIP
Zamira Muslli

 

SCHAIN FAMILY ENDOWMENT FUND
Sherry Chen
Debra A. Cronin
Julian Finnegan
Trang T. Pham
Karen Silva
Annie C. Szarka

 

MATTHEW W. SCHALL SCHOLARSHIP
Lisa Rand
Dominic J. Salvagna III

 

SIGRID SCHULTZ SCHOLARSHIP
Odalys Chavez
Ryan T. Davis
Carolyn Martin
Darius Martin
Elizabeth Neyssen
Melody M. Rivera

 

PROFESSOR BEN SEVITCH COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT SCHOLARSHIP
Sabrina Cofer
Caroline Rodman

 

ROBERT E. SHERIDAN SCHOLARSHIP
Destiney Stackhouse

 

TIMOTHY D. SHINE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Jordan Franco

 

DOROTHY L. SMITH ENDOWMENT
Gabriella V. DiMaio

 

JOHN E. SMITH, JR. TRUST SCHOLARSHIP
Saba A. Algozy
Sky Anya Lukenberg
Kaylie A. Morris

 

SODEXO SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Brandon Broadhurst
Michael L. Fiorillo
Hunter Foisy
Britney Johnson
Marina Kohary
Anna McCarthy
Aaron R. Morabito
Christopher Pratt
Maria V. Puorro
Joshua J. Thompson
Victoria R. Troche
Zachary T. Ziemba
Alexander L. Zilbershteyn

 

PAUL J. SORBO, JR. SCHOLARSHIP
Destiny V. Johnson

 

STANLEY BLACK & DECKER SCHOLARSHIP
Joshua M. Glynn
Benjamin M. Gross
Momin Ilyas
Amber M. Martinez
Estefania Maya
Kenneth R. Patelli
Natalia Rozio
Edward A. Szalan

 

OTTO STROBINO LIONS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Elizabeth Aguilar

 

JACK SUYDAM SCHOLARSHIP
Erika R. Maercklein

 

EVELYN ANGELA SZCZYGLA SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Angela I. Fortuna-Hodges

 

WILLIAM & JOSEPHINE (BERTINO) TANSEY MATH EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
Alyssa R. Mercaldi

 

THADDEUS TORP SCHOLARSHIP
Alexander A. Corey
Kendra Garnett
Patryk Mathieu

 

TRAVELERS EDGE SCHOLARSHIP
Nooraldeen Abdulla
Shawntoll Buchanan-Boothe
Cassandra Cassanova
Conny Castillo
Medhalit Chavez
Gerald A. Davis
Jovawn S. Evans
Wiktoria Habuda
Saskia Joseph
Prishila Koni
Kyria Y. Maldonado
Devin A. Martinez
Julian K. Mein
Yawotse Noumedor
Karolina A. Osowiecka
Shemar Samuels
Diana V. Sanchez
Daijhmonae Vazquez
Imani Wright
Yuan Zhang

 

ESTELLE JONES TRIARHOS SCHOLARSHIP
Kristen M. Cullen

 

TRUMPF SCHOLARSHIP
Anjel Lopez

 

THOMAS J. VASKO SCHOLARSHIP
Dylan G. Goncalves
Matthew T. Konnik

 

VETERANS EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP
Matthew P. McGuire

 

VIRGINIA WICKS VIDICH SCHOLARSHIP
Sixto Acosta

 

VIRGINIA C. VOLLENWEIDER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Cody E. Brown
Veronica A. Delgado-Gomezcoello
Carmen Duffy
Shantal Harvey-Lawrence
Restinel T. Lomotey
Andres A. Macias
Gemila Mama
Joseph H. Ortiz
Shawnna Scirpo
Aurel Serani
Jennifer F. Slanoc

 

PAUL VOURAS AWARD
Addison K. Dittman

 

FU-SHANG WEI SCHOLARSHIP
Matthew J. Iossa

 

HERBERT D. WELTE SCHOLARSHIP
Enxhi Mulla

 

STELLA WILLINS SCHOLARSHIP
Alexander Ruiz

 

WILLIS FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Adrianna G. Newland

 

MICHAEL J. WITTY SCHOLARSHIP
Brandon Wysocki

 

ELIZABETH WALDEN SCHOLARSHIP
Kevin M. Hasson
Sierra R. Manning
Alexander C. O'Neil

 

ALVIN B. WOOD SCHOLARSHIP
Michon Hunt

 

REMINGTON YOUNG SWIMMING SCHOLARSHIP
Erika R. Maercklein

 

JOHN ZUBRETSKY SCHOLARSHIP
Mariah Cruz

©