Scholarships @ CCSU 

Menu

Scholarship Recipients 2017-2018


The CCSU Foundation, Inc. is pleased to announce award of the following scholarships for the 2017-2018 Academic Year. We congratulate the scholarship recipients and express our deep and enduring gratitude to the donors who made these scholarships possible.

CCSU Foundation, Inc.
Academic Year 2017-2018 Scholarships

(Awarded as of September 29, 2017)

 
Abraham Family Scholarship
Beata Matejek
Gabriel Peralta
Karem Sakr

Accounting Education Scholarship
Amanda Freeman

Actuarial Club of Hartford-Springfield
Scott Bentley
Kayla Briere
Daniel Byrne
Anthony Calamis

Anne B. Alling Scholarship
Rosaira Perez

Pauline Alt Scholarship
Mikayla DiStasio

Paul L. Altieri Scholarship
Hunter Humble
Sawera Hussan
Alejandra Madrid
Timothy Wendeborn
 
Alumni Association Scholarship
Kaitlyn Abbott
Philip Andrews
Kelly Angeli
Erin Brown
Sarah Charlton
Shae-Jhon Coy
John Dabruzzi
Mikayla DiStasio
Aijah Downer
Almir Duracak
Logan Durant
Andrew Ellison
Natalie Ferris
Sarah Freitas
Louis Gianacopolos
Sarah Gioia
Amy Glover
Mark Haller
Rachel Hedden
Nathaniel Howard
James Iovanna
Colleen Joyce
Matthew Keefe-Stefanik
Sohair Khan
Andrew Lee
Kelly Mahoney
Sage Maier
Alyssa Mercaldi
Thomas Natale
Kelsey Olguin
Michael Paszczuk
Andrew Petracca
Lisa Rand
Callie Riggio
Asha-Layla Robinson
Carina Rosa
Ethan Sadoian
Christopher Schullery
Lindsay Silcox
Kyle Somers
Wilbur Stoddard
Madison Suchocki
Alissa Tonucci
Julianna Vass
Elaina Vass
Emma Warshauer
Shannon Wynne
Gabriel Yawin
Timothy Zakrzewski
 
Carol A. Ammon Scholarship
Karen Angelicola
Melissa Bandecchi
Kayla Briere
Hilary Busick
Kimberly Calderon
Ryan Callinan
Devon Chandler
Jerrid Christoff
Maricarmen Colon
Mahrang Danish
Anastasia Dildin
Krzysztof Fabis
Audra Giuliano
Ana Izzi-Calione
Daniel Kostecki
Joseph Luchene
Shirley Mai
Tina Marshall
Michael Monterosso
Xhesi Morena
Nicole Pacheco
Rutviben Patel
Natasha Pelaez
Jesse Salerno
Jazline Sanchez
Chazaree Sanchez
Emily Scanlon
Courtney Silvia
Chloe Spinnanger
Lydia Strong
Jo Ray Tanchiatco
Joseydi Trochez

Nancy Antonez Scholarship
Brittany Hube

Thomasina L. Arena Scholarship
Gabrielle Chabot

Jack Arute, Sr. Scholarship
Monika Mocarska
Barnes & Noble Scholarship
Fiza Awan
Zoilany Miranda
Kelsey Murray
Sanjivkumar Patel
Rosaira Perez
Adrianna Perez
Jonathan Sweeney
Peace Uwaya
Ebenezer Bassett Scholarship
Joshua Bouchard
Justus Beach Scholarship
Vesteny Sanchez
Milton Bellin Scholarship
Rebecca Rugar
Keith & Rose S. Bernhardt Nursing Scholarship
Annette Brzoska
Carina Garcia
Reinjel Jeriseay Martinez
Paul Santos
Sarah Wysocki
Beyard-Ellis Doctoral Dissertation scholarship
Vangella Buchanan
Brian Graca
Anthony & Helen G. Bichum Scholarship
Michael Ahern
Shihab Ahmed
Sofian Albayati
Branden Alvarado
Alishba Amjad
Connor Anstis
Asim Atreya
Connor Bailey
Stephanie Barberan Arguello
Douglas Brede
Heather Brown
Tyler Browne
Julia Burch
Autum Burke
Jalal-ud-din Butt
Anthony Cammuso
Gianluca Caroso
Jason Child
Saalihh Chowdhury
Jason Clark
Jacob Clark
Samantha Codding
Angelia Colella
Keith Combs
Lauren Constant
Hernan Cortez
Kelly Crossman
Benjamin Daly-LaBelle
Joseph Dempsey
Benjamin Detlefsen
Michael DiGioia
James Dignan
Tyler Dionne
Aidan Esposito
Jokellys Estevez
Kristopher Farley
Christopher Fauteux
Brandon Fennell
Steven Fix
Briana Forrest
Jordan Franco
Thomas Fritz
Amber Gabbert
Seth Gagnon
Matteo Gaudio
Timothy Gay
Joshua Goldenberg
Dylan Goncalves
Andrew Gotowala
Ryan Grande
Jacob Greski
Marco Guzman
Helena Haddad
Thomas Hale
James Hanna
Justin Hatch
Brian Healy
Jared Hendrickson
Matthew Henning
Emily Hickey
Timothy Hochadel
Justin Hong
Miranda Ierardi
Anthony Jacquez
Arthi Jaishankar
Austin Jakacky
Keysi Jara
Paige Johnson
Nicholas Juricic
Soumee Kar
Niue Keane
Shariq Khan
Yun-Hwan Kim
Eric Kirk
Naomi Knight
Ronald Kogut
Kaitlin Korngiebel
Kaely Krayeski
Thomas Kretsch
Alan Kristie
Adrian Kulak
Kanwaljeet Lalli
Austin Lawrence
Abigail Livingston
Niklas Lowe
Megan Lundgren
Rebecca Lunt
Markus Luukko
Brandon Lynn
Julia Machaj
Ryan MacKay
Jason Madej
Connor Maguire
Sarah Mahonski
Guillermo Maldonado
Christopher Mangini
Michaela Manzi
Jessica Marshall
Kyle McCarthy
Ryan Meakem
Gilbert Michaud
Connor Mignone
Dru Mihalko
Lilia Miller
Monika Mocarska
James Molski
Douglas Morey
Tyler Morgan
Danielle Moura
Melissa Mulcahy
Cynthia Munroe
Joseph Nadel
Christopher Norwich
Oyetunji Olaniba
Axel Olivares
Cecilia Oyedele
Cristian Pabon
Thomas Pauly
Alexander Pelletier
Gabriel Peralta
Gordon Perrett
Clark Peterson
Caleigh Petrillo
Joseph Petruzzi
Lillian Phan
Nevin Picard
Nicholas Pierson
Daniel Pobidel
Taylor Polizonis
Christian Rakoczy
Michael Rapisarda
Megan Rathke
Morgan Ricci
Ariane Elise Roy
Benjamin Ruskin
Chloe Russell
Sadman Sakib
Sandhya Sanapala
Ashley Sanchez
Candace Settle
Karam Shafique
Cory Sipos
Nathaniel Skuba
Romoye Sohan
Zachery St. Laurent
Matthew Steponaitis
Patryk Stolarz
Sean Sylvain
Bryan Szewczyk
Ashley Tampellini
Marisol Teckney
Mark Testa
Kienan Tierney
Mikka Tracey
Jacob Tran
Michael Tuohy
Etieneobong Udoh
Matthew Varnum
Julian Veguilla
Scott Vining
Kyle Vining
Tyler Wanciak
Tyler Wheatley
Tatiyana Whitley
Adam Wolak
Chun Yung
Dorian Zawisza
Sebastian Ziemak
Jordan Zimmitti
 
Helen Bichum Trust Scholarship
Grzegorz Fraczek
Jessica Frey
Tania Granco
Tarelle Hall
Austin Lawrence
Rebecca Lunt
Alyssa Mercaldi
Evan Muratore
Jessica Nelson
Emily-Rose Nicoletta
Patryk Sztrauch
Brittany Thompson
Mikka Tracey
Alyssa Woike

Stanislaus A. Blejwas Scholarship
Julianna Bojnowski

Blum Shapiro Scholarship
Emily Ballard

Ruthe Boyea Scholarship
Amy Tenenbaum

Merrill & Gertrude Bridge Scholarship
Stephen Arel
Julia Braden
Sara Conlon
Alyssa Dill
Jared Fellows
Belen Garcia-Clark
Kelsey Linnell

Anna Bubser Judd Scholarship
Nagat Abdu Al Munem
Jovawn Evans
Cameron Evans
Shaday Hall
Sonely Jimenez
Deepankar Malhan
Amanda Nemdharie
Mary Nguyen
Kenny Pham
Vijay Sarran
Jayson Williams
Stephen & Marie Burg Scholarship
Tyron Hill
Elihu Burritt Family Scholarship
Stephen Arel
Business Education Alumni Award
Christina Peltrop
Frank D. Cannata Scholarship
Brianna Scaldaferri
Rodney Card Scholarship
Melissa Figueroa
Courtney Silvia
Jessy Stanavage
CBA Construction Law Scholarship
Cameron Sardinskas
CCSU Foundation Scholar Scholarship
Rashed Ahmed
Alissa Anglis
Andrew Barlow
Adam Berry
Kyle Brenner
Randall Cox
Annelise D'Abramo
Mackenzie Daniele
Madeline DelGreco
Brenden Ferland
Maribel Ferreira
Alyssa Fiori
Anthony Fritz
Joseph Gainley
Ava Gorneault
Andrew Gotowala
Buket Gulec
Charlotte Hass
Aaron James
Lashaan Knox
Farzana Lachhman
Delia Light
Imaris Loja
Connor Maguire
Kelly Mahoney
Samina Mariam
Benjamin Memeti
Nicole Michaels
Moise Moket
Lorna Molina
Sarah Nelson
Carlton Palmer
Jessica Piotrowski
Emma Pons
Mia Reed
Taya Robison
Seth Sadoian
Lauren Santiago
Christopher Schullery
Clark Shannon
Jonathan Sobanski
Kristiana Torres
Aaron Turner
Etieneobong Udoh
Emily Vazquez
Jie Zou
William Chatfield Scholarship
Joseph Tivadar
Celia Chung Chow Scholarship
Conor Fearon
Ian Waters
Dr. Mong Koo Chung/Hyundai Motor Company Scholarship
Christabel Akrong
Saba Algozy
Kevin Bilbraut
Tyler Ferguson
Aleena Garcia
Mya Gray
Alexander Hastings
Halleberry Henry
Hannah Kressbach
Jennifer Lucia
Zoilany Miranda
Emily-Rose Nicoletta
Mathew Perillo
Kelly Shoneck
Kristina Vakhman
Jennifer Estrella Vanterpool
Esther M. Clarke/Mildred L. Clarke Scholarship
Billie-Jo Bradley
Class of 1939/William McInerney Scholarship
Benjamin Kaminski
Class of 1940 Scholarship
Alyssa Baker
Melissa Figueroa
Sarah Levesque
Julia Peck
Class of 1953 Scholarship
Gabriella Bierwirth
Class of 1954 Scholarship
Mackenzie Gemme
Raymond Rabuska
Class of 1962 Scholarship
Kristy Cook
Class of 1998/Michael D'Amico Scholarship
Mario Pizighelli
Amy Tenenbaum
Conry Asset Management Scholarship
Muhammad Chudary
Anthony Picagli
Sidney L. Cramer and Beatrice Kovner Cramer Scholarship
Andrew Petracca
CREC/CCSU Diversity in Education Scholarship
Jenever Ellis
Mikayla Wells
Ed & Grace Creed Scholarship
Mehdi Azizi
Emerly Gonzalez
Brendan Kutz
Adonys Langual
Kelley Lawrence
Arianna McDonald
CSEA-Glennen Scholarship
Sarah Gioia
Dean's Scholarshp - School of Business
Kelly Angeli
Safwan Azmat
Jake Bertola
Derek Bouchard
Tyquise Burney Mckeithen
Jacqueline Callaghan
Nicole Chuchro
Jacob Dempsey
Nickolaos Halkias
Shawn Kelly
Azemina Kuljancic
Brandon LaChance
Emily Luciano
Kenneth Luna
Taryn Meenan
Benjamin Memeti
Serena Nadeau
Nadia Santone
Johnny Soto
Cassandra Stacey
Amanda Vollano
Justice Zitting-Matsuoka
Dean's Scholarship - College of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
Alissa Anglis
Camila Ansaldo
Isaac Bjerklie
Caroline Daria
Abigail DiBetta
Darien DiValentino
Hannah Fox
Joseph Gainley
Sarah Goodell
Errol McDonald
Edwin Mercado Bonilla
Katrina Meucci
Amanda Place
Destiny Rivera
Kristina Rodrigues
Elliott Skidmore
Giselli Zaldivar
Yanca Zoccarato
Annelise D'Abramo
George DellaRose
Julia Gervasi
Jessica Joseph
Erik Kryzanski
Kara Lanz
Shalane Lawrence
Julie Marinelli
Maddison Martin
Katarzyna Midura
Kaylie Morris
Elizabeth Pacheco
Jessica Piotrowski
Kaitlyn Prucker
Mia Reed
Samantha Reynolds
Katherine Stavens
Brandy Suprono
John Tirone
Sarah Ulrichsen
Dean's Scholarship - School of Enginnering, Sciences, and Technology
Evan Amara
Megan Callender
Matthew Checovetes
Megan Colleran
Alfred DeLeon
Buket Gulec
Diana Halla
Nicole Karpinski
Matthew Koser
Hannah Lettau
Franklin MacDonald
Natasha Marrero
Jeel Patel
Aniket Patel
Justin Roxas
Nikole Travis
Etieneobong Udoh
Emma Warshauer
Austin Waters
Michele Deasy Shumaker Memorial Scholarship
Kobe Onye
Deeley Foundation Scholarship
Erin Brown
Developing a Compassionate Community Award
Victoria Hellberg
Duffy Family Scholarship
Fizza Chaudhry
Megan Gilstrap
Kate Lyn Nol
Michael Rapisarda
Educational Support Services Scholarship
Nooraldeen Abdulla
Maricelis Abreu
Chris Acty
Elijah Agosto
Miriam Aguilar
Julian Ayala
Moryam Badiru
Marcellus Bonet
Tyquise Burney Mckeithen
Nicholas Burrus
Rashadahy Carter
Hannah Cifone
Haileigh Colon
Augustine Cornish
Guy Curtis
Isaiah Dailey
Crystal Diaz
Dalian Dominguez
Jose Echevarria
Jalen Edwards
Matthew Fort
Meghan Galdenzi
Mykal Gardner
David Georges
Elizabeth Hicks
Richard Hunter
Alejandro Jackson
Tory James
Roodjhine Joseph
Mariah Lopez
Errol McDonald
Cynthia Mena
Edwin Mercado Bonilla
Danielle Mirek
Natalie Mojica
Taylor Monts
Ndengo Mwilelo
Anthony Ortiz
Karolina Osowiecka
Deliysha Phillips
Anthony Puntiel
Chyna Reyes
John Reyes
Ravan Rodriguez
N'deeah Romney
Barbara Rosado
Shemar Samuels
Diana Sanchez
Vijay Sarran
Romaine Sassou
Johnny Soto
Cassandra Stacey
Tyreise Swain
Terece Thomas
Joseydi Trochez
Peace Uwaya
James Vasquez
Shylina Velez
Ibrahim Wali
Khadija Wali
Jeremiah Walker
Lemar Wilks
Khaleel Wright
David Fearon - Juran Institute Scholarship
Natalia Rozio
Frank & Cecile Fiederlein Scholarship
Kimberly Heredia
Robert J. & Anita H. Fitzsimmons & Family Scholarship
Julia Braden
Fote Family Scholarship
Peace Uwaya
Kenneth G. Fuller Scholarship
Philip Boucher
Kamar Brown
Kyle Courtemanche
Andrew DeSimone
Kimberly Hubbard
Erik LaBranche
Kathleen Liseo
Rebecca Lounsbury
David McCall
Roman Mouradov
Aidan Murdock
Sonia Obeng
Christopher Porto
Qian Shen
Katelyn Skinner
Kokou Tchrifo
Amy Wiseman
Gavriela Ziu-Pires
Dr. Helen Garabedian Scholarship
Ethan Sadoian
M. DeLott Garber Scholarship
Mackenzie Gemme
Geary Memorial Scholarship
Amber Rigdon
General Scholarship
Erin Brown
Ana Rodriguez
Mary, Aurea & Louis Gentile Scholarship
Jessica Michonski
Amirah Neely
Gianaris Family Scholarship
Duane Campbell
Maha El-Hawi
Jared Lockhart
Graduate Student Association Scholarship
Debra Cronin
Sandra Lerzundy-Price
Viviana Nicholas
Anthony Vinci
Grzyb Memorial Scholarship
Natalia Rozio
Doris Honig-Guenter & Raymond A. Guenter Scholarship
Melanie Alzamora
Allen McMahon
Cynthia Guertin Memorial Scholarship
Lina Allam
J. Thomas Gugerty Scholarship
Brey Jackson
Austin Jakacky
Dr. Patricia Hall Scholarship
Anthony Picagli
Hartford Chapter CSI Scholarship
Danielle Brunelle
James A. & Mary Hayes Lord Scholarship
Joshua Rossignol
Forrest Zirpolo
Dorothy Haynes Family Scholarship
Rachel Bonas
June Baker Higgins Scholarship
Keriana Santana
Frederick & Lois Holland Scholarship
Eneji Alungbe
Nathan Bayreuther
Logan Blaisdell
Jasmine Colapietro
Armany Manrique
Michael Terranova
C.J. Huang Chinese Student and Educational Development Scholarship
Xiaolu Fan
Taotao Tan
Human Resources Scholarship
Duane Campbell
Curtis E. & Degi Jennings Scholarship
Brittany Monte
Siegelind & Dieter Johannes Scholarship
Dylan Henon
Savannah Moore
Helen Ivanowsky Johnson & Richard E. Johnson Scholarship
Cameron Bopp
Gianluca Caroso
Matthew Green
Austin Lawrence
Alicia Lynn
Nicolas Napoli
Jeffrey Pearce
Paul Pessoni
Nevin Picard
James Quinn
Maurice Staschke
Kristin Stolen
Luke Zergiebel
Carol A. Jones Scholarship
Michael Gioia
Estelle Jones Triarhos Scholarship
Nicole Pacheco

KBE Building Corporation Scholarship in Honor of Kenneth Russo
William Markelon
Kerzner Family Scholarship
Mohammed Alam
Kelley Lawrence
G. Wesley Ketcham Scholarship
Olivia Franzese
Austin Lawrence
Nicholas Sagnella
Joseph Tivadar
Kevorkian Family Scholarship
Vannessa Brites
Koteen Family Scholarship
Elayshia Burgos
Saskia Joseph
Romaine Sassou
Marta Komosinska
Paulette Lemma Scholarship
Carly Donath
Lester Levine Scholarship
Sydney Fairchild
Frances E. Librera Scholarship
Emily Sargent
Lindgren Family Scholarship
Vacianna Farquharson
Florence Widger Lohse Scholarship
Courtney Leblanc
Rev. Robert J. Lord Trust Scholarship
Cindy Pena
Alice Lynch Scholarship
Fiza Awan
Erin Brown
Taisha Castillo
Rosaira Perez
Joyce D. and Andrew J. Mandell Scholarship
Kouma Agbobli
Steven Santos
Paola Silva
Donovan Simmons
Saovalie Somsichack
Rich Royster/Brittany Mariani Scholarship
Abel Lugo
Viktoriia Protsyk
Martinsen Scholarship
Tyler Dionne
Patricia & Thomas Martucci Scholarship
Brennan Schliphack
Miano Memorial Scholarship
Jodi Moore
Courtney Silvia
Doreen Thode
Middlesex Mutual Scholarship
Peace Uwaya
Modern Languages Scholarship
Sarah Levesque
Anna McCarthy
Lia Negron
Lincoln Mongillo Scholarship
Lindsay Silcox
Hughson Mooney Scholarship
James Angelopoulos
Northrop Grumman Scholarship
Lina Allam
Sabrina Doolgar
Brian M. O'Connell Scholarship
Kaleab Admassu
Nilay Bhatt
Okay Industries Scholarship
Brendan Kutz
Governor William A. O'Neill Scholarship
Iliana Aviles
Dontaye Brooks
Machol Butler
Ku Chand
Xyania Clarke
Isis DeLoatch
Dalian Dominguez
Alysia Gonzalez
Cerina Hernandez
Simone Hopwood
Mariela Liranzo
Austin Lopez
Errol McDonald
Natalie Mojica
Didier Narcisse
Jordan Reynolds
Barbara Rosado
Xhesika Sejdiraj
Asiah Trimble
Faseeh Uddin
Victoria Wilks
William and Patricia Panetta Scholarship
Devin Martinez
Dr. Anastasios Papathanasis Scholarship
Rebecca Fontaine
Margaret & John Paskavitch Scholarship
Francesco Blackmore
Sarah Harvey
Jill Meiling
Joseph Pagliaruli
Molly Spak
Jonathan Whitin
Demetra Daniel Perrelli Dance Scholarship
Ashley Caldeira
Nancye Perry Scholarship
Johanna Aguado
Luisa Aguirre
Fabian Aguirre
Steven Allers
Jalal Alulaiw
Jeremy Anderson
Brittni Ardito
Dwayne Baker
Sarah Bartucca
Sarah Boden
Helene Bonczek
Nathan Bonenfant
Anthony Bonenfant
Kyle Brady
Colin Brown
Christopher Chagnon
Amy Chan
Chika Chukwu
Darren Crowder
Nickesha Davis
Cristina De Vital Salvador
Chanti DeCarish
Caryn DeCrisanti
Johnathan DeLeonLopez
Jane DiFabbio
Paula Ditimi
Daniel Dolan
Tricia D'Onofrio
Isabell Dumais
Nour Errahimi
Brandon Feliciano
Bryant Fenton
Ardian Ferraj
Micah Findley
Emily Fletcher
Jeremy Gannon
Eileen Germain
Timothy Gesualdi
Raghavendra Giri
Sierra Glasgow
Karon Golding
Molly Goodine
Mary Gorry
Mya Gray
Julie Griffin
Kevin Griffin
Albert Guillermo
Ryan Guzman
Yonatan Hailu
Brittny Hall
Suresh Hamal
Carlton Heath
Moira Honyotski
Randolph Howell
Stephanie Hughes
Karen Hunter
Alexandria Ipkovich
Mileishka Irizarry-Ortiz
Megan Jennie
Damian Kempi
Annas Khan
Nicole Kolodziejczak
Natalie Kosko
Erin Kretock
Pawel Krzykowski
Jennifer Lavoie
Kaitlin Lennon
Jason Lieske
Kathleen Liseo
Devyn Lozada
Joseph Luchene
Courtney Lytle
Jaclyn Maher
Mikayla Mahoney
Odeta Mano
Sashagaye Marsh
Tina Marshall
Chelsea Marti
Mitzie Martin
NaCari Martin
Veronica Martinez
Jenna Masi
Valerie Mills
Nadine Morrison
Daniel Murphy
Sandee Nabozny
Sebastian Nesci
Deborah Oquendo
Everton Orr
Allison Pagliughi
Joe Perez
Evan Perron
Andrew Pierce
Kayla Pregano
Genesis Rivera-Rodriguez
Maxwell Rocanello
Carlos Rodriguez
Kaiser Romero
Kaitlyn Schneider
Kenneth Standish
Samantha Stewart
Hope Storrs
Amanda Sudhoff
Meghan Sullivan
Fatjon Tehillim
Sovita Thapa Magar
Jamoy Thomson
Angelica Torres
Michael Vardon
Courtney Walker
Kaylie Washburn
Michael Washburn
Michael Waterbury
Katherine Watson
Denasia Williams
Kaitlyn Williams
Hien Wilson
Sara Wilson
James Young
Veronika Zhikhareva
Pettinico Family Scholarship
Cassandra Doll
Amanda Gooch
Scott Pioli Scholarship
Devin Martinez
Amanda Roman
Amy Tenenbaum
Polish Invitational Golf Tournament Scholarship
Alexander Radecki
Pratt & Whitney Quality Engineering Leadership Program Scholarship
Brendan Cannamela
Shantae Clarke
Johnny Collado
Michael Effe
Evan Ehmke
Ethan Greider
Alexander Kavadas
Geoffrey Main
Brian Moore
Nickelle Partyka
Janusz Podlasek
Ryan Rathke
Micaela Scelza
Frank J. Rio Scholarship
Alyssa Baker
Paul K. Rogers Scholarship
Michael Dean
Joseph Savarese
Graciette Maria Simao Rosa Scholarship
Rebecca Withington
David Rybczyk Scholarship
Quentin Lux
Jessica Masco
Schain Family Scholarship
Virginia Adams
Kathleen Asselin
Vashe Beechinor
Sherry Chen
Debra Cronin
Julian Finnegan
Sandra Lerzundy-Price
Trang Pham
Matthew W. Schall Scholarship
Lisa Rand
Ruth Schlichting Kossyta Scholarship
Kaitlyn Oberndorfer
Sigrid Schultz Scholarship
Dane Atkins
Patrick Gustavson
SEI Stock Trading Competition Award
William Cymbala
Patrick Halloran
Rose Vital
Professor Ben Sevitch Communication Department Scholarship
Joshua Keegan
SGA Scholarship
Sedina Begic
Semra Efendic
Cassandra Guidetti
Nasrin Pretty
Natalia Rozio
Arden Warinsky
Robert E. Sheridan Scholarship
Belen Garcia-Clark
Timothy D. Shine Scholarship
Raymond Rabuska
Sikorsky Manufacturing Engineering Scholarship
Krzysztof Truba
Dorothy L. Smith Scholarship
Jessy Stanavage
John E. Smith Jr., Trust Scholarship
Jennifer Lucia
Sodexo Scholarship
David Caporaso
Anna McCarthy
Katie Nemec
Arianna Taft
Joy Wiafe
Paul J. Sorbo, Jr. Scholarship
Sean McCarty
Stanley Black & Decker Scholarship
Kaleab Admassu
Lauren Drotar
Sirisha Pinnamsetty
Evelyn Angela Szczygla Scholarship
Angela Fortuna-Hodges
William & Josephine (Bertino) Tansey Math Education Scholarship
Marykate McCracken
Trumpf Scholarship
Edward Beltran
Unity Lodge-New Britain Freemasons Scholarship
Cindy Pena
Thomas J. Vasko Scholarship
Gordon Perrett
Joseph Syryla
Virginia C. Vollenweider Scholarship
Alexandria Ipkovich
Paul Vouras Award
Anthony Morse
Elizabeth Walden Scholarship
Sarah Golden
Tevin Jourdain
Herbert D. Welte Scholarship
Alexandria Ipkovich
Herbert D. Welte Scholarship
Etieneobong Udoh
Virginia Wicks Vidich Scholarship
James Truelove
Stella Willins Scholarship
Shae-Jhon Coy
Willis Family Scholarship
DonQuale Williams
WKND Scholarship
Alexis Mercado
Alvin B. Wood Scholarship
Suyi Li
Raymond Rabuska
©