Center For Teaching and Faculty Development

Menu
EIT Group

Excellence in Teaching Award Recipients


Excellence in Teaching Awards Recipients 1993-2006

1993                 Kenneth Feder, Anthropolgy
                         Mollie Bornstein, Art

1994                 Maria Passaro, Modern Languages

1995                 David Fearon, Business Management

1996-97           Susan Seider, Teacher Education

1997-98           Antone Capitao, Physical Education & Human Performance

1998-99           Sean Gallagher, Art

1999-2000       Christine Doyle-Stott, English

2000-01           Guy Crundwell, Chemistry & Biochemistry

2001-02          John Mitrano, Sociology

                       Kristine Larsen, Geological Sciences

2002-03          Stephen Adair, Sociology

2003-04          Mary Anne Nunn, English

2004-05          Cheryl Watson, Biology

2005-06          Zbigniew Prusak, Engineering

 

Excellence in Teaching Award Recipients 2006-2016

 

2006-07                 Faculty: Michael Davis, Biomolecular Science

                              Adjunct: Allison Stotz, Mathematics

2007-08                 Faculty: Olga Petkova, Management Information Systems                                                                                                          
                              Adjunct: Ruth Lentini, Reading & Language Arts

2008-09                 Faculty: Cassandra Broadus-Garcia, Art
                             Adjunct: Aldorigo Scopino, History

2009-10                 Faculty: J. Thomas Seddon, IV, Music
                              Adjunct: Kathleen Wall, Institutional Advancement 

2010-11                 Faculty: Mary E. Collins, English
                             Adjunct: Monica Cavender, Reading and Language Arts

2011-12                 Faculty: David Cappella, English
                             Adjunct: Amanda Greenwell, English

2012-13                 Faculty: Robbin Smith, Political Science
                             Adjunct: Kara Russell, English

2013-14                 Faculty: Cindy White, Communication
                              Adjunct: Lorraine Libby, Social Work

2014-15                 Faculty: Rachel Schwell, Mathematical Sciences

2015-16                 Faculty: Robin Kalder, Mathematical Sciences
                              Adjunct: Brittany Hirth, English
                              Adjunct: Donald Rogers, History

 

©