AboutAcademicsAdmissionsAlumni and FriendsAthleticsCampus Life
Home >
_Content_ > Curriculum Committee > Committee Membership
page tools :

2013-2014 Curriculum Committee Membership

Department
Delegate
Alternate
AccountingJuan WangMary McCarthy
AnthropologyWarren PerryMichael Park
ArtJerry ButlerMark Strathy
BiologyMark JacksonRuth Rollin
Biomolecular SciencesBetsy Dobbs-McAuliffeBarry Hoopengardner
Chemistry & BiochemistrySteve WattonTom Burkholder
CommunicationIsmael Lopez Medel
 Jose Del Ama
Computer Elect. & Graphics Tech.Deborah Zanella
Xiaobing Hou
Computer ScienceFatemeh AbdollahzadehChad Williams
Counseling & Family TherapyEvadne Ngazimbi
Connie Tait
CounselorsGladys Moreno-FuentesKaren Engwall
Criminology & Crim. JusticeJulie Schnobrich-Davis
Steven Block
DesignEleanor ThorntonWujun Wang
EconomicsParamita Dhar Jared Ragusett
Educational LeadershipBetty Sternberg Sheldon Watson
EngineeringThomas VaskoBin Zhou
EnglishMary Anne NunnMelissa Mentzer
FinanceLisa FrankFan He
GeographyHowook ChangLorne Platt
HistoryMark Jones
Katherine Hermes
Journalism Mary D’Ambrosio Tony Cannella
Management Information SystemsMarianne D'OnofrioLee-Partridge, J.
Management & OrganizationDavid Fearon William Tracey
Manufacturing & Const. Mgmt.Haoyu WangWilliam Tracey
MarketingKuan P. ChiangAnita Jackson
Mathematical SciencesShelly JonesOscar Perdomo
Modern LanguagesCarmela Pesca
Paloma Lapuerta
MusicCarl KnoxDaniel D'Addio
NursingMelissa Coleman Nancy Peer
PhilosophyAudra KingDon Adams
Physical Ed. & Human Perform.Carol CiottoJan Bishop
Physics/Earth SciencesNimmi SharmaJeffrey Thomas
Political ScienceRobbin SmithPaul Petterson
Psychological ScienceCarrie AndreolettiJason Sikorski
Reading & Language ArtsJessie TurnerCara Mulcahy
Social WorkJoanne LeonGwendolyn Adam
SociologyElizabeth KaminskiBruce Day
Special EducationJoan Nicoll-SenftMitchel Beck
Teacher EducationSally DrewWangari Gichiru
Tech. & Engineering Ed.David SianezPatrick Foster
TheatreScott Bartley
DeMara Cabrera
LibrariansSteven BernsteinDana Tonkonow
International and Area Studies

Matthew Ciscel / Xiaoping Shen

 
Chair, Graduate Studies CurriculumCarlotta Parr 
Dean, School of Arts & SciencesSusan Pease / Don Adams 
Dean, School of BusinessSiamack Shojai / Sharon Braverman 
Dean, School of Education & Professional StudiesMichael P. Alfano / Mary Pat Bigley 
Dean, School of Engineering & TechnologyFaris A. Malhas
 
Dean, School of Graduate StudiesGlynis Fitsgerald 
School of Business student representative
 
School of Education & Professional Studies student representative
 
Center for Advising and Career ExplorationElizabeth Hicks 

Engineering & Technology Student Representative : Ali Kleiche

Engineering & Technology Student Representative : TBA

Schools of Arts & Sciences Student Representative:TBA

Schools of Arts & Sciences Student Representative:TBA

 The President’s office sends out an official list giving, for each representative, the number of consecutive years of service, plus the final year of his or her current term.

Note:  at the request of the Senate Committee on Advising, a representative from CACE will attend meetings of the General Education Subcommittee (but will be a non-voting member)..

© 2013 CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY  CONTACT US   SITE MAP      WEBMASTER      DIRECTIONS   CAMPUS ACCESSIBILITY
email page print page small type large type large type
powered by finalsite