AboutAcademicsAdmissionsAlumni and FriendsAthleticsCampus Life
Home >
page tools :

 

Graduate Studies Committee Membership

2013 / 2014

Department

Delegate

Alternate

Art Garcia, V. Strathy, M.
Biology Nicholson, B. Penniman, C.
Biomolecular Sciences Davis, M.  
Communication Ju, Y. Kumar, R.
Computer Electronics & Graphics Technology (CIT Program) Wu, S. Tracey, K.
Computer Science (CIT Program) Calvert, J. Zlatareva, N.
Counseling & Family Therapy Cohen, R. Fried, J.
Criminology & Criminal Justice Koski, S. Ratansi, S.
Design Thornton, E. Zummer, T.
Educational Leadership Hoffman, N. Sogunro, O.
Engineering Kirstukas, S. Wei, J.
English Leonidas, E. Sugg, K.
English (TESOL) Ciscel, M. Zidani-Eroglu, L.
Geography Pope, C. Shen, X.
History Vedeler, H.  
Interdisciplinary/International Studies Ciscel, M.  
Library Farrington, K. Slaga, S.
Manufacturing & Construction Management Emiliani, B. Resetarits, P.
Mathematical Sciences Kalder, R. Dziuda, D.
Modern Languages Morales, A. Lapuerta, P.
Music Parr, C. Heller, L.
Physical Education & Human Performance Voight, M. Walsh, S.
Physics & Earth Sciences Thomas, J. Bednarski, M.
Psychological Science Thai, N. DiPlacido, J.
Reading & Language Arts Kara-Soteriou, J. Valerie, L.
Special Education Jacobson, L. Nelson, B.
Teacher Education (ELED) Seider, S. Chair  
Teacher Education (EDF) Mulcahy, D.  
Teacher Education (ECE) Howell, M.  
Teacher Education (MAT)    
Technology & Engineering Education Sianez, D.

Foster, P.

         
Also Includes: Chair of Curriculum Committee, Dean of Graduate Studies, Deans (or designee) of academic schools, ex-officio
two students selected for a one-year term by and from the matriculated graduate students in good standing according to
procedures established by the Graduate Student Association.      


© 2013 CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY  CONTACT US   SITE MAP      WEBMASTER      DIRECTIONS   CAMPUS ACCESSIBILITY
email page print page small type large type large type
powered by finalsite